Baseball

8U

All-American Slugfest

Jun 27 - Jul 1, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NYB Millers Gold

8U Champion

Wed Jun 27, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Danville Fury 3 0 0 28 39 11 0
NYB Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 1 0 21 42 21 0
AYBS All Stars (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 3 49 46 0
Skiles Test Cobras (Indianapolis, IN) 1 2 0 -14 34 48 -5
Fishers Express White (Fishers, IN) 1 2 0 -6 27 33 5
NYB Millers Gray 0 3 0 -32 23 55 0
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
UC All Stars (Union City, IN) 3 0 0 37 59 22 0
Westfield Rocks Gold (Westfield, IN) 2 1 0 -7 32 39 0
NYB Millers White 1 2 0 -6 27 33 0
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 0 3 0 -24 33 57 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, June 27, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 5:30 PM NYB - 3 NYB Millers Black
21 3 NYB Millers Gray
P7 5:30 PM NYB - 5 AYBS All Stars
15 14 Fishers Express White
Thursday, June 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 5:00 PM NYB - 6 AYBS All Stars
18 19 Skiles Test Cobras
P14 5:00 PM NYB - 3 NYB Millers White
20 10 NYB Millers Gold
Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 5:00 PM NYB - 5 UC All Stars
22 9 NYB Millers Gold
P5 5:00 PM NYB - 1 Westfield Rocks Gold
8 3 NYB Millers White
P6 5:00 PM NYB - 2 Skiles Test Cobras
8 18 NYB Millers Black
P3 6:45 PM NYB - 5 Fishers Express White
1 11 Danville Fury
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 8:00 AM NYB - 4 NYB Millers Gold
14 15 Westfield Rocks Gold
P11 8:00 AM NYB - 5 Fishers Express White
12 7 Skiles Test Cobras
P8 9:45 AM NYB - 5 NYB Millers Gray
7 18 Danville Fury
P15 9:45 AM NYB - 4 UC All Stars
22 9 Westfield Rocks Gold
P12 11:30 AM NYB - 5 Danville Fury
10 3 NYB Millers Black
P13 1:15 PM NYB - 5 NYB Millers Gray
13 16 AYBS All Stars
P10 3:00 PM NYB - 5 UC All Stars
15 4 NYB Millers White
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B4 8:00 AM NYB - 7 [5] AYBS All Stars
16 15 [8] Skiles Test Cobras
B5 8:00 AM NYB - 3 [7] Fishers Express White
6 5 [6] NYB Millers White
B1 9:30 AM NYB - 3 [1] Danville Fury
16 0 [4] Westfield Rocks Gold
B2 9:30 AM NYB - 7 [3] NYB Millers Black
9 10 [2] UC All Stars
B6 11:00 AM NYB - 5 [5] AYBS All Stars
10 20 [7] Fishers Express White
B3 12:30 PM NYB - 5 [1] Danville Fury
15 8 [2] UC All Stars
B7 6:30 PM NYB - 1 [10] NYB Millers Gold
21 4 [9] NYB Millers Gray

Bracket

[1] Danville Fury
Slugfest Champions
[7] Fishers Express White
Gold Bracket Champions
[10] NYB Millers Gold
Silver Bracket Champions
[1] Danville Fury - 16
B1 - Sun 7/1 9:30AM NYB - 3
[4] Westfield Rocks Gold - 0
[3] NYB Millers Black - 9
B2 - Sun 7/1 9:30AM NYB - 7
[2] UC All Stars - 10
[1] Danville Fury - 15
B3 - Sun 7/1 12:30PM NYB - 5
[2] UC All Stars - 8
[5] AYBS All Stars - 16
B4 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM NYB - 7
[8] Skiles Test Cobras - 15
[7] Fishers Express White - 6
B5 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM NYB - 3
[6] NYB Millers White - 5
[5] AYBS All Stars - 10
B6 - Sun 7/1 11:00AM NYB - 5
[7] Fishers Express White - 20
[10] NYB Millers Gold - 21
B7 - Sun 7/1 6:30PM NYB - 1
[9] NYB Millers Gray - 4