Lacrosse

2019

Lake George National Invitational

Jul 7 - 8, 2018
Fort Ann, NY
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
802 Lax 2019

2019 Champion

Sat Jul 7, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

2019
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Buffalo Storm 2019-20 3 0 0 13 20 7
Cold Brook Lacrosse 3 0 0 12 27 10
802 Lax 2019 2 0 1 14 24 10
Dirigo 2 1 0 11 24 12
Unity Lacrosse 1 1 1 -1 11 12
Penguins 2019 1 2 0 4 17 13
Rhino Syr Select 1 2 0 -7 13 25
ADK Black Bears 2019 1 2 0 -10 14 24
Tribe Lacrosse 0 3 0 -16 9 26
Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2019/2020 0 3 0 -20 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 Cold Brook Lacrosse
6 3 Tribe Lacrosse
P2 8:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 Dirigo
7 3 Rhino Syr Select
P7 9:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 Unity Lacrosse
2 4 Buffalo Storm 2019-20
P8 9:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2019/2020
3 9 Penguins 2019
P9 10:15 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 ADK Black Bears 2019
4 11 802 Lax 2019
P3 11:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 Cold Brook Lacrosse
7 6 Dirigo
P4 11:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 Tribe Lacrosse
4 9 Rhino Syr Select
P11 11:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2019/2020
1 8 Buffalo Storm 2019-20
P10 11:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 Unity Lacrosse
5 5 802 Lax 2019
P12 11:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 ADK Black Bears 2019
6 5 Penguins 2019
P5 12:30 PM Golden Goal - Field 6 Cold Brook Lacrosse
14 1 Rhino Syr Select
P6 12:30 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 Tribe Lacrosse
2 11 Dirigo
P13 1:15 PM Golden Goal - Field 6 Unity Lacrosse
4 3 Penguins 2019
P14 2:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 6 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2019/2020
1 8 802 Lax 2019
P15 2:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 ADK Black Bears 2019
4 8 Buffalo Storm 2019-20
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 Buffalo Storm 2019-20
6 5 Dirigo
B2 9:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 Cold Brook Lacrosse
4 6 802 Lax 2019
B8 9:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 Unity Lacrosse
5 4 ADK Black Bears 2019
B9 9:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 7 Penguins 2019
6 1 Rhino Syr Select
B7 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 Tribe Lacrosse
3 5 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2019/2020
B3 11:15 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 [4] Dirigo
2 10 [2] Cold Brook Lacrosse
B4 11:15 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 [1] Buffalo Storm 2019-20
4 5 [3] 802 Lax 2019
B10 11:15 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 [8] ADK Black Bears 2019
7 2 [7] Rhino Syr Select
B11 12:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 6 [5] Unity Lacrosse
4 5 [6] Penguins 2019

Bracket

[3] 802 Lax 2019
2019 Champion
[2] Cold Brook Lacrosse
2019 3rd Place
[6] Penguins 2019
2019 5th Place
[8] ADK Black Bears 2019
2019 7th Place
Cold Brook Lacrosse - 4
B2 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Golden Goal - Field 3
802 Lax 2019 - 6
[1] Buffalo Storm 2019-20 - 4
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:15AM Golden Goal - Field 2
[3] 802 Lax 2019 - 5
Buffalo Storm 2019-20 - 6
B1 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Golden Goal - Field 2
Dirigo - 5
[4] Dirigo - 2
B3 - Sun 7/8 11:15AM Golden Goal - Field 3
[2] Cold Brook Lacrosse - 10
Tribe Lacrosse - 3
B7 - Sun 7/8 10:30AM Golden Goal - Field 6
Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2019/2020 - 5
[8] ADK Black Bears 2019 - 7
B10 - Sun 7/8 11:15AM Golden Goal - Field 6
[7] Rhino Syr Select - 2
Penguins 2019 - 6
B9 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Golden Goal - Field 7
Rhino Syr Select - 1
Unity Lacrosse - 5
B8 - Sun 7/8 9:45AM Golden Goal - Field 6
ADK Black Bears 2019 - 4
[5] Unity Lacrosse - 4
B11 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Golden Goal - Field 6
[6] Penguins 2019 - 5