Basketball

11-12th Grade Boys

Denton, TX July 15-16, 2017 MAYB

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Argyle, TX • Denton, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

FW Jayhawks Holman

11-12th Grade Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 Southeastern Lockdown
56 22 AFC Legacy
P4 9:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 Amarillo Sandies
54 38 FW Jayhawks McFadden
P7 11:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 AFC Legacy
31 85 Amarillo Sandies
P8 11:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 Southeastern Lockdown
55 60 FW Jayhawks McFadden
P9 12:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 FW Jayhawks Holman
50 41 Hope Christian Huskies I
P10 12:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 League City Defenders
38 37 OK Express
P11 1:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 FW Jayhawks McFadden
88 50 AFC Legacy
P12 1:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 Southeastern Lockdown
32 52 Amarillo Sandies
P1 3:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 League City Defenders
50 60 Hope Christian Huskies I
P2 3:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 OK Express
40 75 FW Jayhawks Holman
P5 5:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 Hope Christian Huskies I
44 31 OK Express
P6 5:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 League City Defenders
41 62 FW Jayhawks Holman
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 [1] Amarillo Sandies
59 37 [2] Hope Christian Huskies I
B2 10:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 [1] FW Jayhawks Holman
48 35 [2] FW Jayhawks McFadden
B5 11:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 1 [3] Southeastern Lockdown
47 46 [4] OK Express
B6 11:00 AM Argyle High School - Court 2 [3] League City Defenders
68 54 [4] AFC Legacy
B3 12:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 [2] Hope Christian Huskies I
58 61 [2] FW Jayhawks McFadden
B7 1:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 3 [4] OK Express
53 58 [4] AFC Legacy
B4 2:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 1 [1] Amarillo Sandies
51 53 [1] FW Jayhawks Holman
B8 2:00 PM Argyle High School - Court 2 [3] Southeastern Lockdown
50 55 [3] League City Defenders

Bracket

[1] FW Jayhawks Holman
Champion
[4] AFC Legacy
[3] League City Defenders
[2] FW Jayhawks McFadden
3rd Place
[2] Hope Christian Huskies I - 58
B3 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM Argyle High School - Court 3
[2] FW Jayhawks McFadden - 61
[1] Amarillo Sandies - 59
B1 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM Argyle High School - Court 1
[2] Hope Christian Huskies I - 37
[3] Southeastern Lockdown - 50
B8 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Argyle High School - Court 2
[3] League City Defenders - 55
[3] Southeastern Lockdown - 47
B5 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM Argyle High School - Court 1
[4] OK Express - 46
[3] League City Defenders - 68
B6 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM Argyle High School - Court 2
[4] AFC Legacy - 54
[4] OK Express - 53
B7 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM Argyle High School - Court 3
[4] AFC Legacy - 58
[1] FW Jayhawks Holman - 48
B2 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM Argyle High School - Court 2
[2] FW Jayhawks McFadden - 35
[1] Amarillo Sandies - 51
B4 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Argyle High School - Court 1
[1] FW Jayhawks Holman - 53