Basketball

Tournament Note

REGISTER NOW FOR UPCOMING SI SPORTS TOURNAMENTS
HALLOWEEN HOOPFEST, TURKEY TROT, JINGLE JAM....

7TH BOYS

BEST OF THE BEST SHOOTOUT

Aug 18 - 20, 2017
EL PASO, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
NUFF SED (WT) 2 0 58
EXPRESS ATHLETICS 1 1 -34
BLACK MAMBAS(red) 0 2 -24
POOL B
Team W L
PD
BLACK MAMBAS(black) 2 0 41
PRIDE 1 1 32
MIGHTY MINERS 1 1 -13
COUGARS 0 2 -60
POOL C
Team W L
PD
EP DUCKS 2 0 25
AZTECS 1 1 16
BLUE THUNDER 1 1 -25
REBELS 0 2 -16

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, August 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 BLACK MAMBAS(black)
44 25 MIGHTY MINERS
P4 6:20 PM ROSE OF SHARON AZTECS
16 30 EP DUCKS
P7 8:00 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 MIGHTY MINERS
32 26 PRIDE
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:50 AM ROSE OF SHARON REBELS
25 30 BLUE THUNDER
P1 11:20 AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 EXPRESS ATHLETICS
18 54 NUFF SED (WT)
P3 1:00 PM ROSE OF SHARON PRIDE
62 24 COUGARS
P11 1:50 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 NUFF SED (WT)
36 14 BLACK MAMBAS(red)
P8 2:40 PM LIFEGATE BLACK MAMBAS(black)
39 17 COUGARS
P9 3:30 PM LIFEGATE EP DUCKS
28 17 REBELS
P6 6:50 PM LIFEGATE BLACK MAMBAS(red)
48 50 EXPRESS ATHLETICS
P10 6:50 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 AZTECS
54 24 BLUE THUNDER
B1 8:30 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 [4] COUGARS
15 0 [4] REBELS
Sunday, August 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:40 AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 [3] BLACK MAMBAS(red)
22 32 [3] MIGHTY MINERS
B3 10:30 AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 [2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS
34 30 [3] BLUE THUNDER
B4 11:20 AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 [2] PRIDE
51 45 [2] AZTECS
B5 11:20 AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 [1] NUFF SED (WT)
49 17 [4] COUGARS
B6 12:10 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 [1] BLACK MAMBAS(black)
37 33 [3] MIGHTY MINERS
B7 12:10 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 [1] EP DUCKS
31 37 [2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS
B8 1:00 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1 [1] NUFF SED (WT)
33 45 [2] PRIDE
B9 1:50 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 [1] BLACK MAMBAS(black)
35 37 [2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS
B10 8:30 PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2 [2] PRIDE
40 50 [2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS

Bracket

[2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS
CHAMPIONS
[1] EP DUCKS - 31
B7 - Sun 8/20 12:10PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2
[2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS - 37
[1] BLACK MAMBAS(black) - 35
B9 - Sun 8/20 1:50PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2
[2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS - 37
[1] NUFF SED (WT) - 49
B5 - Sun 8/20 11:20AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2
[4] COUGARS - 17
[1] NUFF SED (WT) - 33
B8 - Sun 8/20 1:00PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1
[2] PRIDE - 45
[2] PRIDE - 40
B10 - Sun 8/20 8:30PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2
[2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS - 50
[3] BLACK MAMBAS(red) - 22
B2 - Sun 8/20 9:40AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 2
[3] MIGHTY MINERS - 32
[4] COUGARS - 15
B1 - Sat 8/19 8:30PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1
[4] REBELS - 0
[2] PRIDE - 51
B4 - Sun 8/20 11:20AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1
[2] AZTECS - 45
[2] EXPRESS ATHLETICS - 34
B3 - Sun 8/20 10:30AM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1
[3] BLUE THUNDER - 30
[1] BLACK MAMBAS(black) - 37
B6 - Sun 8/20 12:10PM SI SPORTS CENTER - Court 1
[3] MIGHTY MINERS - 33