Soccer

9U Boys

ISL Level 3 Central - Fall 2017

Sep 9 - Nov 5, 2017
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1084 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9D
6 2 Altoona S9C
Iowa Rush A9D Altoona S9C
CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556 CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748
Asst , , AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1099 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N9 Johnston J10DD
Soccer West R10C
Johnston J10DD Soccer West R10C
CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393 CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1101 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6A VSA W09C
1 4 Urbandale U9E
VSA W09C Urbandale U9E
CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703 CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220
AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510 AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1105 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9A
5 1 Earlham EV10A
DCG G9A Earlham EV10A
CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415 CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018
Asst , , AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689
Mgr , , MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P1107 1:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K9D
4 1 Newton T9D
Pella K9D Newton T9D
CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418 CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465
AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034 AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 Mgr , ,
P1108 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill PH09A
9 4 North Polk P09A
Pleasant Hill PH09A North Polk P09A
CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342 CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com,
AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2249 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10C
3 1 Van Meter VM9B
Soccer South L10C Van Meter VM9B
CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818 CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847
AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2251 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel Z9A
4 2 Soccer South L10B
Adel Z9A Soccer South L10B
CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397 CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2665 1:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9B
Soccer South L10E
Bondurant B9B Soccer South L10E
CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556 CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812
AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451 AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1100 2:15 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9D
4 5 Johnston J10CC
Urbandale U9D Johnston J10CC
CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505 CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679
AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1102 2:15 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9J
VSA W09B
WDMSC V9J VSA W09B
CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965 CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370
Asst , , AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1109 2:15 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K10E
5 3 North Polk P09B
Pella K10E North Polk P09B
CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530 CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843
AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333
P1097 3:00 PM Maxwell: Legion Park - CMB 10U CMB Q9A
Bondurant B9A
CMB Q9A Bondurant B9A
CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817 CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388
AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078 AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1106 3:00 PM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10E
5 2 DCG G9B
Earlham EV10E DCG G9B
CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243 CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487
AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633 Asst , ,
MgrSue Klisaris, , Mgr , ,
P1103 3:30 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9I
3 3 VSA W09A
WDMSC V9I VSA W09A
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851
Asst , , AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1098 4:45 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9C
11 0 Altoona S10E
Iowa Rush A9C Altoona S10E
CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com, CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2199 12:30 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K10E
2 1 DCG G9A
Pella K10E DCG G9A
CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530 CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415
AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 Mgr , ,
P1289 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9D
Iowa Rush A9C
Urbandale U9D Iowa Rush A9C
CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505 CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com,
AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1291 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9I
3 2 VSA W09C
WDMSC V9I VSA W09C
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703
Asst , , AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1293 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #4 North Polk P09A
CMB Q9A
North Polk P09A CMB Q9A
CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com, CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817
Asst , , AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1294 1:00 PM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10A
2 4 North Polk P09B
Earlham EV10A North Polk P09B
CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018 CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843
AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689 Asst , ,
MgrSue Klisaris, , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333
P2198 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill PH09A
7 4 Pella K9D
Pleasant Hill PH09A Pella K9D
CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342 CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418
AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471 AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P2210 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S9C
1 2 VSA W09A
Altoona S9C VSA W09A
CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748 CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851
AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753 AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1288 2:15 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #16 Soccer West R10C
4 4 Iowa Rush A9D
Soccer West R10C Iowa Rush A9D
CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916 CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1290 2:15 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9E
