Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

12U Open

King of the Corn

Apr 26 - 29, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Indy Arrows

12U Open Champion

Thu Apr 26, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RS
RA
Oaklandon Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 28 5
Plainfield Havoc 2 0 0 17 11
Imavex Orange (Braz) 2 0 0 14 11
Fishers Express Red 1 1 0 31 8
Westfied Rocks - Gold (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 18 9
INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX (Centerville, IN) 1 1 0 18 12
Crush Baseball (Vandalia, OH) 1 1 0 13 13
NYB Millers Black 1 1 0 12 19
Indiana Mustangs Red 1 1 0 11 22
Indy Titans - Burmeister 0 2 0 8 13
Indy Arrows (Indianapolis, IN) 0 2 0 11 23
Loveland Generals (Loveland, OH) 0 2 0 2 37
Gold
Team W L T
RS
RA
Indy Titans - Kamm 2 0 0 19 7
Indiana Prospects Lesher (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 21 8
Carmel Pups Gold (Carmel, IN) 1 0 1 18 14
New Pal Nationals 1 1 0 8 8
ZBC Green 1 1 0 19 11
Indiana Hurricanes Orange (Avon, IN) 1 1 0 16 11
Indiana Elite 1 1 0 16 13
OYO Navy Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 17 14
Indiana Mustangs Blue 1 1 0 5 16
Indiana Primetime Black 0 1 1 12 14
Aces Baseball Club (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 9 19
Westfield Green Rocks (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 3 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 26, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 6:00 PM NYB - 7 Imavex Orange (Braz)
8 6 Fishers Express Red
P12 6:00 PM NYB - 8 Aces Baseball Club
4 7 Indy Titans - Kamm
Friday, April 27, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P9 6:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Prospects Lesher
10 5 Indiana Elite
P10 6:00 PM NYB - 7 Carmel Pups Gold
9 5 OYO Navy Bombers
P11 6:00 PM NYB - 6 ZBC Green
16 0 Westfield Green Rocks
P1 6:15 PM NYB - 4 Indy Arrows
3 13 Westfied Rocks - Gold
P4 8:00 PM NYB - 6 Loveland Generals
2 12 Oaklandon Bombers
P5 8:00 PM NYB - 7 Crush Baseball
7 8 NYB Millers Black
P6 8:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Mustangs Red
8 6 INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX
P3 8:15 PM NYB - 5 Plainfield Havoc
7 3 Indy Titans - Burmeister
P7 8:15 PM NYB - 4 Indiana Hurricanes Orange
13 0 Indiana Mustangs Blue
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 12:00 PM NYB - 6 New Pal Nationals
5 3 Indiana Primetime Black
P13 12:00 PM NYB - 7 Westfied Rocks - Gold
5 6 Imavex Orange (Braz)
P14 12:00 PM NYB - 8 Indy Arrows
8 10 Plainfield Havoc
P15 2:00 PM NYB - 4 Fishers Express Red
25 0 Loveland Generals
P18 2:00 PM NYB - 7 NYB Millers Black
4 12 INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX
P19 2:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Mustangs Blue
5 3 New Pal Nationals
P21 2:00 PM NYB - 6 Indiana Primetime Black
9 9 Carmel Pups Gold
P16 4:00 PM NYB - 4 Indy Titans - Burmeister
5 6 Crush Baseball
P17 4:00 PM NYB - 6 Oaklandon Bombers
16 3 Indiana Mustangs Red
P20 4:00 PM NYB - 7 Indiana Hurricanes Orange
3 11 Indiana Prospects Lesher
P22 4:00 PM NYB - 8 Indiana Elite
11 3 ZBC Green
P23 6:00 PM NYB - 4 OYO Navy Bombers
12 5 Aces Baseball Club
P24 6:00 PM NYB - 8 Westfield Green Rocks
3 12 Indy Titans - Kamm
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 8:30 AM NYB - 5 [5] Imavex Orange (Braz)
11 6 [4] Plainfield Havoc
B2 8:30 AM NYB - 6 [6] Carmel Pups Gold
8 12 [3] Indiana Prospects Lesher
B9 8:30 AM NYB - 7 [11] Indiana Hurricanes Orange
12 5 [14] Crush Baseball
B10 8:30 AM NYB - 8 [13] Indiana Elite
6 8 [12] INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX
B6 10:30 AM NYB - 5 [7] Fishers Express Red
6 14 [10] ZBC Green
B7 10:30 AM NYB - 6 [9] Westfied Rocks - Gold
9 10 [8] New Pal Nationals
B12 10:30 AM NYB - 7 [15] OYO Navy Bombers
10 1 [18] Indiana Mustangs Red
B13 10:30 AM NYB - 8 [17] NYB Millers Black
9 5 [16] Indiana Mustangs Blue
B3 2:30 PM NYB - 6 [5] Imavex Orange (Braz)
4 11 [1] Oaklandon Bombers
B4 2:30 PM NYB - 7 [3] Indiana Prospects Lesher
1 8 [2] Indy Titans - Kamm
B11 2:30 PM NYB - 8 [11] Indiana Hurricanes Orange
10 5 [12] INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX
B8 4:30 PM NYB - 8 [10] ZBC Green
5 6 [8] New Pal Nationals
B14 4:30 PM NYB - 6 [15] OYO Navy Bombers
2 11 [17] NYB Millers Black
B15 4:30 PM NYB - 4 [21] Aces Baseball Club
17 3 [20] Indy Titans - Burmeister
B17 4:30 PM NYB - 5 [24] Loveland Generals
3 9 [23] Westfield Green Rocks
B5 6:30 PM NYB - 7 [1] Oaklandon Bombers
15 7 [2] Indy Titans - Kamm
B16 6:30 PM NYB - 4 [19] Indiana Primetime Black
9 6 [21] Aces Baseball Club
B18 6:30 PM NYB - 6 [22] Indy Arrows
9 6 [23] Westfield Green Rocks

