Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

9U "A" teams

Midwest Community Travel Baseball Championships

May 16 - 20, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Westfield Gold Rocks (Westfield, IN) 2 0 0 9 16 7
Carmel Pups Gold 1 1 0 -6 6 12
Plainfield Havoc (Plainfield, IN) 1 1 0 2 14 12
Frankfort Flash (Frankfort, IN) 0 2 0 -5 13 18
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NYB Millers Black (noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 14 20 6
Seymour Diamondbacks 1 1 0 7 10 3
Indiana Arabians (Pendleton, IN) 1 1 0 -1 7 8
McCutcheon Mavs (Lafayette, IN) 0 2 0 -20 2 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 8:00 AM NYB - 3 Indiana Arabians
5 7 NYB Millers Black
P5 8:00 AM NYB - 2 Frankfort Flash
7 8 Westfield Gold Rocks
P3 10:00 AM NYB - 3 McCutcheon Mavs
1 9 Seymour Diamondbacks
P6 10:00 AM NYB - 2 Plainfield Havoc
4 6 Carmel Pups Gold
P1 5:00 PM NYB - 2 Plainfield Havoc
10 6 Frankfort Flash
P2 6:30 PM NYB - 3 Westfield Gold Rocks
8 0 Carmel Pups Gold
P7 6:30 PM NYB - 1 Seymour Diamondbacks
1 2 Indiana Arabians
P8 6:30 PM NYB - 2 McCutcheon Mavs
1 13 NYB Millers Black
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 8:00 AM NYB - 3 [3] Seymour Diamondbacks
3 4 [2] Westfield Gold Rocks
B1 10:00 AM NYB - 3 [1] NYB Millers Black
1 2 [4] Indiana Arabians
B3 12:00 PM NYB - 3 [4] Indiana Arabians
0 5 [2] Westfield Gold Rocks
B5 2:00 PM NYB - 3 [7] Frankfort Flash
14 4 [6] Carmel Pups Gold
B4 4:00 PM NYB - 3 [5] Plainfield Havoc
4 7 [8] McCutcheon Mavs
B6 6:00 PM NYB - 3 [8] McCutcheon Mavs
3 10 [7] Frankfort Flash

Bracket

[2] Westfield Gold Rocks
Champion
[7] Frankfort Flash
Champion
[1] NYB Millers Black - 1
B1 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM NYB - 3
[4] Indiana Arabians - 2
[3] Seymour Diamondbacks - 3
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM NYB - 3
[2] Westfield Gold Rocks - 4
[4] Indiana Arabians - 0
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM NYB - 3
[2] Westfield Gold Rocks - 5
[5] Plainfield Havoc - 4
B4 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM NYB - 3
[8] McCutcheon Mavs - 7
[7] Frankfort Flash - 14
B5 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM NYB - 3
[6] Carmel Pups Gold - 4
[8] McCutcheon Mavs - 3
B6 - Sun 5/20 6:00PM NYB - 3
[7] Frankfort Flash - 10