Soccer

11U Boys

ISL Level 3 Central - Fall 2017

Sep 9 - Nov 5, 2017
IA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1065 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12H
10 3 Ballard BS11C
WDMSC V12H Ballard BS11C
CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P1113 1:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush A11D
5 4 Adel Z11A
Iowa Rush A11D Adel Z11A
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1115 1:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
1 9 Marshalltown O11AA
Newton T11F Marshalltown O11AA
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2735 1:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
VSA W11B
Gilbert HI11A VSA W11B
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
Asst , , AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1085 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
4 0 WDMSC V12I
DCG G11A WDMSC V12I
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1111 3:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S11C
1 4 Van Meter VM11A
Altoona S11C Van Meter VM11A
CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
Asst , , AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1117 3:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #1 Bondurant B11A
1 9 Altoona S12C
Bondurant B11A Altoona S12C
CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337 CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916
AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1118 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
1 9 Soccer West R11CC
VSA W11A Soccer West R11CC
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1122 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush A11C
5 10 Johnston J11C
Iowa Rush A11C Johnston J11C
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1124 3:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
2 9 North Polk P11A
Soccer South L12C North Polk P11A
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 Asst , ,
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2734 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11CC
0 10 Colo I11A
Marshalltown O11CC Colo I11A
CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645 CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019
Asst , , AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1114 5:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field 9v9 J-Hawk JH11A
1 15 Pleasant Hill PH11D
J-Hawk JH11A Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
Asst , , AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748 Mgr , ,
P1116 5:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
6 4 WDMSC V12F
Marshalltown O11BB WDMSC V12F
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1123 5:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S3 Johnston J11D
2 1 North Polk P11B
Johnston J11D North Polk P11B
CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115 CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1276 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N7 Johnston J11C
WDMSC V12I
Johnston J11C WDMSC V12I
CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496 CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1296 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter VM11A
14 1 Bondurant B11A
Van Meter VM11A Bondurant B11A
CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com, CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com, AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1299 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
9 1 Newton T11F
Marshalltown O11AA Newton T11F
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1305 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S3 Johnston J11D
5 2 DCG G11A
Johnston J11D DCG G11A
CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115 CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110
Asst , , AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2367 1:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
1 7 Pleasant Hill PH11D
Soccer South L12C Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 Mgr , ,
P1259 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #35B Iowa Rush A11C
6 7 WDMSC V12H
Iowa Rush A11C WDMSC V12H
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1298 3:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
4 1 J-Hawk JH11A
Adel Z11A J-Hawk JH11A
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
P1300 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12F
3 4 Marshalltown O11BB
WDMSC V12F Marshalltown O11BB
CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736 CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1301 3:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #14 Soccer West R11CC
1 3 Altoona S11C
Soccer West R11CC Altoona S11C
CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1303 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11B
3 1 Marshalltown O11CC
VSA W11B Marshalltown O11CC
CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1306 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
2 1 North Polk P11B
Gilbert HI11A North Polk P11B
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P1302 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
1 4 Altoona S12C
VSA W11A Altoona S12C
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1304 5:00 PM Slater: Southside Park Ballard BS11C
0 17 Colo I11A
Ballard BS11C Colo I11A
CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161 CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019
Asst , , AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797
MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464 Mgr , ,
P2366 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
6 5 Iowa Rush A11D
