Baseball

Tournament Note

Entry Fee for ALL Age's & Divisions - FREE

Ohio State Qualifier

Balls Included

Pay Umpires at the Plate ($25 per game)

Individual Awards to 1st & 2nd

Gold & Silver Bracket on Sunday (Need Min of 8 Teams in Division)

All Teams Advance to Bracket Play on Sunday

9U

USSSA FROZEN ROPES CLASSIC

Mar 10 - 11, 2018
Cincinnati, Oh
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Diamond Elite

9U Champion

Sat Mar 10, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NKYA Bombers 18 (Union, KY) 1 1 0 4 15 11
Xtra Innings (Erlanger, KY) 1 1 0 2 15 13
Grizzlies Baseball Club Elite (9u) (Maineville, OH) 1 1 0 0 13 13
Barracks Baseball (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 -1 16 17
Ironmen Midwest White (Independence, KY) 1 1 0 -5 12 17
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midland Aztecs (Batavia, OH) 2 0 0 11 19 2
Diamond Elite (Liberty Twp, OH) 2 0 0 10 14 4
Ironmen Black 18 (West Chester, OH) 1 1 0 -1 9 10
Triple Crown Storm (Milford, OH) 0 2 0 -9 4 13
Milford Wolfpack (Loveland, OH) 0 2 0 -11 6 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 Barracks Baseball
7 10 Ironmen Midwest White
P2 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 Grizzlies Baseball Club Elite (9u)
9 5 NKYA Bombers 18
P3 12:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 Grizzlies Baseball Club Elite (9u)
4 8 Xtra Innings
P4 12:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 Ironmen Midwest White
2 10 NKYA Bombers 18
P5 2:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 Xtra Innings
7 9 Barracks Baseball
P6 2:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 Ironmen Black 18
8 5 Milford Wolfpack
P7 3:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 Diamond Elite
9 3 Triple Crown Storm
P8 3:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 Midland Aztecs
15 1 Milford Wolfpack
P9 5:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 Triple Crown Storm
1 4 Midland Aztecs
P10 5:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 Ironmen Black 18
1 5 Diamond Elite
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B11 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 [2] Xtra Innings
7 1 [3] Ironmen Black 18
B12 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 [3] Grizzlies Baseball Club Elite (9u)
6 14 [2] Diamond Elite
B13 1:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 [1] NKYA Bombers 18
7 4 [4] Triple Crown Storm
B14 1:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 [4] Barracks Baseball
2 12 [1] Midland Aztecs
B15 3:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 NKYA Bombers 18
7 13 Diamond Elite
B16 3:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 Xtra Innings
10 5 Midland Aztecs
B17 5:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1 Diamond Elite
13 11 Xtra Innings
B18 5:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2 [5] Ironmen Midwest White
13 4 [5] Milford Wolfpack

Bracket

[2] Diamond Elite
Champion
[5] Ironmen Midwest White
Consolation
[2] Xtra Innings - 7
B11 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM Triple Creek Park - Field 1
[3] Ironmen Black 18 - 1
NKYA Bombers 18 - 7
B15 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1
Diamond Elite - 13
Diamond Elite - 13
B17 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1
Xtra Innings - 11
[3] Grizzlies Baseball Club Elite (9u) - 6
B12 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM Triple Creek Park - Field 2
[2] Diamond Elite - 14
[4] Barracks Baseball - 2
B14 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2
[1] Midland Aztecs - 12
Xtra Innings - 10
B16 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2
Midland Aztecs - 5
[1] NKYA Bombers 18 - 7
B13 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 1
[4] Triple Crown Storm - 4
[5] Ironmen Midwest White - 13
B18 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 2
[5] Milford Wolfpack - 4