7 1 WDMSC V9J
Urbandale U9E WDMSC V9J
CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220 CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965
AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2200 2:15 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel Z9A
0 2 Earlham EV10E
Adel Z9A Earlham EV10E
CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397 CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243
Asst , , AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633
Mgr , , MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P2252 3:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South G Soccer South L10B
3 2 Bondurant B9A
Soccer South L10B Bondurant B9A
CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182 CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388
Asst , , AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1287 3:30 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S10E
4 5 Johnston J10CC
Altoona S10E Johnston J10CC
CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591 CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1292 3:30 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9B
0 3 Van Meter VM9C
DCG G9B Van Meter VM9C
CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487 CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264
Asst , , AsstBrian Scott, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2211 3:30 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5D VSA W09B
2 5 Johnston J10DD
VSA W09B Johnston J10DD
CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370 CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393
AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P2253 3:30 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10C
4 3 Bondurant B9B
Soccer South L10C Bondurant B9B
CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818 CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556
AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404 AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2254 4:45 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10E
7 2 Newton T9D
Soccer South L10E Newton T9D
CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812 CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465
AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329 AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1460 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U Van Meter VM9B
DCG G9A
Van Meter VM9B DCG G9A
CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847 CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1472 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #4 North Polk P09B
4 3 Pleasant Hill PH09A
North Polk P09B Pleasant Hill PH09A
CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843 CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342
Asst , , AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P2212 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6A VSA W09A
3 6 Altoona S10E
VSA W09A Altoona S10E
CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851 CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591
AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P2213 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #16 Soccer West R10C
WDMSC V9I
Soccer West R10C WDMSC V9I
CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916 CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2257 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10B
5 3 Van Meter VM9C
Soccer South L10B Van Meter VM9C
CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182 CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264
Asst , , AsstBrian Scott, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1466 2:15 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9A
1 4 Adel Z9A
Bondurant B9A Adel Z9A
CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388 CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397
AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1469 2:15 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6A VSA W09B
3 9 Urbandale U9E
VSA W09B Urbandale U9E
CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370 CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220
AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179 AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P2214 2:15 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S9C
4 6 Urbandale U9D
Altoona S9C Urbandale U9D
CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748 CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505
AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753 AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1471 3:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton T9D
7 1 CMB Q9A
Newton T9D CMB Q9A
CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465 CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817
AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778 AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2201 3:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K9D
6 2 DCG G9B
Pella K9D DCG G9B
CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418 CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487
AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034 Asst , ,
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 Mgr , ,
P1467 3:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9D
3 2 Johnston J10DD
Iowa Rush A9D Johnston J10DD
CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556 CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1468 3:30 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N6 Johnston J10CC
5 7 Iowa Rush A9C
Johnston J10CC Iowa Rush A9C
CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679 CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1470 3:30 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6A VSA W09C
1 3 WDMSC V9J
VSA W09C WDMSC V9J
CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703 CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965
AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P2202 3:30 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9B
3 5 Pella K10E
Bondurant B9B Pella K10E
CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556 CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530
AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451 AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P2256 3:30 PM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10E
0 3 Soccer South L10C
Earlham EV10E Soccer South L10C
CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243 CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818
AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633 AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404
MgrSue Klisaris, , Mgr , ,
P2255 4:45 PM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10A
1 11 Soccer South L10E
Earlham EV10A Soccer South L10E
CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018 CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812
AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689 AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329
MgrSue Klisaris, , Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1610 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S9C
2 6 Urbandale U9E
Altoona S9C Urbandale U9E
CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748 CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220
AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753 AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1626 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9C
6 0 VSA W09A
Iowa Rush A9C VSA W09A
CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com, CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851
Asst , , AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1629 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9D
Soccer West R10C
Urbandale U9D Soccer West R10C
CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505 CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916
AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1631 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton T9D
5 1 DCG G9B
Newton T9D DCG G9B
CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465 CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487
AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2258 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #4 North Polk P09A
Soccer South L10C
North Polk P09A Soccer South L10C
CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com, CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818
Asst , , AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1104 2:15 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U Van Meter VM9C
Bondurant B9B
Van Meter VM9C Bondurant B9B
CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264 CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556
AsstBrian Scott, , AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1623 2:15 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9A
DCG G9A
Bondurant B9A DCG G9A
CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388 CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415
AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1624 2:15 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5D VSA W09C
3 3 Altoona S10E
VSA W09C Altoona S10E
CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703 CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591
AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P2203 2:15 PM Maxwell: Legion Park - CMB 10U CMB Q9A
0 11 Pella K9D
CMB Q9A Pella K9D
CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817 CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418
AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078 AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P2204 2:15 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K10E
5 4 Pleasant Hill PH09A
Pella K10E Pleasant Hill PH09A
CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530 CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342
AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028 AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 Mgr , ,
P2259 2:15 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #4 North Polk P09B
2 3 Soccer South L10B
North Polk P09B Soccer South L10B
CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843 CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P2713 2:15 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10E
14 1 Van Meter VM9B
Soccer South L10E Van Meter VM9B
CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812 CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847
AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1625 3:30 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5D VSA W09B
1 5 Iowa Rush A9D
VSA W09B Iowa Rush A9D
CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370 CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556
AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1627 3:30 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N6 Johnston J10DD
WDMSC V9J
Johnston J10DD WDMSC V9J
CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393 CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1630 3:30 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel Z9A
4 2 Earlham EV10A
Adel Z9A Earlham EV10A
CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397 CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018
Asst , , AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689
Mgr , , MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P1628 4:45 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N6 Johnston J10CC
8 1 WDMSC V9I
Johnston J10CC WDMSC V9I
CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679 CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1452 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S9C
3 3 Soccer West R10C
Altoona S9C Soccer West R10C
CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748 CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916
AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753 Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1784 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U Van Meter VM9B
North Polk P09B
Van Meter VM9B North Polk P09B
CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847 CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333
P1795 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N9 Johnston J10DD
VSA W09C
Johnston J10DD VSA W09C
CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393 CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703
Asst , , AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1796 1:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6A VSA W09A
4 2 Johnston J10CC
VSA W09A Johnston J10CC
CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851 CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679
AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1797 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill PH09A
5 1 Adel Z9A
Pleasant Hill PH09A Adel Z9A
CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342 CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397
AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2262 1:00 PM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10A
6 1 Soccer South L10B
Earlham EV10A Soccer South L10B
CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018 CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182
AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689 Asst , ,
MgrSue Klisaris, , Mgr , ,
P2749 1:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9A
Earlham EV10E
Bondurant B9A Earlham EV10E
CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388 CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243
AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497 AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633