North Polk P11A Iowa Rush A11D
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1434 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12H
0 1 Johnston J11D
WDMSC V12H Johnston J11D
CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989 CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1479 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
0 2 Bondurant B11A
Altoona S12C Bondurant B11A
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
Asst , , AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P2708 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
VSA W11A
Adel Z11A VSA W11A
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286
Asst , , AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2709 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill PH11D
12 0 Marshalltown O11CC
Pleasant Hill PH11D Marshalltown O11CC
CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1453 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
4 1 WDMSC V12I
North Polk P11B WDMSC V12I
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P1478 3:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S11C
2 1 VSA W11B
Altoona S11C VSA W11B
CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428 CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
Asst , , AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P1483 3:00 PM Slater: Southside Park Ballard BS11C
0 0 DCG G11A
Ballard BS11C DCG G11A
CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161 CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110
Asst , , AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414
MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464 Mgr , ,
P1485 3:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston S3 Johnston J11C
Gilbert HI11A
Johnston J11C Gilbert HI11A
CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496 CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1475 5:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11D
7 2 J-Hawk JH11A
Iowa Rush A11D J-Hawk JH11A
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
P1476 5:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC V12F
0 10 Marshalltown O11AA
WDMSC V12F Marshalltown O11AA
CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736 CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206
Asst , , AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1477 5:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
2 0 Marshalltown O11BB
Newton T11F Marshalltown O11BB
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1484 5:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
10 1 Iowa Rush A11C
Colo I11A Iowa Rush A11C
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2372 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
4 5 Van Meter VM11A
North Polk P11A Van Meter VM11A
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
Asst , , AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P2373 5:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
2 2 Soccer West R11CC
Soccer South L12C Soccer West R11CC
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 Asst , ,
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 Mgr , ,
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1643 1:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
1 5 Colo I11A
North Polk P11B Colo I11A
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019
Asst , , AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1636 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
9 0 J-Hawk JH11A
Marshalltown O11BB J-Hawk JH11A
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
P1637 1:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill PH11D
2 1 Newton T11F
Pleasant Hill PH11D Newton T11F
CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679 CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252
AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722 AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2368 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
3 4 Johnston J11C
DCG G11A Johnston J11C
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1611 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12I
1 1 Soccer South L12C
WDMSC V12I Soccer South L12C
CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com, CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344
Asst , , AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339
Mgr , , MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111
P1634 3:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
2 4 WDMSC V12F
Adel Z11A WDMSC V12F
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1635 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
10 1 Iowa Rush A11D
Marshalltown O11AA Iowa Rush A11D
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1639 3:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
1 0 Marshalltown O11CC
Altoona S12C Marshalltown O11CC
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P1640 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11B
6 5 Soccer West R11CC
VSA W11B Soccer West R11CC
CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847 Asst , ,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1642 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
Ballard BS11C
Gilbert HI11A Ballard BS11C
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P2369 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11C
0 1 Johnston J11D
Iowa Rush A11C Johnston J11D
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2100 4:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
5 4 Iowa Rush A11D
Marshalltown O11BB Iowa Rush A11D
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1594 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
