Basketball

9-10th Grade Boys

Denton, TX July 15-16, 2017 MAYB

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Argyle, TX • Denton, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

FW Jayhawks Mouser

9-10th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 STB Select
68 56 FW Jayhawks Anderson
P2 10:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 Oklahoma Select
44 37 FW Jayhawks Durant
P3 11:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 3 FW Jayhawks Hudak
22 43 Hope Christian Huskies II
P4 12:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 League City Defenders
16 42 Turnaround Titans
P5 1:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 BIQ Elite 2019
72 34 Olney Cubs
P6 2:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 Hope Christian Huskies III
22 64 FW Jayhawks Mouser
P9 2:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 Hope Christian Huskies II
38 26 League City Defenders
P10 2:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 FW Jayhawks Hudak
45 66 Turnaround Titans
P7 3:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 FW Jayhawks Anderson
40 37 Oklahoma Select
P8 4:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 STB Select
53 49 FW Jayhawks Durant
P11 4:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 Olney Cubs
55 52 Hope Christian Huskies III
P12 4:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 BIQ Elite 2019
47 51 FW Jayhawks Mouser
P16 6:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 FW Jayhawks Hudak
34 37 League City Defenders
P18 6:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 BIQ Elite 2019
72 40 Hope Christian Huskies III
P13 7:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 FW Jayhawks Durant
32 37 FW Jayhawks Anderson
P14 7:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 STB Select
60 57 Oklahoma Select
P15 8:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 Turnaround Titans
41 49 Hope Christian Huskies II
P17 8:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 FW Jayhawks Mouser
77 21 Olney Cubs
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 [2] BIQ Elite 2019
52 36 [2] FW Jayhawks Anderson
B2 8:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 [1] STB Select
50 52 [2] Turnaround Titans
B8 9:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 [4] Hope Christian Huskies III
16 48 [4] FW Jayhawks Durant
B9 9:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 [3] Oklahoma Select
46 35 [4] FW Jayhawks Hudak
B3 10:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 3 [2] FW Jayhawks Anderson
55 53 [1] STB Select
B10 11:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 3 [4] Hope Christian Huskies III
2 0 [4] FW Jayhawks Hudak
B4 12:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 [1] Hope Christian Huskies II
45 49 [2] BIQ Elite 2019
B5 12:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 [2] Turnaround Titans
27 57 [1] FW Jayhawks Mouser
B11 1:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 [3] League City Defenders
16 44 [4] FW Jayhawks Durant
B12 1:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 [3] Oklahoma Select
68 52 [3] Olney Cubs
B6 2:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 [1] Hope Christian Huskies II
36 45 [2] Turnaround Titans
B7 3:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 [2] BIQ Elite 2019
51 55 [1] FW Jayhawks Mouser
B13 3:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 [3] League City Defenders
37 35 [3] Olney Cubs
B14 3:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 [4] FW Jayhawks Durant
52 39 [3] Oklahoma Select

Bracket

[2] FW Jayhawks Anderson
5th Place
[2] Turnaround Titans
3rd Place
[1] FW Jayhawks Mouser
Champion
[4] FW Jayhawks Durant
[3] League City Defenders
[4] Hope Christian Huskies III
[1] Hope Christian Huskies II - 36
B6 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Argyle High School - Court 3
[2] Turnaround Titans - 45
[2] BIQ Elite 2019 - 51
B7 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Argyle High School - Court 1
[1] FW Jayhawks Mouser - 55
[2] BIQ Elite 2019 - 52
B1 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Argyle High School - Court 1
[2] FW Jayhawks Anderson - 36
[2] Turnaround Titans - 27
B5 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM Argyle High School - Court 2
[1] FW Jayhawks Mouser - 57
[1] Hope Christian Huskies II - 45
B4 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM Argyle High School - Court 1
[2] BIQ Elite 2019 - 49
[1] STB Select - 50
B2 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM Argyle High School - Court 2
[2] Turnaround Titans - 52
[2] FW Jayhawks Anderson - 55
B3 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM Argyle High School - Court 3
[1] STB Select - 53
[3] Oklahoma Select - 68
B12 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM Argyle High School - Court 2
[3] Olney Cubs - 52
[4] Hope Christian Huskies III - 2
B10 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM Argyle High School - Court 3
[4] FW Jayhawks Hudak - 0
[3] League City Defenders - 16
B11 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM Argyle High School - Court 1
[4] FW Jayhawks Durant - 44
[4] FW Jayhawks Durant - 52
B14 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Argyle High School - Court 2
[3] Oklahoma Select - 39
[3] League City Defenders - 37
B13 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Argyle High School - Court 3
[3] Olney Cubs - 35
[3] Oklahoma Select - 46
B9 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Argyle High School - Court 2
[4] FW Jayhawks Hudak - 35
[4] Hope Christian Huskies III - 16
B8 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Argyle High School - Court 1
[4] FW Jayhawks Durant - 48