Lacrosse

High School Winter League

2017 GNLL: Boys HS Winter League

Nov 19, 2017 - Mar 4, 2018
Minneapolis, MN • Plymouth, MN • St Paul, MN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Central (Augsburg)
Team W L T
Eastview 9 3 1
St Thomas Academy 8 4 0
Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury 5 7 0
Park 5 7 0
Burnsville 4 7 2
CDH/Simley/Hastings 4 8 0
Northeast (Vadnais)
Team W L T
Stillwater 12 0 1
Mahtomedi Varsity 8 0 1
Hudson 8 4 2
Duluth 7 6 1
Mounds View 3 3 1
Mahtomedi JV 4 5 0
Hill Murray / Forrest Lake 4 9 0
Chisago Lakes JV / Prep 2 9 1
Totino Grace 2 10 1
West (Providence)
Team W L T
STMA Varsity 10 0 1
Elk River 10 3 0
Monticello 5 3 4
Champlin Park 3 5 4
STMA JV / Prep 2 8 3
Wayzata Blue 2 9 2
Rogers 2 9 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, November 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hudson
11 0 Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P3 9:00 AM Providence Academy Wayzata Blue
1 12 Rogers
P4 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
4 7 Hudson
P7 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
1 11 Duluth
P9 11:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
2 6 Monticello
P10 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
13 4 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P12 12:00 PM Providence Academy STMA Varsity
12 1 Monticello
P51 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Duluth
4 14 Stillwater
P15 1:00 PM Providence Academy STMA Varsity
9 0 STMA JV / Prep
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Providence Academy Elk River
2 14 STMA Varsity
P37 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
0 15 Stillwater
P54 8:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
5 9 Park
P8 9:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
4 5 St Thomas Academy
P21 9:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
1 6 Elk River
P63 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
3 1 Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P11 10:00 AM Augsburg College Eastview
7 3 Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
P22 10:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
5 20 STMA Varsity
P67 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
14 1 Totino Grace
P14 11:00 AM Augsburg College Eastview
2 3 Burnsville
P23 11:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
6 5 Rogers
P29 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Duluth
5 3 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P24 12:00 PM Providence Academy Monticello
9 7 Champlin Park
P52 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Duluth
4 4 Hudson
P25 1:00 PM Providence Academy Monticello
3 11 Rogers
Sunday, December 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Augsburg College St Thomas Academy
5 2 Park
P26 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
9 5 Hudson
P32 9:00 AM Providence Academy Wayzata Blue
5 7 Elk River
P57 9:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
7 6 Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
P18 10:00 AM Augsburg College Park
2 7 Eastview
P34 10:00 AM Providence Academy Rogers
2 11 Elk River
P66 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
3 14 Hudson
P19 11:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
5 7 Burnsville
P36 11:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
2 9 Wayzata Blue
P65 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
1 8 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P39 12:00 PM Providence Academy Rogers
2 8 STMA Varsity
P46 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
7 2 Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P42 1:00 PM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
4 4 Champlin Park
Sunday, December 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
4 7 St Thomas Academy
P43 8:00 AM Providence Academy STMA Varsity
15 1 Wayzata Blue
P44 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
2 7 Mahtomedi Varsity
P35 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hudson
6 7 Mahtomedi Varsity
P47 9:00 AM Providence Academy Monticello
2 2 Wayzata Blue
P58 9:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
6 8 Eastview
P28 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi JV
7 3 Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P41 10:00 AM Augsburg College St Thomas Academy
5 6 Eastview
P49 10:00 AM Providence Academy Elk River
4 2 Monticello
P38 11:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
6 3 Park
P45 11:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
0 1 Elk River
P64 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
4 6 Duluth
P1 12:00 PM Providence Academy Rogers
1 11 Champlin Park
P13 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Duluth
8 3 Mahtomedi JV
Sunday, January 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P60 8:00 AM Augsburg College Wayzata Blue
1 8 Mahtomedi JV
P107 8:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
3 13 STMA Varsity
P59 9:00 AM Augsburg College Wayzata Blue
3 7 Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P105 9:00 AM Providence Academy Rogers
1 17 STMA Varsity
P62 10:00 AM Augsburg College Mahtomedi JV
7 3 STMA JV / Prep
P106 10:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
6 6 Monticello
P61 11:00 AM Augsburg College Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
6 4 STMA JV / Prep
P112 11:00 AM Providence Academy Rogers
2 6 Elk River
P114 12:00 PM Providence Academy Monticello
8 3 Elk River
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P82 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
3 5 Mahtomedi JV
P95 8:00 AM Augsburg College Eastview
11 1 St Thomas Academy
P117 8:00 AM Providence Academy Monticello
2 2 STMA JV / Prep
P89 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hudson
4 5 Stillwater
P93 9:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
3 9 St Thomas Academy
P148 9:00 AM Providence Academy Rogers
5 7 Monticello
P69 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mounds View
6 3 Duluth
P94 10:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
11 2 Park
P115 10:00 AM Providence Academy STMA Varsity
12 1 Elk River
P87 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hudson
