Football

Tournament Note

Good Luck to All Teams this Weekend!

Games remaining the weekend of October 21st and 22nd are:
Pee Wee Championship Game @ Blair
Jr. Midget Championship Game @ Blair
5th Grade Championship Game
7th Grade Championship Game & Consolation Games
8th Grade Championship Game & Consolation Games

Jr. Midget (5th/6th Combo)

Great Plains Youth Football 2017

Aug 19 - Oct 22, 2017
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 19, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P13 10:00 AM Bryan High School Star City Silverbacks
18 24 BGCO Jaguars
P49 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Norris Screaming Eagles
40 21 Star City Silverbacks
P105 10:00 AM Arlington West Point Jr. Cadets*
8 6 Arlington*
P118 10:00 AM Glenwood Missouri Valley Little Reds*
26 6 Glenwood Lil Rams Black*
P14 12:00 PM Bryan High School Norris Screaming Eagles
12 6 MUS Dolphins
P50 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College MUS Dolphins
6 26 BGCO Jaguars
P104 12:00 PM Falls City Jr. Cougars Orange*
42 0 Falls City*
P109 12:00 PM Bennington Norfolk Rampage*
22 13 Bennington White*
P120 12:00 PM Waverly Grand Island Grizzlies Red*
6 30 Waverly Maroon*
P31 2:00 PM Bryan High School MUS Dolphins
16 0 Star City Silverbacks
P32 4:00 PM Bryan High School BGCO Jaguars
37 58 Norris Screaming Eagles
Sunday, August 20, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P121 12:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Beef*
19 8 Waverly Black*
P69 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Platteview Jr. Trojans
0 20 Jr. Cougars Blue
P103 2:00 PM Ashland Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
30 6 Ashland Bluejays*
P106 2:00 PM DC West Elkhorn Panthers*
9 30 DC West*
P107 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
7 20 Fort Calhoun*
P108 2:00 PM Jr. Pride Bennington Blue*
26 36 Jr. Pride Crimson*
P110 2:00 PM Ralston Bennington Black*
26 7 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P113 2:00 PM Logan View Bergan Fighting Knights*
6 35 Logan View*
P114 2:00 PM North Bend Oakland-Craig Knights*
0 19 North Bend Tigers*
P116 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Norris Screaming Eagles*
30 0 Wahoo Rhinos Black*
P117 2:00 PM Auburn Jr. Pride Gold*
14 20 Auburn*
P119 2:00 PM Plattsmouth BGCO Jaguars*
18 0 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P112 4:00 PM Waverly MUS Dolphins*
12 0 Waverly White*
P115 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Star City Silverbacks*
34 0 Wahoo Rhinos Silver*
P111 5:00 PM Glenwood Nebraska City*
0 8 Glenwood Lil Rams Gold*
Saturday, August 26, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P29 10:00 AM Elkhorn E-1 Ralston Jr. Rams
36 8 Elkhorn Panthers
P96 10:00 AM Missouri Valley Logan View*
43 6 Missouri Valley Little Reds*
P93 12:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Waverly Maroon
8 28 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
P101 2:00 PM Bennington Platteview Jr. Trojans*
0 6 Bennington Black*
Sunday, August 27, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P91 10:00 AM Boys & Girls Club Jr. Pride Crimson*
0 47 BGCO Jaguars*
P97 11:30 AM Millard South High School Bennington Blue*
0 40 MUS Dolphins*
P34 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Waverly White
0 24 Jr. Cougars Blue
P92 12:00 PM Norris Wahoo Rhinos Silver*
12 36 Norris Screaming Eagles*
P99 12:00 PM Star City Wahoo Rhinos Black*
6 38 Star City Silverbacks*
P23 2:00 PM Nebraska City Plattsmouth Blue Devils
38 12 Nebraska City
P30 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Jr. Pride Gold
40 12 Jr. Cougars Orange
P55 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Waverly Black
32 0 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P56 2:00 PM North Bend Norfolk Rampage
28 47 North Bend Tigers
P58 2:00 PM Auburn Glenwood Lil Rams Black
12 48 Auburn
P90 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Falls City*
0 24 Fort Calhoun*
P95 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Arlington*
6 38 Wahoo Beef*
P98 2:00 PM Ashland DC West*
18 22 Ashland Bluejays*
P100 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Glenwood Lil Rams Gold*
16 24 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P94 4:00 PM Oakland-Craig Bergan Fighting Knights*
12 32 Oakland-Craig Knights*
P102 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Bennington White*
0 7 Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
Saturday, September 09, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P63 10:00 AM Grand Island Northwest HS North Bend Tigers
34 8 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P84 10:00 AM Tekamah-Herman Missouri Valley Little Reds*
12 27 Tekamah-Herman Tigers*
P87 10:00 AM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Norris Screaming Eagles*
16 24 Wahoo Beef*
P88 10:00 AM Wahoo High School MUS Dolphins*
38 0 Wahoo Rhinos Black*
P24 12:00 PM Falls City Auburn
40 6 Falls City
P82 4:00 PM Bennington Oakland-Craig Knights*
43 12 Bennington Blue*
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School Jr. Cougars Orange
6 14 Elkhorn Panthers
