Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

11U A

Indiana State Games

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Skiles Test Cobras (Indianapolis, IN) 3 0 0 18 30 12
Barracks** (Milford, OH) 3 0 0 17 31 14
Cincinnati Galaxy Silver** 2 1 0 28 41 13
Indiana Primetime Silver 2 1 0 12 35 23
Indiana Prospects 1 1 1 -10 13 23
Cincinnati Galaxy Gold** 0 0 3 0 23 23
Batavia Bulldogs - Gold** (Batavia, IL) 1 2 0 1 19 18
Tipton Young Guns (Tipton, IN) 0 2 1 -19 17 36
Imavex Orange (Staton) 0 2 1 -20 22 42
OLMC Raiders 0 3 0 -27 3 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 5:00 PM NYB - 4 Imavex Orange (Staton)
13 21 Indiana Primetime Silver
P4 6:45 PM NYB - 4 OLMC Raiders
1 5 Indiana Prospects
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P3 6:45 PM NYB - 4 Barracks**
10 9 Cincinnati Galaxy Silver**
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P14 9:30 AM NYB - 6 Tipton Young Guns
8 12 Skiles Test Cobras
P10 2:00 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Prospects
6 6 Cincinnati Galaxy Gold**
P12 2:00 PM NYB - 8 OLMC Raiders
2 14 Batavia Bulldogs - Gold**
P7 3:30 PM NYB - 4 Imavex Orange (Staton)
0 12 Barracks**
P8 3:30 PM NYB - 8 Skiles Test Cobras
11 0 OLMC Raiders
P9 3:30 PM NYB - 7 Cincinnati Galaxy Silver**
16 1 Tipton Young Guns
P2 5:00 PM NYB - 8 Batavia Bulldogs - Gold**
4 7 Skiles Test Cobras
P5 5:00 PM NYB - 7 Cincinnati Galaxy Gold**
8 8 Tipton Young Guns
P11 5:00 PM NYB - 4 Barracks**
9 5 Indiana Primetime Silver
P6 6:30 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Primetime Silver
9 1 Batavia Bulldogs - Gold**
P13 6:30 PM NYB - 6 Cincinnati Galaxy Gold**
9 9 Imavex Orange (Staton)
P15 6:30 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Prospects
2 16 Cincinnati Galaxy Silver**
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 11:45 AM NYB - 6 [1] Skiles Test Cobras
[4] Indiana Primetime Silver
B2 1:30 PM NYB - 6 [3] Cincinnati Galaxy Silver**
[2] Barracks**
B3 3:15 PM NYB - 6 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 5:00 PM NYB - 6 Batavia Bulldogs - Gold**
0 7 Cincinnati Galaxy Gold**

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[1] Skiles Test Cobras
B1 - Sun 6/10 11:45AM NYB - 6
[4] Indiana Primetime Silver
[3] Cincinnati Galaxy Silver**
B2 - Sun 6/10 1:30PM NYB - 6
[2] Barracks**
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/10 3:15PM NYB - 6
Bracket Winner B2
Batavia Bulldogs - Gold** - 0
B4 - Sun 6/10 5:00PM NYB - 6
Cincinnati Galaxy Gold** - 7