Bracket

[1] Oaklandon Bombers
King of the Corn Champion
[8] New Pal Nationals
Black Bracket Champion
[11] Indiana Hurricanes Orange
Gold Bracket Champion
[17] NYB Millers Black
Silver Bracket Champion
[19] Indiana Primetime Black
Bronze Bracket Champion
[22] Indy Arrows
Purple Bracket Champion
[5] Imavex Orange (Braz) - 11
B1 - Sun 4/29 8:30AM NYB - 5
[4] Plainfield Havoc - 6
[6] Carmel Pups Gold - 8
B2 - Sun 4/29 8:30AM NYB - 6
[3] Indiana Prospects Lesher - 12
[5] Imavex Orange (Braz) - 4
B3 - Sun 4/29 2:30PM NYB - 6
[1] Oaklandon Bombers - 11
[3] Indiana Prospects Lesher - 1
B4 - Sun 4/29 2:30PM NYB - 7
[2] Indy Titans - Kamm - 8
[1] Oaklandon Bombers - 15
B5 - Sun 4/29 6:30PM NYB - 7
[2] Indy Titans - Kamm - 7
[7] Fishers Express Red - 6
B6 - Sun 4/29 10:30AM NYB - 5
[10] ZBC Green - 14
[9] Westfied Rocks - Gold - 9
B7 - Sun 4/29 10:30AM NYB - 6
[8] New Pal Nationals - 10
[10] ZBC Green - 5
B8 - Sun 4/29 4:30PM NYB - 8
[8] New Pal Nationals - 6
[11] Indiana Hurricanes Orange - 12
B9 - Sun 4/29 8:30AM NYB - 7
[14] Crush Baseball - 5
[13] Indiana Elite - 6
B10 - Sun 4/29 8:30AM NYB - 8
[12] INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX - 8
[11] Indiana Hurricanes Orange - 10
B11 - Sun 4/29 2:30PM NYB - 8
[12] INDIANA DIAMOND JAXX - 5
[15] OYO Navy Bombers - 10
B12 - Sun 4/29 10:30AM NYB - 7
[18] Indiana Mustangs Red - 1
[17] NYB Millers Black - 9
B13 - Sun 4/29 10:30AM NYB - 8
[16] Indiana Mustangs Blue - 5
[15] OYO Navy Bombers - 2
B14 - Sun 4/29 4:30PM NYB - 6
[17] NYB Millers Black - 11
[21] Aces Baseball Club - 17
B15 - Sun 4/29 4:30PM NYB - 4
[20] Indy Titans - Burmeister - 3
[19] Indiana Primetime Black - 9
B16 - Sun 4/29 6:30PM NYB - 4
[21] Aces Baseball Club - 6
[24] Loveland Generals - 3
B17 - Sun 4/29 4:30PM NYB - 5
[23] Westfield Green Rocks - 9
[22] Indy Arrows - 9
B18 - Sun 4/29 6:30PM NYB - 6
[23] Westfield Green Rocks - 6