Baseball

Tournament Note

Entry Fee for ALL Age's & Divisions - FREE

Ohio State Qualifier

Balls Included

Pay Umpires at the Plate ($25 per game)

Individual Awards to 1st & 2nd

Gold & Silver Bracket on Sunday (Need Min of 8 Teams in Division)

All Teams Advance to Bracket Play on Sunday

14U

USSSA FROZEN ROPES CLASSIC

Mar 10 - 11, 2018
Cincinnati, Oh
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Midwest Legends

14U Champion

Sat Mar 10, 2018 - Sun Mar 11, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canes Baseball 18 (miamisburg, OH) 2 0 0 7 19 12
Ironmen Midwest (Maineville, OH) 1 1 0 5 15 8
Warthogs Baseball 18 (Maineville, OH) 1 1 0 0 13 13
Midland Outlaws 18 (Batavia, OH) 1 1 0 0 14 14
Boone County Bandits (Burlington, KY) 0 2 0 -12 5 19
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Legends (Oxford, OH) 2 0 0 15 24 4
Waynesville Storm 18 (Waynesville, OH) 1 1 0 0 13 13
Trojans Baseball 14u 18 (Morristown, TN) 1 1 0 -1 7 13
Cincinnati Mets Elite 18 (Cincinnati, OH) 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Dolphins Baseball (Cincinnati, OH) 0 2 0 -9 6 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 10, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
P5 11:00 AM River City East - Field 4 Boone County Bandits
4 8 Midland Outlaws 18
P6 11:00 AM River City East - Field 3 Canes Baseball 18
9 6 Warthogs Baseball 18
P1 1:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Midland Outlaws 18
6 10 Canes Baseball 18
P2 1:00 PM River City East - Field 3 Ironmen Midwest
4 7 Warthogs Baseball 18
P3 3:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Dolphins Baseball
0 7 Trojans Baseball 14u 18
P4 3:00 PM River City East - Field 3 Cincinnati Mets Elite 18
4 11 Midwest Legends
P7 5:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Waynesville Storm 18
8 6 Dolphins Baseball
P9 5:00 PM River City East - Field 3 Ironmen Midwest
11 1 Boone County Bandits
P8 7:00 PM River City East - Field 3 Trojans Baseball 14u 18
0 13 Midwest Legends
P10 7:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Cincinnati Mets Elite 18
7 5 Waynesville Storm 18
Sunday, March 11, 2018
Game Time Location HOME Score AWAY
B1 11:00 AM River City East - Field 3 [5] Boone County Bandits
0 8 [4] Cincinnati Mets Elite 18
B2 11:00 AM River City East - Field 4 [4] Midland Outlaws 18
17 2 [5] Dolphins Baseball
B3 1:00 PM River City East - Field 3 [3] Warthogs Baseball 18
14 12 [2] Waynesville Storm 18
B4 1:00 PM River City East - Field 4 [2] Ironmen Midwest
5 7 [3] Trojans Baseball 14u 18
B5 3:00 PM River City East - Field 3 [1] Canes Baseball 18
10 0 Trojans Baseball 14u 18
B6 3:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Midland Outlaws 18
5 12 [1] Midwest Legends
B7 5:00 PM River City East - Field 3 Canes Baseball 18
18 4 Ironmen Midwest
B8 5:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Waynesville Storm 18
2 8 Midwest Legends
B9 7:00 PM River City East - Field 4 Canes Baseball 18
4 7 Midwest Legends

Bracket

[1] Midwest Legends
Champion
[3] Warthogs Baseball 18 - 14
B3 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM River City East - Field 3
[2] Waynesville Storm 18 - 12
Midland Outlaws 18 - 5
B6 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM River City East - Field 4
[1] Midwest Legends - 12
Waynesville Storm 18 - 2
B8 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM River City East - Field 4
Midwest Legends - 8
[2] Ironmen Midwest - 5
B4 - Sun 3/11 1:00PM River City East - Field 4
[3] Trojans Baseball 14u 18 - 7
Canes Baseball 18 - 18
B7 - Sun 3/11 5:00PM River City East - Field 3
Ironmen Midwest - 4
Canes Baseball 18 - 4
B9 - Sun 3/11 7:00PM River City East - Field 4
Midwest Legends - 7
[4] Midland Outlaws 18 - 17
B2 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM River City East - Field 4
[5] Dolphins Baseball - 2
[1] Canes Baseball 18 - 10
B5 - Sun 3/11 3:00PM River City East - Field 3
Trojans Baseball 14u 18 - 0
[5] Boone County Bandits - 0
B1 - Sun 3/11 11:00AM River City East - Field 3
[4] Cincinnati Mets Elite 18 - 8