Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

9U "B" teams

Midwest Community Travel Baseball Championships

May 16 - 20, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NYB Millers White

9U "B" teams Champion

Wed May 16, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 11 21 10
McCutcheon Mavs Gold (Clarks Hill, IN) 1 1 0 -5 12 17
Carmel Pups Blue 1 1 0 2 18 16
ZBC Gray 1 1 0 8 21 13
NYB Millers Gray 0 2 0 -16 10 26
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Franklin Youth Baseball (Franklin, IN) 2 0 0 12 17 5
NYB Millers White (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 -1 17 18
ZBC White 1 1 0 -2 13 15
Westfield Rocks Green (Westfield, IN) 0 2 0 -9 10 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P6 8:00 AM NYB - 5 Carmel Pups Blue
12 7 NYB Millers Gray
P8 8:00 AM NYB - 4 NYB Millers White
7 10 ZBC White
P9 8:00 AM NYB - 1 ZBC Gray
7 10 NYB Millers Gold
P5 10:00 AM NYB - 4 NYB Millers Gold
11 3 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
P7 10:00 AM NYB - 1 Westfield Rocks Green
2 9 Franklin Youth Baseball
P2 3:30 PM NYB - 2 ZBC Gray
14 3 NYB Millers Gray
P1 5:00 PM NYB - 1 McCutcheon Mavs Gold
9 6 Carmel Pups Blue
P3 5:00 PM NYB - 3 NYB Millers White
10 8 Westfield Rocks Green
P4 5:00 PM NYB - 4 Franklin Youth Baseball
8 3 ZBC White
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 8:00 AM NYB - 5 [3] ZBC Gray
9 10 [2] NYB Millers Gold
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 5 [1] Franklin Youth Baseball
5 6 [4] ZBC White
B3 12:00 PM NYB - 5 [4] ZBC White
18 11 [2] NYB Millers Gold
B4 4:00 PM NYB - 1 [7] NYB Millers White
12 8 [6] McCutcheon Mavs Gold
B5 6:00 PM NYB - 1 [5] Carmel Pups Blue
9 13 [7] NYB Millers White
B6 6:00 PM NYB - 5 [9] NYB Millers Gray
5 14 [8] Westfield Rocks Green

Bracket

[4] ZBC White
Championship Bracket Winner
[7] NYB Millers White
Gold Bracket Champion
[8] Westfield Rocks Green
Silver Bracket Champion
[1] Franklin Youth Baseball - 5
B1 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM NYB - 5
[4] ZBC White - 6
[3] ZBC Gray - 9
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM NYB - 5
[2] NYB Millers Gold - 10
[4] ZBC White - 18
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM NYB - 5
[2] NYB Millers Gold - 11
[7] NYB Millers White - 12
B4 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM NYB - 1
[6] McCutcheon Mavs Gold - 8
[5] Carmel Pups Blue - 9
B5 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM NYB - 1
[7] NYB Millers White - 13
[9] NYB Millers Gray - 5
B6 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM NYB - 5
[8] Westfield Rocks Green - 14