Lacrosse

Boy's 14U

SoFlo Turkey Shootout

Nov 18 - 19, 2017
West Palm Beach, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Black Lab

Boy's 14U Champion

Sat Nov 18, 2017 - Sun Nov 19, 2017

Pool Standings

14U Pool A
Team W L
Black Lab (Palm Beach Gardens, Florida) 3 0
Florida Aces 2 1
Empire Elite 1 2
South Florida Swordfish 1 2
Ohana Lacrosse Company Grey 0 3
14U Pool B
Team W L
Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal (Saint Augustine, FL) 3 0
Snipers 2 1
Team Maverick Lacrosse (Vero Beach, FL) 1 2
Stone Crabs* 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Ballpark - Field 5 Snipers
9 8 Team Maverick Lacrosse
P12 8:00 AM Ballpark - Field 4 Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal
12 2 Stone Crabs
P1 9:00 AM Ballpark - Field 5 South Florida Swordfish
2 8 Black Lab
P2 9:00 AM Ballpark - Field 4 Empire Elite
3 7 Florida Aces
P7 10:00 AM Ballpark - Field 4 Team Maverick Lacrosse
8 3 Stone Crabs
P8 10:00 AM Ballpark - Field 5 Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal
7 5 Snipers
P10 11:00 AM Ballpark - Field 5 Florida Aces
9 0 South Florida Swordfish
P13 11:00 AM Ballpark - Field 4 Empire Elite
3 10 Black Lab
P3 12:00 PM Ballpark - Field 5 Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal
14 4 Team Maverick Lacrosse
P4 12:00 PM Ballpark - Field 4 Stone Crabs
3 4 Snipers
P6 1:00 PM Ballpark - Field 4 Black Lab
5 2 Florida Aces
P9 1:00 PM Ballpark - Field 5 Empire Elite
14 3 Ohana Lacrosse Company Grey
P5 3:00 PM Ballpark - Field 4 Ohana Lacrosse Company Grey
1 6 South Florida Swordfish
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Ballpark - Field 5 Ohana Lacrosse Company Grey
2 8 Stone Crabs*
B1 10:00 AM Ballpark - Field 5 [1] Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal
5 2 [4] Snipers
B2 10:00 AM Ballpark - Field 4 [3] Florida Aces
0 7 [2] Black Lab
B4 10:00 AM Ballpark - Field 3 [5] Empire Elite
10 4 [8] Stone Crabs
B5 10:00 AM Ballpark - Field 2 [7] South Florida Swordfish
6 10 [6] Team Maverick Lacrosse
B3 12:00 PM Ballpark - Field 4 [1] Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal
3 12 [2] Black Lab
B6 12:00 PM Ballpark - Field 5 [5] Empire Elite
12 6 [6] Team Maverick Lacrosse

Bracket

[2] Black Lab
Gold Champion
[5] Empire Elite
Silver Champion
[1] Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal - 5
B1 - Sun 11/19 10:00AM Ballpark - Field 5
[4] Snipers - 2
[3] Florida Aces - 0
B2 - Sun 11/19 10:00AM Ballpark - Field 4
[2] Black Lab - 7
[1] Ohana Lacrosse Company Teal - 3
B3 - Sun 11/19 12:00PM Ballpark - Field 4
[2] Black Lab - 12
[5] Empire Elite - 10
B4 - Sun 11/19 10:00AM Ballpark - Field 3
[8] Stone Crabs - 4
[7] South Florida Swordfish - 6
B5 - Sun 11/19 10:00AM Ballpark - Field 2
[6] Team Maverick Lacrosse - 10
[5] Empire Elite - 12
B6 - Sun 11/19 12:00PM Ballpark - Field 5
[6] Team Maverick Lacrosse - 6