Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

9U AA

Indiana State Games

Jun 7 - 10, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NYB Millers Black (noblesville, IN) 2 1 0 4 16 12
Carmel Pups Gold 2 1 0 13 32 19
Westfield Rocks 1 1 1 -4 11 15
Fishers Express Red (Fishers, IN) 1 1 1 0 22 22
Frankfort Flash (Frankfort, IN) 1 2 0 5 22 17
Batavia Red (Batavia, IL) 1 2 0 -18 18 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 07, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 5:00 PM NYB - 3 Fishers Express Red
5 3 NYB Millers Black
Friday, June 08, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 6:45 PM NYB - 5 Carmel Pups Gold
14 4 Batavia Red
P8 6:45 PM NYB - 2 Westfield Rocks
7 7 Fishers Express Red
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 8:00 AM NYB - 1 NYB Millers Black
7 2 Westfield Rocks
P7 9:30 AM NYB - 2 Frankfort Flash
12 2 Batavia Red
P9 9:30 AM NYB - 1 NYB Millers Black
6 5 Carmel Pups Gold
P4 12:30 PM NYB - 1 Batavia Red
12 10 Fishers Express Red
P5 12:30 PM NYB - 3 Carmel Pups Gold
13 9 Frankfort Flash
P3 2:00 PM NYB - 3 Frankfort Flash
1 2 Westfield Rocks
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 1 [5] Frankfort Flash
[4] Fishers Express Red
B2 10:00 AM NYB - 2 [6] Batavia Red
0 7 [3] Westfield Rocks
B3 11:45 AM NYB - 1 Bracket Winner B1
[1] NYB Millers Black
B4 11:45 AM NYB - 2 [3] Westfield Rocks
[2] Carmel Pups Gold
B5 3:15 PM NYB - 1 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Indiana State Games Champion
[5] Frankfort Flash
B1 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NYB - 1
[4] Fishers Express Red
[6] Batavia Red - 0
B2 - Sun 6/10 10:00AM NYB - 2
[3] Westfield Rocks - 7
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 6/10 11:45AM NYB - 1
[1] NYB Millers Black
[3] Westfield Rocks
B4 - Sun 6/10 11:45AM NYB - 2
[2] Carmel Pups Gold
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 6/10 3:15PM NYB - 1
Bracket Winner B4