Mgr , , MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P2750 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton T9D
3 1 North Polk P09A
Newton T9D North Polk P09A
CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465 CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com,
AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2260 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9B
0 3 Soccer South L10C
DCG G9B Soccer South L10C
CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487 CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818
Asst , , AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2644 2:15 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U Van Meter VM9C
DCG G9A
Van Meter VM9C DCG G9A
CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264 CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415
AsstBrian Scott, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2206 3:00 PM Maxwell: Legion Park - CMB 10U CMB Q9A
0 7 Pella K10E
CMB Q9A Pella K10E
CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817 CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530
AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078 AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P1794 3:30 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9C
WDMSC V9I
Iowa Rush A9C WDMSC V9I
CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com, CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2205 3:30 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9B
2 5 Pella K9D
Bondurant B9B Pella K9D
CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556 CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418
AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451 AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P2221 3:30 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9D
VSA W09B
Urbandale U9D VSA W09B
CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505 CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370
AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977 AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1945 10:30 AM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10E
6 0 Van Meter VM9C
Earlham EV10E Van Meter VM9C
CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243 CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264
AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633 AsstBrian Scott, ,
MgrSue Klisaris, , Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1932 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9I
2 6 Altoona S9C
WDMSC V9I Altoona S9C
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748
Asst , , AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1936 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Doanes Park Pleasant Hill PH09A
10 1 Van Meter VM9B
Pleasant Hill PH09A Van Meter VM9B
CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342 CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847
AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1942 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9B
5 0 Bondurant B9A
DCG G9B Bondurant B9A
CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487 CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388
Asst , , AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1943 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S10E
5 7 Iowa Rush A9D
Altoona S10E Iowa Rush A9D
CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591 CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1947 1:00 PM Maxwell: Legion Park - CMB 10U CMB Q9A
1 2 Earlham EV10A
CMB Q9A Earlham EV10A
CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817 CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018
AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078 AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689
Mgr , , MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P2635 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10B
0 5 Newton T9D
Soccer South L10B Newton T9D
CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182 CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465
Asst , , AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2707 1:00 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K9D
2 6 Soccer South L10E
Pella K9D Soccer South L10E
CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418 CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812
AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034 AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 Mgr , ,
P1944 2:15 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5D VSA W09A
5 2 Urbandale U9D
VSA W09A Urbandale U9D
CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851 CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505
AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875 AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1946 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9A
5 1 Bondurant B9B
DCG G9A Bondurant B9B
CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415 CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556
Asst , , AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2215 2:15 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N6 Johnston J10DD
3 2 Urbandale U9E
Johnston J10DD Urbandale U9E
CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393 CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220
Asst , , AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2220 2:15 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9J
Soccer West R10C
WDMSC V9J Soccer West R10C
CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965 CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2706 2:15 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #4 North Polk P09B
0 5 North Polk P09A
North Polk P09B North Polk P09A
CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843 CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333 Mgr , ,
P2219 3:30 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N9 Johnston J10CC
6 1 VSA W09C
Johnston J10CC VSA W09C
CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679 CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703
Asst , , AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2712 3:30 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10C
Adel Z9A
Soccer South L10C Adel Z9A
CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818 CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397
AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2216 4:45 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5D VSA W09B
3 3 Iowa Rush A9C
VSA W09B Iowa Rush A9C
CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370 CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com,
AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2091 6:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9B
1 6 Adel Z9A
DCG G9B Adel Z9A
CoachJake McAnally, jake.mcanally@gmail.com, 641-275-0487 CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Thursday, October 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1792 5:30 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9J
