Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

10U AA

Indiana State Games

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold 2 1 0 10 21 11
Indiana Prospects (Zionsville, IN) 2 1 0 1 19 18
Edgewood Bulldogs (Indianapolis, IN) 2 1 0 2 15 13
Indiana Mustangs (Westfield, IN) 0 3 0 -13 15 28
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bulldogs 3 0 0 22 34 12
FRANKFORT FLASH 10U (FRANKFORT, IN) 2 1 0 31 40 9
Indy Titans (Wilmes) 1 2 0 -18 15 33
Fishers Express Blue 10U (Fishers, IN) 0 3 0 -35 2 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 5:00 PM NYB - 1 Indiana Prospects
12 11 Indiana Mustangs
P2 6:45 PM NYB - 1 Carmel Pups Gold
8 5 Edgewood Bulldogs
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 5:00 PM NYB - 5 Indiana Bulldogs
11 1 Fishers Express Blue 10U
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 8:00 AM NYB - 2 FRANKFORT FLASH 10U
6 9 Indiana Bulldogs
P8 8:00 AM NYB - 3 Indy Titans (Wilmes)
10 1 Fishers Express Blue 10U
P12 9:30 AM NYB - 3 Indy Titans (Wilmes)
5 14 Indiana Bulldogs
P9 11:00 AM NYB - 1 Edgewood Bulldogs
6 2 Indiana Mustangs
P11 11:00 AM NYB - 2 Fishers Express Blue 10U
0 16 FRANKFORT FLASH 10U
P3 12:30 PM NYB - 2 Indy Titans (Wilmes)
0 18 FRANKFORT FLASH 10U
P6 2:00 PM NYB - 2 Indiana Prospects
3 4 Edgewood Bulldogs
P5 3:30 PM NYB - 2 Indiana Mustangs
2 10 Carmel Pups Gold
P10 5:00 PM NYB - 5 Indiana Prospects
4 3 Carmel Pups Gold
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 10:00 AM NYB - 3 [3] Carmel Pups Gold
[2] FRANKFORT FLASH 10U
B1 11:45 AM NYB - 3 [1] Indiana Bulldogs
[4] Edgewood Bulldogs
B3 1:30 PM NYB - 3 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Indiana State Games Champion
[1] Indiana Bulldogs
B1 - Sun 6/10 11:45AM NYB - 3
[4] Edgewood Bulldogs
[3] Carmel Pups Gold
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NYB - 3
[2] FRANKFORT FLASH 10U
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/10 1:30PM NYB - 3
Bracket Winner B2