Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

12U "B" teams

Midwest Community Travel Baseball Championships

May 16 - 20, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Indy Sharks

12U "B" teams Champion

Wed May 16, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HYBO Orange 2 0 0 5 17 12
New Palestine Knights (Fountaintown, IN) 2 0 0 23 28 5
Allisonville (Indianapolis, IN) 1 1 0 17 30 13
McCutcheon Mavs Gold (Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 -38 10 48
Indy Sharks 0 2 0 -7 10 17
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Blue 2 0 0 12 18 6
Fishers Express White (Fishers, IN) 2 0 0 30 31 1
Westfield Green Rocks (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 -18 4 22
Rossville Hornets (Rossville, IN) 0 2 0 -24 3 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 17, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 6:00 PM NYB - 8 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
7 26 Allisonville
P4 6:00 PM NYB - 7 Westfield Green Rocks
0 10 Fishers Express White
Friday, May 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 6:00 PM NYB - 7 Indy Sharks
8 11 HYBO Orange
P5 6:00 PM NYB - 8 New Palestine Knights
22 3 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
P3 8:00 PM NYB - 8 Rossville Hornets
2 6 Carmel Pups Blue
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 3:30 PM NYB - 8 Carmel Pups Blue
12 4 Westfield Green Rocks
P8 5:00 PM NYB - 7 Rossville Hornets
1 21 Fishers Express White
P9 5:00 PM NYB - 8 Indy Sharks
2 6 New Palestine Knights
P6 6:30 PM NYB - 7 Allisonville
4 6 HYBO Orange
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 8:00 AM NYB - 6 [3] Carmel Pups Blue
2 6 [2] New Palestine Knights
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 6 [1] Fishers Express White
9 4 [4] HYBO Orange
B3 12:00 PM NYB - 6 [1] Fishers Express White
9 15 [2] New Palestine Knights
B4 4:00 PM NYB - 7 [7] Westfield Green Rocks
9 10 [6] Indy Sharks
B5 6:00 PM NYB - 7 [5] Allisonville
4 6 [6] Indy Sharks
B6 6:00 PM NYB - 6 [9] McCutcheon Mavs Gold
6 18 [8] Rossville Hornets

Bracket

[2] New Palestine Knights
Championship Bracket Winner
[6] Indy Sharks
Gold Bracket Champion
[8] Rossville Hornets
Silver Bracket Champion
[1] Fishers Express White - 9
B1 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM NYB - 6
[4] HYBO Orange - 4
[3] Carmel Pups Blue - 2
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM NYB - 6
[2] New Palestine Knights - 6
[1] Fishers Express White - 9
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM NYB - 6
[2] New Palestine Knights - 15
[7] Westfield Green Rocks - 9
B4 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM NYB - 7
[6] Indy Sharks - 10
[5] Allisonville - 4
B5 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM NYB - 7
[6] Indy Sharks - 6
[9] McCutcheon Mavs Gold - 6
B6 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM NYB - 6
[8] Rossville Hornets - 18