Baseball

12U A

Field of Dreams Frenzy 2

Jun 21 - 24, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bears 3 0 0 29 34 5
Anderson Bats (Cincinnati, OH) 2 1 0 5 17 12
Hurricanes (Avon, IN) 1 2 0 -9 13 22
Lebanon Tigers (Lebanon, IN) 0 3 0 -25 10 35
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Primetime Silver 2 1 0 4 22 18
Columbia City (columbia city, IN) 2 1 0 -3 14 17
Broad Ripple All-Stars 2 1 0 23 38 15
Marauder Baseball Club 0 3 0 -24 3 27
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bandits (Bluffton, IN) 3 0 0 25 32 7
Hamilton Heights (Cicero, IN) 2 1 0 13 36 23
Indiana Lions Orange 1 2 0 -20 10 30
Alexandria Tigers 0 3 0 -18 16 34
Orange
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Jayhawks (Albany, IN) 3 0 0 20 26 6
Allisonville (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 7 20 13
Indy Titans (Rohrer) 1 2 0 -3 17 20
Imavex Orange (DeMann) 0 3 0 -24 2 26
Purple
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Blue 2 1 0 1 20 19
OYO Navy Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 17 22 5
Indiana Longhorns (Selma, IN) 1 2 0 -16 11 27
Imavex Orange (Benbow) 1 2 0 -2 19 21
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canton Little Giants (CANTON, IL) 3 0 0 10 29 19
PYO Patriots (Maineville, OH) 2 1 0 3 22 19
Westfield Green Rocks (Westfield, IN) 1 2 0 11 25 14
Batavia Gold (Batavia, IL) 0 3 0 -24 14 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 5:15 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Primetime Silver
10 2 Marauder Baseball Club
P9 5:15 PM NYB - 6 Carmel Pups Blue
11 4 Indiana Longhorns
P31 5:15 PM NYB - 4 Allisonville
10 0 Imavex Orange (DeMann)
Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 5:15 PM NYB - 7 Hurricanes
10 9 Lebanon Tigers
P11 5:15 PM NYB - 8 Hamilton Heights
6 9 Indiana Bandits
P6 7:00 PM NYB - 7 PYO Patriots
6 5 Westfield Green Rocks
P36 7:00 PM NYB - 5 Hamilton Heights
13 3 Indiana Lions Orange
P1 8:45 PM NYB - 4 Anderson Bats
3 10 Indiana Bears
P3 8:45 PM NYB - 6 Broad Ripple All-Stars
16 3 Columbia City
P5 8:45 PM NYB - 7 Canton Little Giants
11 10 Batavia Gold
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P10 8:15 AM NYB - 5 Imavex Orange (Benbow)
0 10 OYO Navy Bombers
P24 8:15 AM NYB - 6 Hamilton Heights
17 11 Alexandria Tigers
P32 8:15 AM NYB - 4 Indy Titans (Rohrer)
3 11 Indiana Jayhawks
P7 10:00 AM NYB - 4 Imavex Orange (DeMann)
2 8 Indy Titans (Rohrer)
P8 10:00 AM NYB - 7 Indiana Jayhawks
7 3 Allisonville
P17 10:00 AM NYB - 6 Batavia Gold
4 14 PYO Patriots
P34 10:00 AM NYB - 5 Carmel Pups Blue
8 4 Imavex Orange (Benbow)
P12 11:30 AM NYB - 4 Indiana Lions Orange
7 4 Alexandria Tigers
P22 11:30 AM NYB - 6 Carmel Pups Blue
1 11 OYO Navy Bombers
P29 11:30 AM NYB - 5 Westfield Green Rocks
13 0 Batavia Gold
P30 1:00 PM NYB - 4 Canton Little Giants
10 2 PYO Patriots
P33 1:00 PM NYB - 6 OYO Navy Bombers
1 4 Indiana Longhorns
P19 2:30 PM NYB - 4 Imavex Orange (DeMann)
0 8 Indiana Jayhawks
P21 2:30 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Longhorns
3 15 Imavex Orange (Benbow)
P15 4:00 PM NYB - 8 Columbia City
6 0 Indiana Primetime Silver
P26 4:00 PM NYB - 4 Anderson Bats
6 1 Hurricanes
P35 4:00 PM NYB - 6 Alexandria Tigers
1 10 Indiana Bandits
P20 5:30 PM NYB - 8 Indy Titans (Rohrer)
6 7 Allisonville
P25 5:30 PM NYB - 7 Lebanon Tigers
0 17 Indiana Bears
P18 6:45 PM NYB - 4 Canton Little Giants
8 7 Westfield Green Rocks
P13 7:00 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Bears
7 2 Hurricanes
P16 7:00 PM NYB - 6 Broad Ripple All-Stars
12 0 Marauder Baseball Club
P23 7:00 PM NYB - 5 Indiana Bandits
13 0 Indiana Lions Orange
P14 8:30 PM NYB - 5 Anderson Bats
8 1 Lebanon Tigers
P27 8:30 PM NYB - 6 Marauder Baseball Club
1 5 Columbia City
P28 8:30 PM NYB - 4 Broad Ripple All-Stars
10 12 Indiana Primetime Silver
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 10:15 AM NYB - 7 [1] Indiana Bears
15 3 [4] Canton Little Giants
B2 10:15 AM NYB - 8 [3] Indiana Bandits
7 2 [2] Indiana Jayhawks
B3 12:00 PM NYB - 7 [1] Indiana Bears
9 8 [3] Indiana Bandits
B4 12:00 PM NYB - 4 [5] OYO Navy Bombers
2 9 [8] Broad Ripple All-Stars
B7 12:00 PM NYB - 6 [9] Columbia City
13 14 [12] Carmel Pups Blue
B5 1:45 PM NYB - 4 [7] Allisonville
10 2 [6] Anderson Bats
B8 1:45 PM NYB - 6 [11] PYO Patriots
17 16 [10] Indiana Primetime Silver
B10 1:45 PM NYB - 7 [13] Hamilton Heights
15 17 [16] Imavex Orange (Benbow)
B13 1:45 PM NYB - 8 [17] Hurricanes
8 10 [20] Imavex Orange (DeMann)
B11 3:30 PM NYB - 7 [15] Indy Titans (Rohrer)
6 7 [14] Westfield Green Rocks
B14 3:30 PM NYB - 8 [19] Indiana Lions Orange
1 11 [18] Indiana Longhorns
B16 3:30 PM NYB - 4 [21] Marauder Baseball Club
10 9 [24] Batavia Gold
B17 3:30 PM NYB - 6 [23] Lebanon Tigers
2 14 [22] Alexandria Tigers
B6 5:15 PM NYB - 4 [8] Broad Ripple All-Stars
4 12 [7] Allisonville
B9 5:15 PM NYB - 6 [12] Carmel Pups Blue
11 10 [11] PYO Patriots
B12 5:15 PM NYB - 7 [16] Imavex Orange (Benbow)
9 3 [14] Westfield Green Rocks
B15 5:15 PM NYB - 8 [20] Imavex Orange (DeMann)
3 6 [18] Indiana Longhorns
B18 5:30 PM NYB - 5 [21] Marauder Baseball Club
3 7 [22] Alexandria Tigers