3 1 WDMSC V12H
North Polk P11A WDMSC V12H
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P1632 5:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
0 8 Van Meter VM11A
VSA W11A Van Meter VM11A
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1638 5:00 PM Bondurant Soccer Complex - Bondurant 12U #1 Bondurant B11A
1 3 Altoona S11C
Bondurant B11A Altoona S11C
CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1758 1:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
4 6 WDMSC V12H
DCG G11A WDMSC V12H
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1776 1:00 PM Slater: Southside Park Ballard BS11C
0 5 WDMSC V12I
Ballard BS11C WDMSC V12I
CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161 CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464 Mgr , ,
P1799 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter VM11A
7 0 Altoona S12C
Van Meter VM11A Altoona S12C
CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com, CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916
AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com, Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1804 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S11C
0 2 Marshalltown O11CC
Altoona S11C Marshalltown O11CC
CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428 CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P2725 1:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N7 Johnston J11C
Adel Z11A
Johnston J11C Adel Z11A
CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496 CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1803 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11BB
1 3 Pleasant Hill PH11D
Marshalltown O11BB Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
Asst , , AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1807 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
4 2 Iowa Rush A11C
Gilbert HI11A Iowa Rush A11C
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417
Asst , , AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1808 3:00 PM Soccer South - Soccer South K Soccer South L12C
0 1 Johnston J11D
Soccer South L12C Johnston J11D
CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344 CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339 Asst , ,
MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111 Mgr , ,
P2370 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11D
15 0 VSA W11A
Iowa Rush A11D VSA W11A
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286
Asst , , AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2374 3:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #14 Soccer West R11CC
1 7 North Polk P11B
Soccer West R11CC North Polk P11B
CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816 CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com,
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2375 3:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11A
8 0 Bondurant B11A
North Polk P11A Bondurant B11A
CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
Asst , , AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
P2724 3:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
2 1 Marshalltown O11AA
Colo I11A Marshalltown O11AA
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1802 5:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
5 0 J-Hawk JH11A
Newton T11F J-Hawk JH11A
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1952 11:00 AM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field 9v9 J-Hawk JH11A
3 7 WDMSC V12F
J-Hawk JH11A WDMSC V12F
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748 Mgr , ,
P1914 1:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12H
Johnston J11C
WDMSC V12H Johnston J11C
CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1948 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11CC
1 6 Van Meter VM11A
Marshalltown O11CC Van Meter VM11A
CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645 CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com,
Asst , , AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1954 1:00 PM Soccer West: Aliber Soccer Complex - Aliber #14 Soccer West R11CC
3 4 Altoona S11C
Soccer West R11CC Altoona S11C
CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P1955 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
2 1 VSA W11A
Altoona S12C VSA W11A
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286
Asst , , AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2728 1:00 PM Adel: Island Park - ADMSC #2 Adel Z11A
4 3 DCG G11A
Adel Z11A DCG G11A
CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569 CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110
Asst , , AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1951 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21B Iowa Rush A11D
1 5 Newton T11F
Iowa Rush A11D Newton T11F
CoachOtto Krueger, kruegerchiropractic@hotmail.com, 515-720-3325 CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252
Asst , , AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1956 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11B
10 3 Bondurant B11A
VSA W11B Bondurant B11A
CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847 AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P1961 3:00 PM Gilbert: Banford Park Gilbert HI11A
3 0 North Polk P11A
Gilbert HI11A North Polk P11A
CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844 CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2729 3:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
3 0 Marshalltown O11BB
Colo I11A Marshalltown O11BB
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachAdam Daters, adaters@gmail.com, 641.750.4152
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1933 5:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12I
