Soccer

Girls 13U | 14U

ISL STATE LEAGUE, Fall 2017

Aug 26 - Nov 5, 2017
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1862 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Premier G14U
2 0 CBSC 04 Flash G14U
JUSC Premier G14U CBSC 04 Flash G14U
CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 CoachRyan Osborn, rosbornjr@cbsoccer.org, 7123108508
Asst , , AsstElisa Smith, elisa.smith73@yahoo.com,
MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 MgrElisa Smith, elisa@irattorneys.com, 402-598-6845
P2181 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #5a VSA Premier 05 G13U
2 7 WDMSC G14U
VSA Premier 05 G13U WDMSC G14U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachRich Bywater, rbywater86@gmail.com, 515-918-8747
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 Asst , ,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrRoss Mofat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979
P1111 1:00 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #3 DSC Red G13U
1 1 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
DSC Red G13U CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239
AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 Asst , ,
MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045
P1181 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #2 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
2 0 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221 CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797 MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995
P1197 1:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - Pella Game Pella G15U
3 0 ASC G14U
Pella G15U ASC G14U
CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531 CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
P2061 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Premier G13U
0 1 CBSC 05 Reign G13U
JUSC Premier G13U CBSC 05 Reign G13U
CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 CoachRy Osborn, coachosborn@gmail.com, 4026808283
Asst , , AsstDesiree Overall, ,
MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 MgrJen Kvammen, quammy21@cox.net, 4022908731
P2173 3:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 CBSC 04 Flash G14U
0 9 VSA Premier 04 G14U
CBSC 04 Flash G14U VSA Premier 04 G14U
CoachRyan Osborn, rosbornjr@cbsoccer.org, 7123108508 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
AsstElisa Smith, elisa.smith73@yahoo.com, Asst , ,
MgrElisa Smith, elisa@irattorneys.com, 402-598-6845 MgrCheryl Crawmer, vsag0304@gmail.com, 5159791802
P1110 5:00 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #3 DSC White G14U
1 1 PSC 04/05 G14U
DSC White G14U PSC 04/05 G14U
CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981
AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 Asst , ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578
P2174 5:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 CBSC 05 Reign G13U
0 1 Iowa Rush G13U
CBSC 05 Reign G13U Iowa Rush G13U
CoachRy Osborn, coachosborn@gmail.com, 4026808283 CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
AsstDesiree Overall, , Asst , ,
MgrJen Kvammen, quammy21@cox.net, 4022908731 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
Sunday, August 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1303 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #33 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
2 2 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
Iowa Rush Nero G14U VSA Competitive 04 G14U
CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988
P1351 11:00 AM Norwalk - Norwalk #9 Apex Red G14U
6 4 Nevada Cubs G13U
Apex Red G14U Nevada Cubs G13U
CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529 CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281
AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586 AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073 MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
P2067 11:00 AM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 JUSC Premier G13U
1 4 VSA Premier 05 G13U
JUSC Premier G13U VSA Premier 05 G13U
CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
Asst , , AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P2082 11:00 AM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #18 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
4 2 AYSO G13U
Iowa Rush Nero G13U AYSO G13U
CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252 CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
P2095 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 Iowa Rush North G14U
5 1 DSC White G14U
Iowa Rush North G14U DSC White G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490
Asst , , AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
P1324 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
1 1 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
JUSC Competitive 1 G13U VSA Competitive 05 G13U
CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
Asst , , AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P2098 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #2 North Polk United One G14U
2 2 BSA 2004 White G14U
North Polk United One G14U BSA 2004 White G14U
CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821 CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454
AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792 Asst , ,
MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414 MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635
P5002 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #4 JUSC Competitive G14U
4 0 PSC 04/05 G14U