Bracket

[1] Indiana Bears
Frenzy Champions
[7] Allisonville
Platinum Bracket Champions
[12] Carmel Pups Blue
Diamond Bracket Champions
[16] Imavex Orange (Benbow)
Gold Bracket Champions
[18] Indiana Longhorns
Silver Bracket Champions
[22] Alexandria Tigers
Bronze Bracket Champions
[1] Indiana Bears - 15
B1 - Sun 6/24 10:15AM NYB - 7
[4] Canton Little Giants - 3
[3] Indiana Bandits - 7
B2 - Sun 6/24 10:15AM NYB - 8
[2] Indiana Jayhawks - 2
[1] Indiana Bears - 9
B3 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM NYB - 7
[3] Indiana Bandits - 8
[5] OYO Navy Bombers - 2
B4 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM NYB - 4
[8] Broad Ripple All-Stars - 9
[7] Allisonville - 10
B5 - Sun 6/24 1:45PM NYB - 4
[6] Anderson Bats - 2
[8] Broad Ripple All-Stars - 4
B6 - Sun 6/24 5:15PM NYB - 4
[7] Allisonville - 12
[9] Columbia City - 13
B7 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM NYB - 6
[12] Carmel Pups Blue - 14
[11] PYO Patriots - 17
B8 - Sun 6/24 1:45PM NYB - 6
[10] Indiana Primetime Silver - 16
[12] Carmel Pups Blue - 11
B9 - Sun 6/24 5:15PM NYB - 6
[11] PYO Patriots - 10
[13] Hamilton Heights - 15
B10 - Sun 6/24 1:45PM NYB - 7
[16] Imavex Orange (Benbow) - 17
[15] Indy Titans (Rohrer) - 6
B11 - Sun 6/24 3:30PM NYB - 7
[14] Westfield Green Rocks - 7
[16] Imavex Orange (Benbow) - 9
B12 - Sun 6/24 5:15PM NYB - 7
[14] Westfield Green Rocks - 3
[17] Hurricanes - 8
B13 - Sun 6/24 1:45PM NYB - 8
[20] Imavex Orange (DeMann) - 10
[19] Indiana Lions Orange - 1
B14 - Sun 6/24 3:30PM NYB - 8
[18] Indiana Longhorns - 11
[20] Imavex Orange (DeMann) - 3
B15 - Sun 6/24 5:15PM NYB - 8
[18] Indiana Longhorns - 6
[21] Marauder Baseball Club - 10
B16 - Sun 6/24 3:30PM NYB - 4
[24] Batavia Gold - 9
[23] Lebanon Tigers - 2
B17 - Sun 6/24 3:30PM NYB - 6
[22] Alexandria Tigers - 14
[21] Marauder Baseball Club - 3
B18 - Sun 6/24 5:30PM NYB - 5
[22] Alexandria Tigers - 7