7 6 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P92 11:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
1 0 CDH/Simley/Hastings
P109 11:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
7 7 Champlin Park
P76 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi Varsity
10 1 Duluth
P113 12:00 PM Providence Academy Elk River
9 5 Wayzata Blue
P6 1:00 PM Providence Academy Champlin Park
7 3 Wayzata Blue
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P77 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi Varsity
12 3 Totino Grace
P108 8:00 AM Providence Academy Elk River
Champlin Park
P133 8:00 AM Augsburg College Park
St Thomas Academy
P88 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
1 15 Mahtomedi Varsity
P97 9:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
5 6 Hudson
P110 9:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
Rogers
P70 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mounds View
3 6 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P132 10:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
7 9 CDH/Simley/Hastings
P151 10:00 AM Providence Academy Monticello
STMA Varsity
P83 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
11 1 Mahtomedi JV
P96 11:00 AM Augsburg College Eastview
3 8 Hudson
P150 11:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
Rogers
P74 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
11 4 Mounds View
P149 12:00 PM Providence Academy Monticello
Wayzata Blue
Sunday, January 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P68 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mounds View
9 3 Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P100 8:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
0 10 Mahtomedi Varsity
P151 8:00 AM Providence Academy Rogers
1 11 STMA Varsity
P81 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi JV
1 7 Hudson
P90 9:00 AM Augsburg College Eastview
2 6 Stillwater
P152 9:00 AM Providence Academy Monticello
7 2 STMA JV / Prep
P75 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
2 7 Mounds View
P101 10:00 AM Augsburg College St Thomas Academy
2 12 Mahtomedi Varsity
P221 10:00 AM Providence Academy Rogers
3 10 Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
P85 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hudson
7 6 Duluth
P91 11:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
0 15 Stillwater
P116 11:00 AM Providence Academy Elk River
9 2 STMA JV / Prep
P86 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
4 6 Duluth
P111 12:00 PM Providence Academy Champlin Park
5 6 Wayzata Blue
Sunday, February 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P102 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
5 5 Totino Grace
P134 8:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
Park
P5 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mounds View
3 3 Hudson
P128 9:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
CDH/Simley/Hastings
P71 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi Varsity
11 5 Mounds View
P140 10:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
Eastview
P80 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi JV
3 6 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P130 11:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
St Thomas Academy
P78 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Mahtomedi Varsity
7 7 Stillwater
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P72 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
Mounds View
P131 8:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
1 4 Eastview
P154 8:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
9 6 Wayzata Blue
P122 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
Mahtomedi JV
P137 9:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
3 7 Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
P153 9:00 AM Providence Academy Champlin Park
8 8 Monticello
P103 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex STMA Varsity
Mahtomedi Varsity
P136 10:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
9 5 St Thomas Academy
P216 10:00 AM Providence Academy STMA JV / Prep
6 2 Wayzata Blue
P121 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
P129 11:00 AM Augsburg College Park
1 0 Burnsville
P104 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
STMA Varsity
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P127 8:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Stillwater
10 3 Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
P144 8:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
11 0 CDH/Simley/Hastings
P217 8:00 AM Providence Academy Wayzata Blue
5 5 Rogers
P125 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hudson
6 7 Stillwater
P138 9:00 AM Augsburg College Park
1 4 Eastview
P219 9:00 AM Providence Academy STMA Varsity
6 6 Burnsville
P99 10:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
1 0 Duluth
P123 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
2 3 Elk River
P98 11:00 AM Augsburg College Park
1 0 Duluth
P120 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Chisago Lakes JV / Prep
1 3 Totino Grace
P124 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
0 14 Elk River
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P141 8:00 AM Augsburg College St Thomas Academy
9 0 Park
P139 9:00 AM Augsburg College Burnsville
0 1 St Thomas Academy
Burnsville no show
P146 10:00 AM Augsburg College CDH/Simley/Hastings
9 2 Park
P145 11:00 AM Augsburg College Eastview
0 0 Burnsville
neither team showed up
Sunday, March 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P142 8:00 AM Augsburg College St Thomas Academy
7 4 CDH/Simley/Hastings
P143 9:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
5 10 St Thomas Academy
P220 9:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Hill Murray / Forrest Lake
6 8 Eastview
P126 10:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Totino Grace
3 8 Eastview
P218 10:00 AM Augsburg College Minneapolis/Roseville/St Paul/Woodbury
10 11 Park
P118 11:00 AM Vadnais Sports Complex Duluth
11 3 Totino Grace
P147 11:00 AM Augsburg College Park
9 5 Burnsville
P119 12:00 PM Vadnais Sports Complex Duluth
6 3 Mahtomedi JV

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division