JUSC Competitive G14U PSC 04/05 G14U
CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578
P1037 3:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #18 Ames Navy G13U
5 2 AYSO G13U
Ames Navy G13U AYSO G13U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942 MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
P1036 5:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #3 Ames Navy G14U
2 4 WDMSC White G14U
Ames Navy G14U WDMSC White G14U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466 MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259
P1100 5:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G13U
0 2 Dowling Black G13U
WDMSC White G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
Asst , , AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
P1226 5:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32 Iowa Rush G13U
2 3 WDMSC Royal G13U
Iowa Rush G13U WDMSC Royal G13U
CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979
P2099 5:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #4 PSC 04/05 G14U
0 5 North Polk United One G14U
PSC 04/05 G14U North Polk United One G14U
CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981 CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821
Asst , , AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792
MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578 MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414
P2100 5:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #1 JUSC Competitive G14U
0 10 BSA 2004 White G14U
JUSC Competitive G14U BSA 2004 White G14U
CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635
Saturday, September 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1369 11:00 AM Pella Soccer Complex - Pella Game Pella G15U
4 0 Ames Navy G14U
Pella G15U Ames Navy G14U
CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466
P1463 11:00 AM Waverly Soccer Complex Iowa Rush North G14U
6 0 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
Iowa Rush North G14U CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045
P2177 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Premier G14U
1 0 WDMSC Royal G13U
JUSC Premier G14U WDMSC Royal G13U
CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1150 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
1 4 WDMSC White G13U
JUSC Competitive 2 G13U WDMSC White G13U
CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979
P1367 11:00 AM SE Polk Stadium - Stadium PHSC G13U
3 3 Ames Navy G13U
PHSC G13U Ames Navy G13U
CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732 Asst , ,
MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656 MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942
P1386 11:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant G14U
1 1 Apex Red G14U
Bondurant G14U Apex Red G14U
CoachGarry Len hart, garryglenlenart@gmail.com, 515-577-1053 CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529
AsstJeff Buckley, jltlbuckley@gmail.com, 515-447-2184 AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073
P1151 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
0 2 Nevada Cubs G13U
JUSC Competitive 1 G13U Nevada Cubs G13U
CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281
Asst , , AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
P1380 1:00 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #3 DSC Red G13U
2 0 AYSO G13U
DSC Red G13U AYSO G13U
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 Asst , ,
MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
P1393 1:00 PM Waverly Soccer Complex Iowa Rush North G14U
4 0 PSC 04/05 G14U
Iowa Rush North G14U PSC 04/05 G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578
P1394 1:00 PM North Polk High School North Polk United One G14U
5 2 ASC G14U
North Polk United One G14U ASC G14U
CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821 CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792 Asst , ,
MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
P1392 3:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Premier G13U
3 2 WDMSC Royal G13U
JUSC Premier G13U WDMSC Royal G13U
CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979
P1396 5:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive G14U
0 2 WDMSC White G14U
JUSC Competitive G14U WDMSC White G14U
CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1412 1:00 PM Spring Creek Sports Complex - AYSA Turf ASC G14U
1 0 JUSC Competitive G14U
ASC G14U JUSC Competitive G14U
CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397
P1409 3:00 PM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #3 DSC White G14U
0 5 BSA 2004 White G14U
DSC White G14U BSA 2004 White G14U
CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454
AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 Asst , ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1443 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
0 5 Dowling Black G13U
JUSC Competitive 2 G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
Asst , , AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
P2055 11:00 AM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 Iowa Rush G13U
2 1 CBSC 05 Reign G13U
Iowa Rush G13U CBSC 05 Reign G13U
CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 CoachRy Osborn, coachosborn@gmail.com, 4026808283
Asst , , AsstDesiree Overall, ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrJen Kvammen, quammy21@cox.net, 4022908731
P2078 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
1 2 BSA 2004 White G14U
VSA Competitive 04 G14U BSA 2004 White G14U
CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328 CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988 MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635
P2080 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 DSC Red G13U
0 4 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
DSC Red G13U Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221
AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 Asst , ,
MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797
P2093 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #34 Iowa Rush North G14U
0 4 WDMSC White G14U
Iowa Rush North G14U WDMSC White G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259
P2096 11:00 AM Pella Soccer Complex - Pella Game Pella G15U
4 3 North Polk United One G14U
Pella G15U North Polk United One G14U
CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531 CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821
AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764 AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414
P2076 1:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 AYSO G13U
2 0 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
AYSO G13U VSA Competitive 05 G13U
CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
Asst , , AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P2056 3:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 JUSC Premier G13U
5 0 CBSC 05 Reign G13U
JUSC Premier G13U CBSC 05 Reign G13U
CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 CoachRy Osborn, coachosborn@gmail.com, 4026808283
Asst , , AsstDesiree Overall, ,
MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 MgrJen Kvammen, quammy21@cox.net, 4022908731
P2079 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #36 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
4 0 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
VSA Competitive 04 G14U CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328 CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045
P2077 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #36 DSC Red G13U
0 2 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
DSC Red G13U VSA Competitive 05 G13U
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P2081 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 AYSO G13U
0 5 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
AYSO G13U Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572 CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572 MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1200 11:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G13U
5 0 PHSC G13U
WDMSC White G13U PHSC G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670 CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910
Asst , , AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656
P1454 11:00 AM Norwalk - Norwalk #9 Apex Red G14U
3 1 ASC G14U
Apex Red G14U ASC G14U
CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529 CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586 Asst , ,
MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
P1465 11:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant G14U
0 3 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
Bondurant G14U Iowa Rush Nero G14U
CoachGarry Len hart, garryglenlenart@gmail.com, 515-577-1053 CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197
AsstJeff Buckley, jltlbuckley@gmail.com, 515-447-2184 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1228 1:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush G13U
1 0 JUSC Premier G13U
Iowa Rush G13U JUSC Premier G13U
CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858
P1422 1:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC Royal G13U
0 1 VSA Premier 05 G13U
WDMSC Royal G13U VSA Premier 05 G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
Asst , , AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P1229 3:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
1 0 Nevada Cubs G13U
Iowa Rush Nero G13U Nevada Cubs G13U
CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252 CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281
Asst , , AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
P1444 3:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #3 Ames Navy G13U
0 5 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
Ames Navy G13U JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942 MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944
P1450 5:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #3 Ames Navy G14U
3 2 Dowling Black G14U
Ames Navy G14U Dowling Black G14U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
Asst , , AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1038 11:00 AM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #18 Ames Navy G14U
2 3 North Polk United One G14U
Ames Navy G14U North Polk United One G14U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821
Asst , , AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792
MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466 MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414
P2091 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 DSC White G14U
1 3 Dowling Black G14U
DSC White G14U Dowling Black G14U
CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
P1039 1:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #18 Ames Navy G13U
1 4 Nevada Cubs G13U
Ames Navy G13U Nevada Cubs G13U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281
Asst , , AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942 MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
