Lacrosse

2020

Lake George National Invitational

Jul 7 - 8, 2018
Fort Ann, NY
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
The Swarm 2020

2020 Champion

Sat Jul 7, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

2020
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
The Swarm 2020 4 0 0 20 29 9
ADK Black Bears 2020 3 0 1 17 29 11
802 Lax 2020 Green 3 1 0 21 33 9
Cold Brook 2020 3 1 0 12 24 12
Penguins 2020 2 1 1 -5 14 19
802 Lax 2020 White 1 3 0 -14 7 22
Renegades 0 3 1 -11 8 19
Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21 0 3 1 -20 11 32
Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21 0 4 0 -20 8 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21
1 8 The Swarm 2020
P2 8:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 ADK Black Bears 2020
3 1 Renegades
P3 8:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 6 802 Lax 2020 Green
10 1 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21
P4 8:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 7 802 Lax 2020 White
1 6 Cold Brook 2020
P13 9:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 7 Penguins 2020
0 8 802 Lax 2020 Green
P16 9:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 The Swarm 2020
8 0 Renegades
P14 10:15 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 ADK Black Bears 2020
10 1 802 Lax 2020 White
P15 10:15 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21
2 6 Cold Brook 2020
P12 11:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 7 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21
4 4 Renegades
P10 11:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 802 Lax 2020 Green
11 1 Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21
P9 12:30 PM Golden Goal - Field 7 ADK Black Bears 2020
6 6 Penguins 2020
P11 12:30 PM Golden Goal - Field 3 Cold Brook 2020
4 6 The Swarm 2020
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 802 Lax 2020 White
1 3 Penguins 2020
P18 9:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21
3 10 ADK Black Bears 2020
P5 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 2 Penguins 2020
5 4 Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21
P6 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 3 The Swarm 2020
7 4 802 Lax 2020 Green
P7 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 8 Renegades
3 4 802 Lax 2020 White
P8 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 7 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21
3 8 Cold Brook 2020
B1 12:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 Cold Brook 2020
4 3 Penguins 2020
B5 12:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 3 802 Lax 2020 White
2 1 Renegades
B6 12:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 7 Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21
1 5 Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21
B2 1:30 PM Golden Goal - Field 3 ADK Black Bears 2020
6 7 802 Lax 2020 Green
B3 1:30 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 The Swarm 2020
8 3 Cold Brook 2020
B4 3:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 The Swarm 2020
6 4 802 Lax 2020 Green

Bracket

[1] The Swarm 2020
2020 Champion
ADK Black Bears 2020 - 6
B2 - Sun 7/8 1:30PM Golden Goal - Field 3
802 Lax 2020 Green - 7
The Swarm 2020 - 6
B4 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Golden Goal - Field 2
802 Lax 2020 Green - 4
The Swarm 2020 - 8
B3 - Sun 7/8 1:30PM Golden Goal - Field 2
Cold Brook 2020 - 3
Cold Brook 2020 - 4
B1 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Golden Goal - Field 2
Penguins 2020 - 3
Finger Lakes Lacrosse (CNY) 2020/21 - 1
B6 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Golden Goal - Field 7
Tribe Lacrosse 2020/21 - 5
802 Lax 2020 White - 2
B5 - Sun 7/8 12:00PM Golden Goal - Field 3
Renegades - 1