2 6 Iowa Rush A11C
WDMSC V12I Iowa Rush A11C
CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com, CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417
Asst , , AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1953 5:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
7 2 Pleasant Hill PH11D
Marshalltown O11AA Pleasant Hill PH11D
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P1959 5:00 PM Johnston Soccer Fields - Johnston N7 Johnston J11D
Ballard BS11C
Johnston J11D Ballard BS11C
CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P1962 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
Soccer South L12C
North Polk P11B Soccer South L12C
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344
Asst , , AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111
Sunday, October 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2097 1:00 PM Van Meter Recreation Complex - Van Meter 12U Van Meter VM11A
VSA W11B
Van Meter VM11A VSA W11B
CoachMike Murphy, mmurphy@larsonengr.com, CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
AsstWes Strong, wes_strong@yahoo.com, AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836
P2103 1:00 PM Altoona: Spring Creek Sports Complex - ASC #21 Altoona S12C
Soccer West R11CC
Altoona S12C Soccer West R11CC
CoachJack Weber, jlweber1983@hotmail.com, 515-868-1916 CoachThomas Boes, thomasboes@gmail.com, 5157458816
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254 Mgr , ,
P2106 1:00 PM Colo Nesco Jr/Sr High School Colo I11A
5 1 North Polk P11A
Colo I11A North Polk P11A
CoachRyan McCollom, rkmccollom@netins.net, 515-290-9019 CoachNathan Smithey, njsmithey@gmail.com, 515-229-2866
AsstScott Robinson, srrobins61@gmail.com, 515-249-3797 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413
P2377 1:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 4 Marshalltown O11CC
Gilbert HI11A
Marshalltown O11CC Gilbert HI11A
CoachJeff Ceaser, ourhouseofceaser@yahoo.com, 641-691-7645 CoachRobb Squiers, annsquiers@gmail.com, 515-451-3844
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2077 3:00 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #6 WDMSC V12I
Johnston J11D
WDMSC V12I Johnston J11D
CoachEd Drake, edrake@radcliffetelephone.com, CoachJake Smith, j1m1smith@sbcglobal.net, 5158652115
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2102 3:00 PM Pleasant Hill: Four Mile Elementary Pleasant Hill PH11D
2 0 WDMSC V12F
Pleasant Hill PH11D WDMSC V12F
CoachTravis Mumford, tmscustomwoodworking@gmail.com, 515-987-1679 CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736
AsstBrian Hegg, hegg04@gmail.com, 515-867-4722 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2104 3:00 PM VSA: Timberline Soccer Complex - VSA #5C VSA W11A
3 1 Bondurant B11A
VSA W11A Bondurant B11A
CoachFrancisco Verastegui, fverastegui78@hotmail.com, 563-505-1286 CoachLuke Piggott, luke.a.pigott@gmail.com, 712-898-0337
AsstSuvad Sabic, skshome4you@gmail.com, 515-664-3642 AsstMichael Smith, michaelkristin@hotmail.com, 515-770-5707
MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836 Mgr , ,
P2105 3:00 PM Iowa Rush: Prairie Ridge - Prairie Ridge #21A Iowa Rush A11C
6 1 Ballard BS11C
Iowa Rush A11C Ballard BS11C
CoachJosh Armendariz, josharmendariz@mac.com, 717-940-3417 CoachAlex Hoffman, ahoffman614@yahoo.com, 5157451161
AsstAlmir Haurdic, haurdic1@gmail.com, 515-779-1305 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrChristin Catron, cccatron75@gmail.com, 5152389464
P2107 3:00 PM Grimes Sports Complex - Grimes #3 DCG G11A
5 3 Soccer South L12C
DCG G11A Soccer South L12C
CoachBrett White, cubsfan81@msn.com, 515-249-6110 CoachJill Wells, jillwellsart@gmail.com, 515-803-6344
AsstTodd Ringgenberg, tringgenberg@msn.com, 515-657-0414 AsstKim Casey, equipment@soccersouthdsm.org, 515-480-0339
Mgr , , MgrCHRISTINE PFEIFER, , 5157715111
P2732 3:00 PM J-Hawk: Walker Johnston Park - Martin Field 9v9 J-Hawk JH11A
3 3 WDMSC V12H
J-Hawk JH11A WDMSC V12H
CoachKris Lachenmaier, iowayankeefan@msn.com, 515-720-4576 CoachJohn Giunta, john@emilyandjohns.com, 515-864-6989
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrRandy Teed, rjteed@gmail.com, 515-954-8748 Mgr , ,
P2733 3:00 PM Marshalltown: J. W. Fisher Memorial Complex - Field 7A Marshalltown O11AA
15 1 Johnston J11C
Marshalltown O11AA Johnston J11C
CoachJorge Ramirez, , 641.485.7206 CoachTony Kelly, tny99klly@yahoo.com, 6415124496
AsstMaria Cisneros, stephanie10023@hotmail.com, 641.485.7204 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2730 5:00 PM Newton: Agnes Patterson Memorial Park - Newton U12 Field Newton T11F
10 1 Altoona S11C
Newton T11F Altoona S11C
CoachJeff Price, jeffprice1@gmail.com, 641-831-9252 CoachKyle Hrastich, kyle.hrastich@gmail.com, 515-729-6428
AsstMitch Montgomery, cotwtaxidermy@gmail.com, 641-521-0534 Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrMatt Crowl, aysa.president@altoonasoccer.net, 515-979-2254
P2731 5:00 PM Polk City Sports Complex - Polk City #2 North Polk P11B
Adel Z11A
North Polk P11B Adel Z11A
CoachJose Luis Martinez, martinezcam721@hotmail.com, CoachJOE FORRET, breforret@yahoo.com, 515-720-7569
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrKirk Haaland, kirk.haaland@gmail.com, 5152103413 Mgr , ,
Thursday, November 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2371 5:30 PM WDMSC: Raccoon River Park - Raccoon River #7 WDMSC V12F
11 1 VSA W11B
WDMSC V12F VSA W11B
CoachSpencer Thornton, spencer.l.thornton@gmail.com, 515-991-7736 CoachLal Sah, sah.lalbabu@gmail.com, 515-446-1698
Asst , , AsstScott Ronnei, scott.ronnei@gmail.com, 515-250-7847
Mgr , , MgrGinger Parson-McGill, ginger.parson-mcgill@visionsocceracademy.com, 515-419-9836