Baseball

12U AA

Field of Dreams Frenzy 2

Jun 21 - 24, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold 3 0 0 21 27 6
Xpress Baseball (Richmond, IN) 2 1 0 9 29 20
Central Illinois Raptors (Mattoon, IL) 1 2 0 -12 16 28
Custom X (Middletown, OH) 1 2 0 -19 8 27
Post 210 Blue (Danville, IL) 0 3 0 -12 9 21
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy) 3 0 0 15 25 10
Champaign Xpress (Champaign, IL) 2 1 0 12 21 9
Westfied Rocks - Gold (Westfield, IN) 2 1 0 20 35 15
Indy Titans - Burmeister 0 2 1 -20 12 32
Indy Sharks 0 2 1 -14 10 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 5:15 PM NYB - 8 Indy Sharks
5 5 Indy Titans - Burmeister
Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 7:00 PM NYB - 8 Post 210 Blue
5 9 Central Illinois Raptors
P2 7:00 PM NYB - 4 Xpress Baseball
4 10 Carmel Pups Gold
P4 7:00 PM NYB - 6 Champaign Xpress
13 3 Indy Titans - Burmeister
P15 8:45 PM NYB - 8 Custom X
0 13 Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy)
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 8:15 AM NYB - 8 Indy Titans - Burmeister
4 14 Westfied Rocks - Gold
P13 8:15 AM NYB - 7 Xpress Baseball
14 6 Central Illinois Raptors
P3 10:00 AM NYB - 8 Westfied Rocks - Gold
13 2 Indy Sharks
P6 11:30 AM NYB - 8 Central Illinois Raptors
1 9 Carmel Pups Gold
P9 11:30 AM NYB - 7 Xpress Baseball
11 4 Custom X
P7 1:00 PM NYB - 8 Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy)
9 8 Westfied Rocks - Gold
P14 1:00 PM NYB - 7 Champaign Xpress
6 3 Indy Sharks
P5 2:30 PM NYB - 7 Custom X
4 3 Post 210 Blue
P11 2:30 PM NYB - 8 Champaign Xpress
2 3 Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy)
P10 4:00 PM NYB - 7 Carmel Pups Gold
8 1 Post 210 Blue
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:30 AM NYB - 8 [1] Carmel Pups Gold
10 11 [4] Westfied Rocks - Gold
B2 8:30 AM NYB - 7 [3] Champaign Xpress
4 12 [2] Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy)
B4 8:30 AM NYB - 4 [7] Central Illinois Raptors
3 6 [6] Custom X
B7 8:30 AM NYB - 6 [10] Post 210 Blue
4 8 [9] Indy Titans - Burmeister
B6 10:15 AM NYB - 4 [6] Custom X
5 7 [5] Xpress Baseball
B9 10:15 AM NYB - 6 [9] Indy Titans - Burmeister
2 8 [8] Indy Sharks
B3 12:00 PM NYB - 8 [4] Westfied Rocks - Gold
0 12 [2] Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy)

Bracket

[2] Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy)
Frenzy Champion
[5] Xpress Baseball
Gold Champion
[8] Indy Sharks
Silver Champion
[1] Carmel Pups Gold - 10
B1 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM NYB - 8
[4] Westfied Rocks - Gold - 11
[3] Champaign Xpress - 4
B2 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM NYB - 7
[2] Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy) - 12
[4] Westfied Rocks - Gold - 0
B3 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM NYB - 8
[2] Sluggers Baseball Club (Navy) - 12
[7] Central Illinois Raptors - 3
B4 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM NYB - 4
[6] Custom X - 6
[6] Custom X - 5
B6 - Sun 6/24 10:15AM NYB - 4
[5] Xpress Baseball - 7
[10] Post 210 Blue - 4
B7 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM NYB - 6
[9] Indy Titans - Burmeister - 8
[9] Indy Titans - Burmeister - 2
B9 - Sun 6/24 10:15AM NYB - 6
[8] Indy Sharks - 8