Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

10U Open

King of the Corn

Apr 26 - 29, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NYB Millers Gold

10U Open Champion

Thu Apr 26, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RS
RA
NYB Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 29 2
Bullets 1 1 0 8 17
Indy Titans - Dutkanych 1 1 0 18 18
Westfield Rocks Green (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 12 30
Gold
Team W L T
RS
RA
Westfield Rocks Gold (Westfield, IN) 2 0 0 32 8
Indiana Heat (Huntington, IN) 2 0 0 29 10
Indiana Bulldogs 1 1 0 21 15
Imavex Orange (Roach) 0 2 0 4 22
Fishers Express Black (Fishers, IN) 0 2 0 7 38
White
Team W L T
RS
RA
Oaklandon Bombers (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 29 17
Indy Titans - Wolf 1 1 0 18 16
Edgewood Bulldogs (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 13 12
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 0 2 0 11 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:30 AM NYB - 2 NYB Millers Black
19 2 Westfield Rocks Green
P3 8:30 AM NYB - 3 Westfield Rocks Gold
22 6 Fishers Express Black
P7 10:30 AM NYB - 3 Westfield Rocks Green
10 11 Indy Titans - Dutkanych
P8 10:30 AM NYB - 2 Bullets
0 10 NYB Millers Black
P10 12:30 PM NYB - 2 Fishers Express Black
1 16 Indiana Heat
P13 12:30 PM NYB - 3 Indiana Bulldogs
12 2 Imavex Orange (Roach)
P4 2:30 PM NYB - 2 Indiana Bulldogs
9 13 Indiana Heat
P9 2:30 PM NYB - 3 Imavex Orange (Roach)
2 10 Westfield Rocks Gold
P11 4:30 PM NYB - 2 Oaklandon Bombers
13 7 Indy Titans - Wolf
P12 4:30 PM NYB - 3 Edgewood Bulldogs
10 1 NYB Millers Gold
P2 6:00 PM NYB - 5 Indy Titans - Dutkanych
7 8 Bullets
P5 6:30 PM NYB - 3 NYB Millers Gold
10 16 Oaklandon Bombers
P6 6:30 PM NYB - 2 Indy Titans - Wolf
11 3 Edgewood Bulldogs
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B4 8:00 AM NYB - 1 [7] Indy Titans - Wolf
4 8 [6] Indiana Bulldogs
B6 8:00 AM NYB - 2 [10] Imavex Orange (Roach)
2 9 [9] Indy Titans - Dutkanych
B5 10:00 AM NYB - 1 [5] Edgewood Bulldogs
8 4 [6] Indiana Bulldogs
B7 10:00 AM NYB - 2 [8] Bullets
10 9 [9] Indy Titans - Dutkanych
B1 2:00 PM NYB - 1 [1] NYB Millers Black
12 11 [4] Oaklandon Bombers
B2 2:00 PM NYB - 2 [3] Indiana Heat
12 19 [2] Westfield Rocks Gold
B8 4:00 PM NYB - 2 [13] Fishers Express Black
4 16 [12] Westfield Rocks Green
B3 6:00 PM NYB - 1 [1] NYB Millers Black
18 12 [2] Westfield Rocks Gold
B9 6:00 PM NYB - 2 [11] NYB Millers Gold
10 9 [12] Westfield Rocks Green

Bracket

[1] NYB Millers Black
King of the Corn Champion
[5] Edgewood Bulldogs
Black Bracket Champion
[8] Bullets
Gold Bracket Champion
[11] NYB Millers Gold
White Bracket Champion
[1] NYB Millers Black - 12
B1 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM NYB - 1
[4] Oaklandon Bombers - 11
[3] Indiana Heat - 12
B2 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM NYB - 2
[2] Westfield Rocks Gold - 19
[1] NYB Millers Black - 18
B3 - Sun 4/29 6:00PM NYB - 1
[2] Westfield Rocks Gold - 12
[7] Indy Titans - Wolf - 4
B4 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM NYB - 1
[6] Indiana Bulldogs - 8
[5] Edgewood Bulldogs - 8
B5 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM NYB - 1
[6] Indiana Bulldogs - 4
[10] Imavex Orange (Roach) - 2
B6 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM NYB - 2
[9] Indy Titans - Dutkanych - 9
[8] Bullets - 10
B7 - Sun 4/29 10:00AM NYB - 2
[9] Indy Titans - Dutkanych - 9
[13] Fishers Express Black - 4
B8 - Sun 4/29 4:00PM NYB - 2
[12] Westfield Rocks Green - 16
[11] NYB Millers Gold - 10
B9 - Sun 4/29 6:00PM NYB - 2
[12] Westfield Rocks Green - 9