Baseball

12U AA

All-American Slugfest

Jun 27 - Jul 1, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Noblesville 12U Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 1 13 29 16 0
Carmel Pups Gold 2 1 0 19 35 16 0
Indiana Renegades (Frankfort, IN) 1 1 1 -5 16 21 0
Imavex Orange (Benbow) 0 3 0 -27 13 40 0
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Crown Point Red 12U (Crown Point, IN) 2 1 0 10 19 9 5
Warren County Copperheads (Maineville, OH) 2 1 0 16 28 12 -5
Baseball Academics Midwest (Indianapolis, IN) 1 2 0 -9 16 25 -3
D.C. Rippers (MUNCIE, IN) 1 2 0 -17 13 30 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 7:15 PM NYB - 8 Carmel Pups Gold
17 6 Imavex Orange (Benbow)
Thursday, June 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 5:00 PM NYB - 7 Imavex Orange (Benbow)
4 16 Noblesville 12U Gold
Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 5:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Renegades
6 6 Noblesville 12U Gold
P3 6:45 PM NYB - 8 Crown Point Red 12U
7 0 D.C. Rippers
P4 8:30 PM NYB - 4 Baseball Academics Midwest
2 10 Warren County Copperheads
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 8:00 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Renegades
7 3 Imavex Orange (Benbow)
P7 9:45 AM NYB - 8 D.C. Rippers
11 8 Baseball Academics Midwest
P8 11:30 AM NYB - 6 Crown Point Red 12U
8 3 Warren County Copperheads
P10 11:30 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Renegades
3 12 Carmel Pups Gold
P12 1:15 PM NYB - 8 Crown Point Red 12U
4 6 Baseball Academics Midwest
P5 3:00 PM NYB - 8 Noblesville 12U Gold
7 6 Carmel Pups Gold
P11 3:00 PM NYB - 4 Warren County Copperheads
15 2 D.C. Rippers
B4 8:15 PM NYB - 1 [5] Indiana Renegades
0 7 [8] Imavex Orange (Benbow)
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 11:00 AM NYB - 7 [3] Warren County Copperheads
10 8 [2] Crown Point Red 12U
B1 12:45 PM NYB - 7 [1] Noblesville 12U Gold
7 6 [4] Carmel Pups Gold
B3 2:30 PM NYB - 7 [1] Noblesville 12U Gold
13 8 [3] Warren County Copperheads
B5 4:15 PM NYB - 7 [7] Baseball Academics Midwest
8 7 [6] D.C. Rippers
B6 6:00 PM NYB - 7 [8] Imavex Orange (Benbow)
5 6 [7] Baseball Academics Midwest

Bracket

[1] Noblesville 12U Gold
Slugfest Champions
[7] Baseball Academics Midwest
Gold Bracket Champions
[1] Noblesville 12U Gold - 7
B1 - Sun 7/1 12:45PM NYB - 7
[4] Carmel Pups Gold - 6
[3] Warren County Copperheads - 10
B2 - Sun 7/1 11:00AM NYB - 7
[2] Crown Point Red 12U - 8
[1] Noblesville 12U Gold - 13
B3 - Sun 7/1 2:30PM NYB - 7
[3] Warren County Copperheads - 8
[5] Indiana Renegades - 0
B4 - Sat 6/30 8:15PM NYB - 1
[8] Imavex Orange (Benbow) - 7
[7] Baseball Academics Midwest - 8
B5 - Sun 7/1 4:15PM NYB - 7
[6] D.C. Rippers - 7
[8] Imavex Orange (Benbow) - 5
B6 - Sun 7/1 6:00PM NYB - 7
[7] Baseball Academics Midwest - 6