Baseball

18U

National Showcase Series-Austin

Jul 28 - 30, 2017
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
A2. LBA 18U-LIRA

18U Champion

Fri Jul 28, 2017 - Sun Jul 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 2 A3. EBC
0 7 A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD
P1 1:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A1. BOMBERS LUNA
8 5 A2. LBA 18U-LIRA
P1 3:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A5. MARRUCCI ELITE 17U ORANGE
5 11 B5. DEMORINI AUSTIN
P2 3:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 2 B1. TX CAMO
4 7 B2. HC REDS
P1 5:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 B3. Riptide
4 5 B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A1. BOMBERS LUNA
7 1 A3. EBC
P3 9:00 AM Mary Hardin Baylor B3. Riptide
7 5 B1. TX CAMO
P3 11:00 AM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A1. BOMBERS LUNA
1 7 A5. MARRUCCI ELITE 17U ORANGE
P3 11:00 AM Mary Hardin Baylor B1. TX CAMO
5 12 B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
P3 1:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A3. EBC
5 0 A2. LBA 18U-LIRA
P3 1:00 PM Mary Hardin Baylor B2. HC REDS
6 6 B3. Riptide
P3 3:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A5. MARRUCCI ELITE 17U ORANGE
6 6 A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD
P3 3:00 PM Mary Hardin Baylor B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
8 3 B5. DEMORINI AUSTIN
P3 5:00 PM Triple Play Sportsplex - Field 1 A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD
4 3 A2. LBA 18U-LIRA
P3 5:00 PM Mary Hardin Baylor B2. HC REDS
0 5 B5. DEMORINI AUSTIN
Sunday, July 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Taylor High School [5] B2. HC REDS
5 6 [6] A5. MARRUCCI ELITE 17U ORANGE
B5 11:00 AM Taylor High School [7] B3. Riptide
0 7 [8] A3. EBC
B1 1:00 PM Mary Hardin Baylor [1] B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
7 0 [4] A1. BOMBERS LUNA
B6 1:00 PM Taylor High School [9] A2. LBA 18U-LIRA
5 0 [10] B1. TX CAMO
B2 3:00 PM Mary Hardin Baylor [3] B5. DEMORINI AUSTIN
0 9 [2] A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD
B7 5:00 PM Mary Hardin Baylor [1] B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
[2] A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD

Bracket

[8] A3. EBC
18U CONSOLATION
[6] A5. MARRUCCI ELITE 17U ORANGE
18U CONSOLATION
[1] B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
MHBU 18U CHAMPIONSHIP
[2] A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD
3rd Place 18U
[9] A2. LBA 18U-LIRA
18U CONSOLATION
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[1] B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE - 7
B1 - Sun 7/30 1:00PM Mary Hardin Baylor
[4] A1. BOMBERS LUNA - 0
[3] B5. DEMORINI AUSTIN - 0
B2 - Sun 7/30 3:00PM Mary Hardin Baylor
[2] A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD - 9
[5] B2. HC REDS - 5
B3 - Sun 7/30 9:00AM Taylor High School
[6] A5. MARRUCCI ELITE 17U ORANGE - 6
[7] B3. Riptide - 0
B5 - Sun 7/30 11:00AM Taylor High School
[8] A3. EBC - 7
[9] A2. LBA 18U-LIRA - 5
B6 - Sun 7/30 1:00PM Taylor High School
[10] B1. TX CAMO - 0
[1] B4. MARUCCI AUSTIN WHITE
B7 - Sun 7/30 5:00PM Mary Hardin Baylor
[2] A4. TRIPLE PLAY FORD