0 3 Altoona S10E
WDMSC V9J Altoona S10E
CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965 CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2076 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9C
Altoona S9C
Iowa Rush A9C Altoona S9C
CoachMatthew Gunn, gunn_matthew@hotmail.com, CoachRick Troncin, akatbone@live.com, 515-205-5748
Asst , , AsstDan Waskel, dwaskel@aol.com, 515-240-9753
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P2088 1:00 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9E
11 1 Johnston J10CC
Urbandale U9E Johnston J10CC
CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220 CoachJulie Pewe, juliepewe@yahoo.com, 515-707-7679
AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2089 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #16 Soccer West R10C
VSA W09C
Soccer West R10C VSA W09C
CoachTim Coonan, timothycoonan@davisbrownlaw.com, 515-991-3916 CoachEhyzar Ayala, elpato82@gmail.com, 515-556-3703
Asst , , AsstKevin Schafer, schaferkd@msn.com, 515-556-2510
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2092 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U Van Meter VM9C
North Polk P09B
Van Meter VM9C North Polk P09B
CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264 CoachThomas Fawcett, fawcett.t@gmail.com, 515-975-7843
AsstBrian Scott, , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152915333
P2095 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U10 Field Newton T9D
1 2 Pella K10E
Newton T9D Pella K10E
CoachCory Meyer, cory.meyer@gmail.com, 641-780-8465 CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530
AsstBrendan Lamont, brendan.lamont@edwardjones.com, 641-275-7778 AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P2266 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10E
5 4 Pleasant Hill PH09A
Soccer South L10E Pleasant Hill PH09A
CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812 CoachKevin Hoffmann, Hoffkr@hotmail.com, 515-554-0342
AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329 AsstNate Bartels, nate0156@yahoo.com, 515-971-7471
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2082 2:15 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 10U #1 Bondurant B9B
Van Meter VM9B
Bondurant B9B Van Meter VM9B
CoachJamie Long, clong929@hotmail.com, 515-664-1556 CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847
AsstAndrew Shonka, ashonka@gmail.com, 515-829-0451 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2087 2:15 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #32A Iowa Rush A9D
WDMSC V9J
Iowa Rush A9D WDMSC V9J
CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556 CoachMatt Weih, matthew.t.weih@wellsfargo.com, 515-343-4965
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2093 2:15 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #6 DCG G9A
7 0 CMB Q9A
DCG G9A CMB Q9A
CoachGreg Anderson, gander3414@gmail.com, 515-491-7415 CoachKayla Longren, kayla.d.schuler@gmail.com, 515-441-2817
Asst , , AsstTheresa Allen, theresa_allen@praxair.com, 515-975-8078
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2209 2:15 PM Pella Soccer Complex - PELLA #4 Pella K9D
6 1 Earlham EV10E
Pella K9D Earlham EV10E
CoachMartin Duffy, cellarpeanutpub@gmail.com, 641-295-4418 CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243
AsstChris Lauman, ctlauman@pella.com, 641-204-2034 AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633
MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670 MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P2217 2:15 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #24 Altoona S10E
5 3 VSA W09B
Altoona S10E VSA W09B
CoachSteve Cole, sdcole11@msn.com, 515-229-4591 CoachAdam Crutchley, adam.crutchley@bartwest.com, 515-321-0370
Asst , , AsstDave Van Bruggen, dubbswalla@gmail.com, 605-212-5179
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2094 3:00 PM Earlham Rec Park - Earlham Field #3 Earlham EV10A
3 9 North Polk P09A
Earlham EV10A North Polk P09A
CoachLANCE RIDGELY, lwridgely@gmail.com, 712-870-8018 CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com,
AsstDAN REDMOND, daniel_redmond@yahoo.com, 515-460-3689 Asst , ,
MgrSue Klisaris, , Mgr , ,
P2090 3:30 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #10 WDMSC V9I
Urbandale U9D
WDMSC V9I Urbandale U9D
CoachAnthony Leon, aleon1123@hotmail.com, 515-864-1835 CoachJohn Cook, johneuelcook@gmail.com, 515-528-3505
Asst , , AsstLisa Murphy, lisaandryanmurphy@gmail.com, 515-865-3977
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2218 4:45 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #6A VSA W09A
1 2 Johnston J10DD
VSA W09A Johnston J10DD
CoachEvan Van Wyk, evanwyk@mikeshard.com, 515-444-3851 CoachElma Berbo, elma-omer@hotmail.com, (515) 313-6393
AsstMatthew Salge, mattsalge@gmail.com, 515-240-5875 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
Sunday, November 05, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2263 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 10U Van Meter VM9B
Soccer South L10B
Van Meter VM9B Soccer South L10B
CoachJosh Wiederholt, jwiederholt@edgeco-usa.com, 515-210-2847 CoachScott Seitz, scottseitz@wellsfargo.com, 515-423-9182
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2638 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #4 North Polk P09A
7 1 Earlham EV10E
North Polk P09A Earlham EV10E
CoachJammie Carroll, carrolljammiew@gmail.com, CoachCRAIG MARSHALL, easley-marshall@live.com, 641-351-9243
Asst , , AsstJANEEN WARDEN, jrscharlau@hotmail.com, 515-577-8633
Mgr , , MgrSue Klisaris, ,
P2664 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10C
Bondurant B9A
Soccer South L10C Bondurant B9A
CoachAndre Williams, , 515-285-0818 CoachDavid Gossard, david.j.gossard@live.com, 515-954-0388
AsstChad Reyna, chadreyna@gmail.com, 515-306-0404 AsstDaniel Torrence, iahawks11@gmail.com, 515-729-8497
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1793 2:15 PM Urbandale Soccer Complex - Urbandale #7B Urbandale U9E
Iowa Rush A9D
Urbandale U9E Iowa Rush A9D
CoachDamon Jackson, dwj06ia@msn.com, 515-490-2220 CoachNick Wuertz, nicholas.wuertz@gmail.com, 515-491-9556
AsstEric McAndrew, ejmcandrew@gmail.com, 515-669-6022 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2714 2:15 PM Soccer South - Soccer South H Soccer South L10E
Pella K10E
Soccer South L10E Pella K10E
CoachSaul Saucedo, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-783-3812 CoachGreggory Sutton, suttygregg@gmail.com, 319-331-9530
AsstJuana Ceballos, lachina21.jc@gmail.com, 515-556-9329 AsstLeslie Steinkamp, leslie_steinkamp@hotmail.com, 515-557-0028
Mgr , , MgrLinda Kirkland, registrar@pellasoccerclub.com, 641-780-1670
P2666 3:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #3 Adel Z9A
2 0 Van Meter VM9C
Adel Z9A Van Meter VM9C
CoachCHAD BASS, cbass@kclengineering.com, 515-205-1397 CoachOliver Bardwell, oliverbardwell@gmail.com, 515-554-1264
Asst , , AsstBrian Scott, ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division