Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

11U Open

King of the Corn

Apr 26 - 29, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Bullets

11U Open Champion

Thu Apr 26, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RS
RA
Mad Dog Baseball (Rockville, IN) 2 0 0 21 7
Indiana Elite Red 2 0 0 24 9
Indiana Aces (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 27 14
Midwest Astros 1 1 0 15 9
NYB Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 4 20
Bullets 0 2 0 5 25
SouthWest Sliders 0 2 0 14 26
Gold
Team W L T
RS
RA
Indiana Bulldogs 2 0 0 17 8
Dayton Classics (Dayton, OH) 1 1 0 25 7
Indy Titans - Bowling 1 1 0 13 15
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 14 21
Indiana Elite Black 1 1 0 14 21
Imavex Orange (Schecter) 0 2 0 5 16
Silver
Team W L T
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold 2 0 0 23 7
Fishers Express Red (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 19 9
Northern Indiana Elite (Fort Wayne, IN) 1 1 0 23 5
Brownsburg Baseball Club White (Brownsburg, IN) 1 1 0 19 15
Indiana Mustangs 0 2 0 9 28
Imavex Orange (Staton) 0 2 0 6 35
White
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fall Creek Blues Gold (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 26 4
Indy Sharks (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 18 15
NYB Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 14 15
Indy Titans - Parker 1 1 0 7 16
Indiana Arabians (Pendleton, IN) 0 2 0 9 14
Fishers Express White (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 11 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, April 26, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 6:00 PM NYB - 1 Indy Titans - Bowling
7 12 NYB Millers Gold
P6 6:00 PM NYB - 2 Imavex Orange (Schecter)
2 10 Indiana Bulldogs
P7 6:00 PM NYB - 3 NYB Millers Black
11 2 Fishers Express White
P8 6:00 PM NYB - 4 Indy Sharks
8 6 Indiana Arabians
P9 6:00 PM NYB - 5 Fall Creek Blues Gold
13 1 Indy Titans - Parker
P10 6:00 PM NYB - 6 Carmel Pups Gold
18 4 Indiana Mustangs
Friday, April 27, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 5:15 PM NYB - 1 Fishers Express Red
9 4 Brownsburg Baseball Club White
P2 6:00 PM NYB - 2 Mad Dog Baseball
5 2 NYB Millers White
P12 6:15 PM NYB - 5 Northern Indiana Elite
20 0 Imavex Orange (Staton)
P3 6:30 PM NYB - 3 Midwest Astros
7 9 Indiana Elite Red
P5 8:00 PM NYB - 2 Indiana Elite Black
0 19 Dayton Classics
P1 8:30 PM NYB - 1 Indiana Aces
17 5 Bullets
P25 8:30 PM NYB - 3 Mad Dog Baseball
16 5 SouthWest Sliders
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P17 8:00 AM NYB - 4 Indy Titans - Bowling
6 3 Imavex Orange (Schecter)
P19 8:00 AM NYB - 5 Fishers Express White
9 10 Indy Sharks
P20 8:00 AM NYB - 6 NYB Millers Black
3 13 Fall Creek Blues Gold
P21 8:00 AM NYB - 7 Indiana Arabians
3 6 Indy Titans - Parker
P22 8:00 AM NYB - 8 Indiana Mustangs
5 10 Fishers Express Red
P14 10:00 AM NYB - 4 Bullets
0 8 Midwest Astros
P15 10:00 AM NYB - 5 NYB Millers White
2 15 Indiana Elite Red
P16 10:00 AM NYB - 6 NYB Millers Gold
2 14 Indiana Elite Black
P18 10:00 AM NYB - 7 Dayton Classics
6 7 Indiana Bulldogs
P23 10:00 AM NYB - 8 Carmel Pups Gold
5 3 Northern Indiana Elite
P13 12:00 PM NYB - 5 SouthWest Sliders
9 10 Indiana Aces
P24 12:00 PM NYB - 4 Brownsburg Baseball Club White
15 6 Imavex Orange (Staton)
B1 6:00 PM NYB - 6 [5] Indiana Elite Red
15 1 [4] Indiana Bulldogs
B2 6:00 PM NYB - 7 [6] Fishers Express Red
9 10 [3] Mad Dog Baseball
B6 8:00 PM NYB - 4 [7] Indiana Aces
1 15 [10] Dayton Classics
B7 8:00 PM NYB - 8 [9] Northern Indiana Elite
18 5 [8] Indy Sharks
B9 8:00 PM NYB - 7 [13] NYB Millers Black
15 4 [12] Brownsburg Baseball Club White
B11 8:00 PM NYB - 6 [16] NYB Millers Gold
10 5 [15] Indy Titans - Parker
B13 8:00 PM NYB - 5 [19] Imavex Orange (Schecter)
7 8 [18] Indiana Arabians
B15 8:30 PM NYB - 3 [22] Bullets
11 2 [21] Fishers Express White
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B17 8:30 AM NYB - 4 [25] Imavex Orange (Staton)
1 13 [24] Indiana Mustangs
B18 10:30 AM NYB - 4 [23] SouthWest Sliders
4 11 [24] Indiana Mustangs
B3 12:30 PM NYB - 4 [5] Indiana Elite Red
3 6 [1] Fall Creek Blues Gold
B8 12:30 PM NYB - 5 [10] Dayton Classics
9 1 [9] Northern Indiana Elite
B10 12:30 PM NYB - 6 [11] Midwest Astros
5 10 [13] NYB Millers Black
B12 12:30 PM NYB - 7 [14] Indy Titans - Bowling
1 13 [16] NYB Millers Gold
B14 12:30 PM NYB - 8 [17] Indiana Elite Black
1 10 [18] Indiana Arabians
B4 2:30 PM NYB - 4 [3] Mad Dog Baseball
7 8 [2] Carmel Pups Gold
B16 2:30 PM NYB - 5 [20] NYB Millers White
10 11 [22] Bullets
B5 4:30 PM NYB - 7 [1] Fall Creek Blues Gold
7 10 [2] Carmel Pups Gold