Baseball

Tournament Note

Awards: Presented to champions and runners-up in Championship bracket. Will be presented to champion team in all other brackets.

8U teams

Midwest Community Travel Baseball Championships

May 16 - 20, 2018
Noblesville, IN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Carmel Pups Blue

8U teams Champion

Wed May 16, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NYB Millers Black (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 20 27 7
ZBC 2 0 0 14 22 8
NYB Millers White 1 1 0 -8 15 23
Carmel Pups Blue 0 2 0 -15 11 26
Avon Baseball Club Gold 0 2 0 -11 10 21
Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Carmel Pups Gold 2 0 0 24 35 11
Lebanon Tiger Cubs (Lebanon, IN) 1 1 0 -1 26 27
NYB Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 1 1 0 14 29 15
Westfield Rocks Gold (Westfield, IN) 1 1 0 -12 26 38
NYB Millers Gray 0 2 0 -25 4 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 17, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 5:30 PM NYB - 4 Carmel Pups Blue
3 13 NYB Millers Black
P3 5:30 PM NYB - 3 Westfield Rocks Gold
16 14 Lebanon Tiger Cubs
P4 5:30 PM NYB - 5 NYB Millers Gray
3 18 NYB Millers Gold
Friday, May 18, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 5:30 PM NYB - 3 ZBC
7 6 Avon Baseball Club Gold
P5 5:30 PM NYB - 4 NYB Millers White
13 8 Carmel Pups Blue
P7 5:30 PM NYB - 5 Carmel Pups Gold
24 10 Westfield Rocks Gold
Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 10:00 AM NYB - 5 Lebanon Tiger Cubs
12 11 NYB Millers Gold
P6 12:00 PM NYB - 4 NYB Millers Black
14 4 Avon Baseball Club Gold
P9 1:00 PM NYB - 4 ZBC
15 2 NYB Millers White
P10 5:00 PM NYB - 5 NYB Millers Gray
1 11 Carmel Pups Gold
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 8:00 AM NYB - 4 [3] Carmel Pups Gold
12 15 [2] ZBC
B1 9:30 AM NYB - 4 [1] NYB Millers Black
16 6 [4] NYB Millers Gold
B3 11:00 AM NYB - 4 [1] NYB Millers Black
3 10 [2] ZBC
B4 12:30 PM NYB - 4 [5] NYB Millers White
3 20 [8] Avon Baseball Club Gold
B5 2:00 PM NYB - 4 [7] Westfield Rocks Gold
13 12 [6] Lebanon Tiger Cubs
B6 3:00 PM NYB - 4 [8] Avon Baseball Club Gold
21 10 [7] Westfield Rocks Gold
B7 4:00 PM NYB - 4 [10] NYB Millers Gray
12 22 [9] Carmel Pups Blue

Bracket

[2] ZBC
Championship Bracket Winner
[8] Avon Baseball Club Gold
Gold Bracket Champion
[9] Carmel Pups Blue
Silver Bracket Champion
[1] NYB Millers Black - 16
B1 - Sun 5/20 9:30AM NYB - 4
[4] NYB Millers Gold - 6
[3] Carmel Pups Gold - 12
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM NYB - 4
[2] ZBC - 15
[1] NYB Millers Black - 3
B3 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM NYB - 4
[2] ZBC - 10
[5] NYB Millers White - 3
B4 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM NYB - 4
[8] Avon Baseball Club Gold - 20
[7] Westfield Rocks Gold - 13
B5 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM NYB - 4
[6] Lebanon Tiger Cubs - 12
[8] Avon Baseball Club Gold - 21
B6 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM NYB - 4
[7] Westfield Rocks Gold - 10
[10] NYB Millers Gray - 12
B7 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM NYB - 4
[9] Carmel Pups Blue - 22