Baseball

Tournament Note

Entry Fee for ALL Age's & Divisions - FREE

Ohio State Qualifier

Balls Included

Pay Umpires at the Plate ($25 per game)

Individual Awards to 1st & 2nd

Gold & Silver Bracket on Sunday (Need Min of 8 Teams in Division)

All Teams Advance to Bracket Play on Sunday

10U

USSSA FROZEN ROPES CLASSIC

Mar 10 - 11, 2018
Cincinnati, Oh
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Pisgah Red

10U Champion

Sat Mar 10, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pisgah Red (West Chester Township, OH) 2 0 0 16 35 0
Grizzlies Orange (Mason, OH) 2 0 0 11 20 9
KC Kryptonite American (Independence, KY) 1 1 0 3 13 10
Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18 (Lebanon, OH) 1 1 0 0 18 12
Lebanon Warriors Hartung 18 (Lebanon, OH) 1 1 0 -1 8 9
Diamond Elite Red 10U Baseball (Liberty Township, OH) 1 1 0 -1 11 12
Cincinnati Knuckleheads 18 (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 -4 7 11
Warthogs (Maineville, OH) 0 2 0 -8 4 12
CINCY HUSTLE (South Lebanon, OH) 0 2 0 -16 2 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 Lebanon Warriors Hartung 18
2 5 Cincinnati Knuckleheads 18
P2 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18
0 10 Pisgah Red
P3 12:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 Diamond Elite Red 10U Baseball
2 10 Grizzlies Orange
P9 12:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18
18 2 CINCY HUSTLE
P5 2:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 CINCY HUSTLE
0 25 Pisgah Red
P6 2:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 Cincinnati Knuckleheads 18
2 9 Diamond Elite Red 10U Baseball
P7 3:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 Lebanon Warriors Hartung 18
6 4 Warthogs
P8 3:30 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 Grizzlies Orange
10 7 KC Kryptonite American
P4 5:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 Warthogs
0 6 KC Kryptonite American
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B1 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 [4] Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18
4 3 [5] Lebanon Warriors Hartung 18
B2 11:00 AM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 [3] KC Kryptonite American
11 6 [6] Diamond Elite Red 10U Baseball
B3 1:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 [2] Grizzlies Orange
9 4 [7] Cincinnati Knuckleheads 18
B7 1:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 [8] Warthogs
13 3 [9] CINCY HUSTLE
B4 3:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 [1] Pisgah Red
10 3 Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18
B5 3:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4 KC Kryptonite American
12 5 Grizzlies Orange
B6 5:00 PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3 Pisgah Red
5 3 KC Kryptonite American

Bracket

[1] Pisgah Red
Champion
[8] Warthogs
Consolation
[1] Pisgah Red - 10
B4 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3
Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18 - 3
Pisgah Red - 5
B6 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3
KC Kryptonite American - 3
[4] Lebanon Warriors 10u Livingston 18 - 4
B1 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM Triple Creek Park - Field 3
[5] Lebanon Warriors Hartung 18 - 3
KC Kryptonite American - 12
B5 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4
Grizzlies Orange - 5
[3] KC Kryptonite American - 11
B2 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM Triple Creek Park - Field 4
[6] Diamond Elite Red 10U Baseball - 6
[2] Grizzlies Orange - 9
B3 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 3
[7] Cincinnati Knuckleheads 18 - 4
[8] Warthogs - 13
B7 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM Triple Creek Park - Field 4
[9] CINCY HUSTLE - 3