Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

11U AA

Indiana State Games

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Plainfield Havoc 3 0 0 42 46 4
Indiana Arabians 3 0 0 26 32 6
Oaklandon Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 5 16 11
Indiana Bulldogs 2 1 0 0 19 19
Indiana Elite Black 2 1 0 -2 28 30
Indiana Aces 11U (Noblesville, IN) 1 2 0 -8 16 24
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 3 0 -26 18 44
Marauder Baseball Club 0 3 0 -16 7 23
Union County Freedom ** (Marysville, OH) 0 3 0 -21 8 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P15 5:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Arabians
15 2 Indiana Bulldogs
P16 5:00 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Elite Black
13 3 NYB Millers Gold
P4 6:45 PM NYB - 8 Plainfield Havoc
19 2 Indiana Elite Black
P6 6:45 PM NYB - 6 Oaklandon Bombers
9 0 NYB Millers Gold
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 5:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Arabians
8 2 Oaklandon Bombers
P2 6:45 PM NYB - 6 NYB Millers Gold
14 4 Union County Freedom **
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 8:00 AM NYB - 8 Marauder Baseball Club
2 9 Indiana Arabians
P8 8:00 AM NYB - 7 Union County Freedom **
1 9 Plainfield Havoc
P13 9:30 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Bulldogs
9 2 Marauder Baseball Club
P14 9:30 AM NYB - 7 Indiana Aces 11U
6 3 Union County Freedom **
P12 11:00 AM NYB - 7 Plainfield Havoc
18 1 NYB Millers Gold
P10 12:30 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Elite Black
13 8 Indiana Aces 11U
P5 2:00 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Bulldogs
8 2 Indiana Aces 11U
P1 3:30 PM NYB - 6 Marauder Baseball Club
3 5 Oaklandon Bombers
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 4 [1] Plainfield Havoc
[4] Indiana Bulldogs
B2 10:00 AM NYB - 6 [3] Oaklandon Bombers
[2] Indiana Arabians
B3 11:45 AM NYB - 4 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Indiana State Games Champion
[1] Plainfield Havoc
B1 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NYB - 4
[4] Indiana Bulldogs
[3] Oaklandon Bombers
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NYB - 6
[2] Indiana Arabians
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/10 11:45AM NYB - 4
Bracket Winner B2