Baseball

Tournament Note

Entry Fee for ALL Age's & Divisions - FREE

Ohio State Qualifier

Balls Included

Pay Umpires at the Plate ($25 per game)

Individual Awards to 1st & 2nd

Gold & Silver Bracket on Sunday (Need Min of 8 Teams in Division)

All Teams Advance to Bracket Play on Sunday

13U

USSSA FROZEN ROPES CLASSIC

Mar 10 - 11, 2018
Cincinnati, Oh
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Midwest Prospects Regional

13U Champion

Sat Mar 10, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Warriors 18 (St. Leon, IN) 2 0 0 16 33 1
IRONMEN - White 18 (Batavia, OH) 2 0 0 16 29 2
Ironmen Midwest- Black 18 (Alexandria, KY) 2 0 0 12 21 9
Cincinnati Cobalts 18 (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 -6 9 27
Cincinnati Dynasty White 18 (Loveland, OH) 0 2 0 -8 13 21
Midwest Mayhem (Englewood, OH) 0 2 0 -14 3 19
Madison County Crush 18 (West Jefferson, OH) 0 2 0 -16 2 29
Midwest Prospects Regional (West Chester, OH) 2 0 0 16 25 0
PYO Patriots - Baker (Hamilton, OH) 2 0 0 15 29 2
MAF Gators 1 1 0 1 12 9
OHYA - MIghty Oaks (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 0 15 20
Bison Baseball 0 2 0 -16 0 25
Sluggers Baseball Club (Liberty Township, OH) 0 2 0 -16 2 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P1 11:00 AM River City North - Field 1 OHYA - MIghty Oaks
14 2 Madison County Crush 18
P2 11:00 AM River City North - Field 2 Sluggers Baseball Club
2 14 IRONMEN - White 18
P3 11:00 AM River City North - Field 3 Midwest Prospects Regional
10 0 Midwest Mayhem
P4 1:00 PM River City North - Field 1 Bison Baseball
0 10 MAF Gators
P6 1:00 PM River City North - Field 3 PYO Patriots - Baker
20 0 Cincinnati Cobalts 18
P13 1:00 PM River City North - Field 2 Sluggers Baseball Club
0 15 Indiana Warriors 18
P7 3:00 PM River City North - Field 1 Indiana Warriors 18
18 1 OHYA - MIghty Oaks
P8 3:00 PM River City North - Field 3 Madison County Crush 18
0 15 Midwest Prospects Regional
P9 3:00 PM River City North - Field 2 IRONMEN - White 18
15 0 Bison Baseball
P10 5:00 PM River City North - Field 2 Midwest Mayhem
3 9 Ironmen Midwest- Black 18
P11 5:00 PM River City North - Field 1 MAF Gators
2 9 PYO Patriots - Baker
P12 5:00 PM River City North - Field 3 Cincinnati Dynasty White 18
7 9 Cincinnati Cobalts 18
P5 7:00 PM River City North - Field 2 Ironmen Midwest- Black 18
12 6 Cincinnati Dynasty White 18
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B1 11:00 AM River City North - Field 1 [4] PYO Patriots - Baker
4 9 [5] Ironmen Midwest- Black 18
B2 11:00 AM River City North - Field 2 [6] MAF Gators
0 3 [3] IRONMEN - White 18
B6 11:00 AM River City North - Field 3 [10] Midwest Mayhem
8 0 [11] Bison Baseball
B3 1:00 PM River City North - Field 3 Ironmen Midwest- Black 18
1 11 [1] Midwest Prospects Regional
B7 1:00 PM River City North - Field 1 [9] Cincinnati Dynasty White 18
8 5 [12] Madison County Crush 18
B8 1:00 PM River City North - Field 2 [8] Cincinnati Cobalts 18
8 0 [13] Sluggers Baseball Club
B4 3:00 PM River City North - Field 1 IRONMEN - White 18
5 4 [2] Indiana Warriors 18
B9 3:00 PM River City North - Field 2 [7] OHYA - MIghty Oaks
2 10 Midwest Mayhem
B10 3:00 PM River City North - Field 3 Cincinnati Dynasty White 18
5 9 Cincinnati Cobalts 18
B5 5:00 PM River City North - Field 2 Midwest Prospects Regional
10 0 IRONMEN - White 18
B11 5:00 PM River City North - Field 1 Midwest Mayhem
0 2 Cincinnati Cobalts 18

Bracket

[1] Midwest Prospects Regional
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Silver Champion
[4] PYO Patriots - Baker - 4
B1 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM River City North - Field 1
[5] Ironmen Midwest- Black 18 - 9
[6] MAF Gators - 0
B2 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM River City North - Field 2
[3] IRONMEN - White 18 - 3
Ironmen Midwest- Black 18 - 1
B3 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM River City North - Field 3
[1] Midwest Prospects Regional - 11
IRONMEN - White 18 - 5
B4 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM River City North - Field 1
[2] Indiana Warriors 18 - 4
Midwest Prospects Regional - 10
B5 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM River City North - Field 2
IRONMEN - White 18 - 0
[7] OHYA - MIghty Oaks - 2
B9 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM River City North - Field 2
Midwest Mayhem - 10
Midwest Mayhem - 0
B11 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM River City North - Field 1
Cincinnati Cobalts 18 - 2
[10] Midwest Mayhem - 8
B6 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM River City North - Field 3
[11] Bison Baseball - 0
Cincinnati Dynasty White 18 - 5
B10 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM River City North - Field 3
Cincinnati Cobalts 18 - 9
[9] Cincinnati Dynasty White 18 - 8
B7 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM River City North - Field 1
[12] Madison County Crush 18 - 5
[8] Cincinnati Cobalts 18 - 8
B8 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM River City North - Field 2
[13] Sluggers Baseball Club - 0