P2090 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 Iowa Rush North G14U
2 5 Dowling Black G14U
Iowa Rush North G14U Dowling Black G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
Asst , , AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1764 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 AYSO G13U
1 0 PSC 04/05 G14U
AYSO G13U PSC 04/05 G14U
CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572 CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572 MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578
P1512 1:00 PM Norwalk - Norwalk #9 Apex Red G14U
0 7 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
Apex Red G14U Iowa Rush Nero G14U
CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529 CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197
AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586 Asst , ,
MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1494 3:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
1 2 Dowling Black G13U
Iowa Rush Nero G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
Asst , , AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
Saturday, October 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1182 11:00 AM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #2 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
0 0 Apex Red G14U
Cancelled: Weather
Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U Apex Red G14U
CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221 CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529
Asst , , AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586
MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797 MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073
P1306 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #5a VSA Premier 04 G14U
0 0 JUSC Premier G14U
Cancelled: Weather
VSA Premier 04 G14U JUSC Premier G14U
CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328 CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCheryl Crawmer, vsag0304@gmail.com, 5159791802 MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367
P1506 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
0 0 DSC White G14U
Cancelled
CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U DSC White G14U
CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239 CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490
Asst , , AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252
MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045 MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
P2057 1:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA Premier 05 G13U
0 0 CBSC 05 Reign G13U
Cancelled: Weather
VSA Premier 05 G13U CBSC 05 Reign G13U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachRy Osborn, coachosborn@gmail.com, 4026808283
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 AsstDesiree Overall, ,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrJen Kvammen, quammy21@cox.net, 4022908731
P2058 5:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 WDMSC Royal G13U
0 0 CBSC 05 Reign G13U
Cancelled: Weather
WDMSC Royal G13U CBSC 05 Reign G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670 CoachRy Osborn, coachosborn@gmail.com, 4026808283
Asst , , AsstDesiree Overall, ,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979 MgrJen Kvammen, quammy21@cox.net, 4022908731
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1202 11:00 AM SE Polk Stadium - Stadium PHSC G13U
1 2 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
PHSC G13U VSA Competitive 05 G13U
CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732 AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P1307 11:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G14U
0 0 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
Cancelled: Weather
WDMSC White G14U VSA Competitive 04 G14U
CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259 MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988
P1561 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
0 0 Dowling Black G14U
Cancelled: Weather
JUSC Competitive 1 G13U Dowling Black G14U
CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
Asst , , AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
P1551 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
0 0 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
Cancelled: Weather
JUSC Competitive 2 G13U Iowa Rush Nero G13U
CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1574 1:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #18 Ames Navy G13U
0 7 Dowling Black G13U
Ames Navy G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
Asst , , AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
P1582 1:00 PM SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex Nevada Cubs G13U
3 3 WDMSC White G13U
Nevada Cubs G13U WDMSC White G13U
CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670
AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 Asst , ,
MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979
P1553 5:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - Pella Game Pella G15U
1 0 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
Pella G15U Iowa Rush Nero G14U
CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531 CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197
AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1580 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #35 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
1 0 PSC 04/05 G14U
CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U PSC 04/05 G14U
CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239 CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045 MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1178 11:00 AM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #2 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
0 0 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
Cancelled: Weather
Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U VSA Competitive 05 G13U
CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
Asst , , AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P1681 11:00 AM SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex Nevada Cubs G13U
3 0 PHSC G13U
Rescheduled
Nevada Cubs G13U PHSC G13U
CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281 CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910
AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732
MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656
P2086 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #35 Iowa Rush North G14U
0 0 Apex Red G14U
Cancelled: Weather
Iowa Rush North G14U Apex Red G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529
Asst , , AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073
P2176 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush G13U
0 0 JUSC Premier G14U
Cancelled: Weather
Iowa Rush G13U JUSC Premier G14U
CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367
P2070 3:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #33 WDMSC G14U
0 0 CBSC 04 Flash G14U
Cancelled: Weather
WDMSC G14U CBSC 04 Flash G14U
CoachRich Bywater, rbywater86@gmail.com, 515-918-8747 CoachRyan Osborn, rosbornjr@cbsoccer.org, 7123108508
Asst , , AsstElisa Smith, elisa.smith73@yahoo.com,
MgrRoss Mofat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrElisa Smith, elisa@irattorneys.com, 402-598-6845
P2087 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 PSC 04/05 G14U
0 0 Apex Red G14U
Cancelled: Weather
PSC 04/05 G14U Apex Red G14U
CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981 CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529
Asst , , AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586
MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578 MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1439 9:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G14U
0 0 Pella G15U
Cancelled: Weather
WDMSC White G14U Pella G15U
CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165 CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531
Asst , , AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764
MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259 MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P1299 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #5a VSA Competitive 05 G13U
0 0 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
VSA Competitive 05 G13U Iowa Rush Nero G13U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 Asst , ,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1643 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
1 0 AYSO G13U
CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U AYSO G13U
CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239 CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045 MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
P2073 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Premier G14U
0 0 VSA Premier 04 G14U
Cancelled: Weather
JUSC Premier G14U VSA Premier 04 G14U
CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 MgrCheryl Crawmer, vsag0304@gmail.com, 5159791802
P2085 11:00 AM Waverly Soccer Complex Iowa Rush North G14U
4 0 DSC White G14U
Iowa Rush North G14U DSC White G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490
Asst , , AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
P1180 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #2 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
1 0 Nevada Cubs G13U
Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U Nevada Cubs G13U
CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221 CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281
Asst , , AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797 MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
P1628 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
0 0 Dowling Black G13U
Cancelled: Weather
JUSC Competitive 1 G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
Asst , , AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
P1640 1:00 PM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant G14U
2 1 Ames Navy G13U
Bondurant G14U Ames Navy G13U
CoachGarry Len hart, garryglenlenart@gmail.com, 515-577-1053 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
AsstJeff Buckley, jltlbuckley@gmail.com, 515-447-2184 Asst , ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942
P1593 3:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
1 1 Pella G15U
VSA Competitive 04 G14U Pella G15U
CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328 CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531
Asst , , AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764
MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988 MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P1620 3:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
0 0 PHSC G13U
Cancelled: Weather
JUSC Competitive 2 G13U PHSC G13U
CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910
Asst , , AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732
MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656
P1705 3:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
3 0 WDMSC White G14U
Iowa Rush Nero G14U WDMSC White G14U
CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197 CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259
P1300 5:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #1 VSA Premier 05 G13U
1 0 Iowa Rush G13U
VSA Premier 05 G13U Iowa Rush G13U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 Asst , ,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2068 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #1 VSA Premier 05 G13U
0 2 WDMSC Royal G13U
VSA Premier 05 G13U WDMSC Royal G13U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 Asst , ,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979
P1674 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #2 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
1 0 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U Iowa Rush Nero G13U
CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221 CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P2092 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #4 BSA 2004 White G14U
3 2 WDMSC White G14U
BSA 2004 White G14U WDMSC White G14U
CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454 CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635 MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259
P2145 1:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 Nevada Cubs G13U
3 0 DSC Red G13U
Nevada Cubs G13U DSC Red G13U
CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281 CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490
MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252
P2097 3:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #33 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
1 2 North Polk United One G14U
Rescheduled
Iowa Rush Nero G14U North Polk United One G14U
CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197 CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821
Asst , , AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414
P2146 5:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #36 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
0 2 Nevada Cubs G13U
CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U Nevada Cubs G13U
CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239 CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281
Asst , , AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045 MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1407 12:00 AM WDMSC White G13U
JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
WDMSC White G13U JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670 CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944
P1301 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #1 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
2 0 WDMSC White G13U
VSA Competitive 05 G13U WDMSC White G13U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 Asst , ,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979
P2060 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 WDMSC Royal G13U
2 0 Iowa Rush G13U
WDMSC Royal G13U Iowa Rush G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670 CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P2083 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
1 1 DSC Red G13U
JUSC Competitive 2 G13U DSC Red G13U
CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777
Asst , , AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490
MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252
P2152 11:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC G14U
3 1 JUSC Premier G14U
WDMSC G14U JUSC Premier G14U
CoachRich Bywater, rbywater86@gmail.com, 515-918-8747 CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRoss Mofat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367
P1700 1:00 PM Davenport Soccer Complex - Davenport #3 BSA 2004 White G14U
7 0 PSC 04/05 G14U
BSA 2004 White G14U PSC 04/05 G14U
CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454 CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635 MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578
P1302 3:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #1 JUSC Premier G13U
2 1 VSA Premier 05 G13U
JUSC Premier G13U VSA Premier 05 G13U
CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533
Asst , , AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674
MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523
P1658 3:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
0 0 Ames Navy G14U
VSA Competitive 04 G14U Ames Navy G14U
CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988 MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466
P1683 3:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - Pella Game Pella G15U
5 0 JUSC Competitive G14U
Pella G15U JUSC Competitive G14U
CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531 CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397
AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397
P2084 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
0 4 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
JUSC Competitive 2 G13U CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995 MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045
P6008 5:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G13U
0 0 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
WDMSC White G13U JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670 CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944
Friday, October 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2101 6:00 PM Spring Creek Sports Complex - AYSA #26 ASC G14U
0 0 Ames Navy G14U
Rescheduled
ASC G14U Ames Navy G14U
CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341 MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466
P1650 7:00 PM North Polk High School JUSC Competitive G14U
0 0 North Polk United One G14U
Cancelled: Weather
JUSC Competitive G14U North Polk United One G14U
CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821
Asst , , AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792
MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414
Saturday, October 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1109 11:00 AM Dubuque Soccer Complex - Dubuque #3 DSC White G14U
1 0 AYSO G13U
DSC White G14U AYSO G13U
CoachJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 CoachTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
AsstTyler Cuchn, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 Asst , ,
MgrBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 MgrTodd Bell, Toddbell@aysounited.org, 319-389-4572
P1866 11:00 AM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston S2 JUSC Premier G14U
1 0 CBSC 04 Flash G14U
JUSC Premier G14U CBSC 04 Flash G14U
CoachChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 CoachRyan Osborn, rosbornjr@cbsoccer.org, 7123108508
Asst , , AsstElisa Smith, elisa.smith73@yahoo.com,
MgrChris Rennie, crennie22@hotmail.co.uk, 5154627367 MgrElisa Smith, elisa@irattorneys.com, 402-598-6845
P2088 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U
1 2 Bondurant G14U
CPU FC United 2004/2005 G13U/14U Bondurant G14U
CoachDavid Brooker, dbrooker@aegonusa.com, 319-521-3239 CoachGarry Len hart, garryglenlenart@gmail.com, 515-577-1053
Asst , , AsstJeff Buckley, jltlbuckley@gmail.com, 515-447-2184
MgrJane Dufoe, jmdufoe@hotmail.com, 319-573-5045 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P2182 11:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC G14U
1 3 JUSC Premier G13U
WDMSC G14U JUSC Premier G13U
CoachRich Bywater, rbywater86@gmail.com, 515-918-8747 CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRoss Mofat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858
P1040 1:00 PM Hunziker Youth Sports Complex - Hunziker #18 Ames Navy G14U
0 1 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
Ames Navy G14U Iowa Rush Nero G14U
CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956 CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1305 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 JUSC Competitive G14U
0 1 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
JUSC Competitive G14U VSA Competitive 04 G14U
CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988
P1690 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Competitive 1 G13U
3 1 Apex Red G14U
JUSC Competitive 1 G13U Apex Red G14U
CoachTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 CoachLeGrand Bien-Aime, lgbienaime@gmail.com, 954-559-4529
Asst , , AsstShelley Heckert, shellfish1010@gmail.com, 515-494-4586
MgrTrevor Neary, trevorneary@mchsi.com, 515-537-7944 MgrMark Gavin, mark@apexsocceracademy.com, 515-556-1073
P1201 3:00 PM SE Polk Stadium - Stadium PHSC G13U
0 1 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
PHSC G13U Iowa Rush Nero G13U
CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910 CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252
AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732 Asst , ,
MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P1725 3:00 PM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #2 VSA Competitive 05 G13U
0 1 Dowling Black G13U
VSA Competitive 05 G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
P2071 3:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 VSA Premier 04 G14U
2 0 CBSC 04 Flash G14U
VSA Premier 04 G14U CBSC 04 Flash G14U
CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328 CoachRyan Osborn, rosbornjr@cbsoccer.org, 7123108508
Asst , , AsstElisa Smith, elisa.smith73@yahoo.com,
MgrCheryl Crawmer, vsag0304@gmail.com, 5159791802 MgrElisa Smith, elisa@irattorneys.com, 402-598-6845
P2089 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 PSC 04/05 G14U
0 3 Bondurant G14U
PSC 04/05 G14U Bondurant G14U
CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981 CoachGarry Len hart, garryglenlenart@gmail.com, 515-577-1053
Asst , , AsstJeff Buckley, jltlbuckley@gmail.com, 515-447-2184
MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578 MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567
P1578 5:00 PM Johnston Soccer Club - Johnston N8 JUSC Competitive G14U
0 3 Ames Navy G14U
JUSC Competitive G14U Ames Navy G14U
CoachCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCam Peterson, campeterson11@gmail.com, 5152013397 MgrDan Chopskie, dchopskie@gmail.com, 5154411466
P1799 5:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G14U
6 0 ASC G14U
WDMSC White G14U ASC G14U
CoachNathan Ortiz, nathan.m.tiry-ortiz@wellsfargo.com, 563-940-8165 CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrDennis Tripp, dtripp1234@hotmail.com, 515-988-8259 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1756 11:00 AM SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex Nevada Cubs G13U
1 0 JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
Nevada Cubs G13U JUSC Competitive 2 G13U
CoachBrad Meinecke, bsmeinecke@yahoo.com, 515-203-1281 CoachAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995
AsstTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 Asst , ,
MgrTerry Geerdes, gforcex4@yahoo.com, 515-291-0046 MgrAshley Forrester, ashleyeforrester@gmail.com, 515-480-5995
P2063 11:00 AM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #3 JUSC Premier G13U
2 0 Iowa Rush G13U
JUSC Premier G13U Iowa Rush G13U
CoachJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 CoachJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJustin Vorster, justinvorster1@gmail.com, 5155568858 MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246
P2102 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #36 Iowa Rush Nero G14U
2 1 ASC G14U
Iowa Rush Nero G14U ASC G14U
CoachEniz Smajlovic, eniz.smajlovic@gmail.com, 515-974-7197 CoachMatt Etling, matt_atling2001@yahoo.com, 515-707-1377
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrAndreas Commins, aysa.programdirector@altoonasoccer.net, 5153380341
P2175 11:00 AM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #34 DSC Red G13U
0 2 Ames Navy G13U
DSC Red G13U Ames Navy G13U
CoachBrad Johnson, bjohnson@dbq.edu, 5635807777 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
AsstJosh Nagle, drjosh@spineandsportdbq.com, 563-564-9490 Asst , ,
MgrTyler Cuchna, tcuch06@gmail.com, 847-305-7252 MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942
P2180 11:00 AM VSA Timberline Complex - VSA #5a VSA Premier 05 G13U
4 1 CBSC 04 Flash G14U
Rescheduled
VSA Premier 05 G13U CBSC 04 Flash G14U
CoachJared Kunze, jared.roderick.kunze@gmail.com, 5154199533 CoachRyan Osborn, rosbornjr@cbsoccer.org, 7123108508
AsstWilly Kappie, kappywilly@yahoo.fr, 7122602674 AsstElisa Smith, elisa.smith73@yahoo.com,
MgrMichael Miller, mjmiller071@gmail.com, 5159539523 MgrElisa Smith, elisa@irattorneys.com, 402-598-6845
P2183 11:00 AM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC Royal G13U
0 2 VSA Premier 04 G14U
WDMSC Royal G13U VSA Premier 04 G14U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@gmail.com, 515-205-6670 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 5157711979 MgrCheryl Crawmer, vsag0304@gmail.com, 5159791802
P1724 1:00 PM North Polk High School North Polk United One G14U
1 1 VSA Competitive 04 G14U
North Polk United One G14U VSA Competitive 04 G14U
CoachMike Furrow, furrowmd@q.com, (515) 250-0821 CoachJoe Kipnusu, kipnusu@msn.com, 5156818328
AsstJason Ploog, jason.ploog@gmail.com, (515) 238-8792 Asst , ,
MgrMike Elliott, Michael.Elliott@ricoh-usa.com, (515) 205-7414 MgrKris Gabrielson, vsa2004girls@gmail.com, 5152506988
P1743 1:00 PM Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #34 Iowa Rush Nero G13U
1 1 WDMSC White G13U
Iowa Rush Nero G13U WDMSC White G13U
CoachBrent Rauch, brentrauch@yahoo.com, 515-371-9252 CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrJeff Adamiak, jeffadamiak@iowarush.com, 515-554-0246 MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979
P1747 1:00 PM SE Polk Stadium - Stadium PHSC G13U
0 1 Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
PHSC G13U Des Moines Menace Academy West G13U
CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910 CoachKen Sadler, ken.sadler1973@gmail.com, 515-321-6221
AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732 Asst , ,
MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656 MgrAmy Short, ashort28@msn.com, 515-321-8797
P1749 1:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - Pella Game Pella G15U
3 0 Dowling Black G14U
Pella G15U Dowling Black G14U
CoachScott Treft, scott.treft@pella.k12.ia.us, 712-490-7531 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
AsstRob Warner, teamwarner@gmail.com, 319-855-8764 AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
P2094 1:00 PM Iowa City Kickers Soccer Park - Kickers #4 Iowa Rush North G14U
1 3 BSA 2004 White G14U
Iowa Rush North G14U BSA 2004 White G14U
CoachMichael Penning, penningm@waterlooschools.org, 563-542-0585 CoachAllison Sanyi, allison.sanyi@gmail.com, 563-349-9454
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMark Holmquist, norsehoops@msn.com, 319-464-6677 MgrAngie Ward, angward6@gmail.com, 563-209-1635
P2179 3:00 PM Tuma Soccer Complex - Tuma #33 PSC 04/05 G14U
4 2 Ames Navy G13U
PSC 04/05 G14U Ames Navy G13U
CoachChris Tofanelli, Ctofanelli@yahoo.com, 3192138981 CoachKenny Graham, kwgsocr@mchsi.com, 5154508956
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrCurt Lewis, Curt.lewis@psciowa.com, 3196514578 MgrSusan Pyle, spyle@ddpyle.com, 5152919942
Saturday, November 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1102 11:00 AM Bondurant-Farrar Middle School Bondurant G14U
1 0 Dowling Black G14U
Bondurant G14U Dowling Black G14U
CoachGarry Len hart, garryglenlenart@gmail.com, 515-577-1053 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
AsstJeff Buckley, jltlbuckley@gmail.com, 515-447-2184 AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrAnnemarie Hamborg, hambondusoccer@gmail.com, 515-371-3567 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
P1635 3:00 PM Hidden Valley Soccer Complex - Hidden Valley #1 WDMSC White G13U
0 0 Dowling Black G14U
Rescheduled
WDMSC White G13U Dowling Black G14U
CoachWhitney Sharpe, wsharpe6@outlook.com, 515-205-6670 CoachJP Pearson, jjpceltic@aol.com, 5154190961
Asst , , AsstDennis Tatman, ,
MgrRoss Moffat, rossmoffat82@hotmail.com, 515-771-1979 MgrJill Harris, harris6dsm@gmail.com, 5152555609
Sunday, November 05, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1783 11:00 AM SE Polk Stadium - Stadium PHSC G13U
0 2 Dowling Black G13U
PHSC G13U Dowling Black G13U
CoachJan Glendening, jglendening@tnc.org, 5153060910 CoachDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576
AsstJesse Sanders, jesse.sanders@unitypoint.org, 5152016732 AsstKevin Mosher, mosherkl@yahoo.com,
MgrCraig Naeve, coachnaeve@gmail.com, 5152496656 MgrDouglas Eichholz, douglaseichholz@yahoo.com, 5159719576

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division