Baseball

8U

Field of Dreams Frenzy 2

Jun 21 - 24, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Arabians (Pendleton, IN) 3 0 0 28 51 23
Carmel Pups Gold 2 1 0 19 41 22
Marauder Baseball Club Gold 1 2 0 -18 19 37
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 0 3 0 -29 10 39
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Fishers Express Red (FISHERS, IN) 3 0 0 15 40 25
NYB Millers Black 1 2 0 -5 24 29
AYBS 8U All Stars (Indianapolis, IN) 1 2 0 -1 24 25
Indiana Lions 1 2 0 -9 31 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 21, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 5:15 PM NYB - 3 Indiana Arabians
15 12 Carmel Pups Gold
P3 5:15 PM NYB - 5 AYBS 8U All Stars
5 12 Fishers Express Red
Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 5:15 PM NYB - 4 Indiana Lions
12 10 NYB Millers Black
P5 5:15 PM NYB - 5 Carmel Pups Gold
16 2 NYB Millers Gold
P6 5:15 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Arabians
20 7 Marauder Baseball Club Gold
Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P12 1:00 PM NYB - 5 AYBS 8U All Stars
12 5 Indiana Lions
P11 2:30 PM NYB - 5 NYB Millers Black
6 10 Fishers Express Red
P9 4:00 PM NYB - 5 Marauder Baseball Club Gold
5 13 Carmel Pups Gold
P2 5:30 PM NYB - 4 NYB Millers Gold
4 7 Marauder Baseball Club Gold
P7 5:30 PM NYB - 5 Fishers Express Red
18 14 Indiana Lions
P8 5:30 PM NYB - 6 AYBS 8U All Stars
7 8 NYB Millers Black
P10 7:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Arabians
16 4 NYB Millers Gold
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 8:30 AM NYB - 5 [3] Carmel Pups Gold
5 15 [2] Fishers Express Red
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 5 [1] Indiana Arabians
16 5 [4] AYBS 8U All Stars
B3 11:30 AM NYB - 5 [1] Indiana Arabians
7 6 [2] Fishers Express Red
B4 1:00 PM NYB - 5 [5] NYB Millers Black
8 6 [8] NYB Millers Gold
B5 2:30 PM NYB - 5 [7] Indiana Lions
18 13 [6] Marauder Baseball Club Gold
B6 4:00 PM NYB - 5 [5] NYB Millers Black
5 7 [7] Indiana Lions

Bracket

[1] Indiana Arabians
Frenzy Champions
[7] Indiana Lions
Gold Bracket Champion
[1] Indiana Arabians - 16
B1 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM NYB - 5
[4] AYBS 8U All Stars - 5
[3] Carmel Pups Gold - 5
B2 - Sun 6/24 8:30AM NYB - 5
[2] Fishers Express Red - 15
[1] Indiana Arabians - 7
B3 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM NYB - 5
[2] Fishers Express Red - 6
[7] Indiana Lions - 18
B5 - Sun 6/24 2:30PM NYB - 5
[6] Marauder Baseball Club Gold - 13
[5] NYB Millers Black - 8
B4 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM NYB - 5
[8] NYB Millers Gold - 6
[5] NYB Millers Black - 5
B6 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM NYB - 5
[7] Indiana Lions - 7