P40 12:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Rhinos Silver
0 28 Waverly Black
P77 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Jr. Cougars Blue*
14 22 Norfolk Rampage*
P61 2:00 PM Waverly Platteview Jr. Trojans
8 30 Waverly White
P66 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Glenwood Lil Rams Black
0 46 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P70 2:00 PM Glenwood Ashland Bluejays
16 14 Glenwood Lil Rams Gold
P78 2:00 PM Ralston Nebraska City*
6 24 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P79 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Bennington Black*
0 38 BGCO Jaguars*
P80 2:00 PM West Point DC West*
7 14 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P83 2:00 PM Jr. Pride Waverly Maroon*
24 12 Jr. Pride Crimson*
P85 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan Fort Calhoun*
8 14 Bergan Fighting Knights*
P86 2:00 PM Grand Island High School Star City Silverbacks*
14 28 Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
P89 2:00 PM Arlington Logan View*
16 0 Arlington*
P12 6:00 PM Jr. Pride Bennington White
12 40 Jr. Pride Gold
Saturday, September 16, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 10:00 AM Wahoo High School Wahoo Beef
20 0 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P67 10:00 AM Gross Jr. Cougars Ralston Jr. Rams
42 13 Jr. Cougars Orange
P15 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Glenwood Lil Rams Gold
16 38 Jr. Cougars Blue
P42 12:00 PM Falls City Plattsmouth Blue Devils
45 0 Falls City
P68 12:00 PM Bennington Elkhorn Panthers
12 8 Bennington White
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P8 10:00 AM Waverly Jr. Pride Gold*
6 34 Waverly Maroon*
P41 12:00 PM Glenwood Nebraska City
6 0 Glenwood Lil Rams Black
P75 12:00 PM Waverly Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
14 38 Waverly Black*
P3 2:00 PM Wahoo High School North Bend Tigers
38 0 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
P35 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Jr. Pride Crimson
30 6 Missouri Valley Little Reds
P36 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Bennington Black
8 0 Fort Calhoun
P37 2:00 PM Oakland-Craig Logan View
0 14 Oakland-Craig Knights
P38 2:00 PM West Point Tekamah-Herman Tigers
0 44 West Point Jr. Cadets
P45 2:00 PM DC West Bergan Fighting Knights
0 28 DC West
P46 2:00 PM Arlington Bennington Blue
18 42 Arlington
P51 2:00 PM Platteview Ashland Bluejays
24 6 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P76 2:00 PM Auburn Waverly White*
16 12 Auburn*
P39 4:00 PM Norfolk Grand Island Grizzlies Red
0 40 Norfolk Rampage
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P60 10:00 AM Bennington Jr. Cougars Orange
25 24 Bennington White
P54 12:00 PM Bennington Jr. Pride Crimson
20 30 Bennington Black
P10 2:00 PM Bennington DC West
36 6 Bennington Blue
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P73 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School Platteview Jr. Trojans*
32 35 Elkhorn Panthers*
P74 12:00 PM Waverly Grand Island Grizzlies Red*
0 40 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P2 2:00 PM Logan View Tekamah-Herman Tigers
14 42 Logan View
P6 2:00 PM Glenwood Falls City
6 19 Glenwood Lil Rams Black
P9 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan Arlington
6 8 Bergan Fighting Knights
P22 2:00 PM North Bend Waverly Black
8 6 North Bend Tigers
P53 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Fort Calhoun
8 13 Missouri Valley Little Reds
P62 2:00 PM Ashland Jr. Cougars Blue
8 14 Ashland Bluejays
P64 2:00 PM Norfolk Wahoo Rhinos Silver
0 32 Norfolk Rampage
P65 2:00 PM Nebraska City Auburn
35 0 Nebraska City
P1 4:00 PM Oakland-Craig West Point Jr. Cadets
22 16 Oakland-Craig Knights
P43 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Grand Island Grizzlies Black
0 8 Wahoo Beef
P44 4:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Rhinos Black
12 30 Waverly Maroon
P52 4:00 PM Glenwood Waverly White
36 24 Glenwood Lil Rams Gold
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P59 8:00 PM Ralston Ralston Jr. Rams
38 24 Jr. Pride Gold
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P16 10:00 AM Waverly Ashland Bluejays
14 8 Waverly White
P20 10:00 AM Logan View West Point Jr. Cadets
16 14 Logan View
P25 10:00 AM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Waverly Maroon
8 22 Wahoo Beef
P17 12:00 PM Bennington Missouri Valley Little Reds
6 12 Bennington Black
P4 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Norfolk Rampage
0 24 Waverly Black
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P72 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars North Bend Tigers*
20 12 Jr. Cougars Blue*
P48 1:00 PM Jr. Pride Elkhorn Panthers
14 38 Jr. Pride Gold
P5 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Auburn
0 38 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P19 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Oakland-Craig Knights
30 0 Tekamah-Herman Tigers
P21 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Grand Island Grizzlies Red
8 27 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
P27 2:00 PM Fremont Bergan Bennington Blue
6 20 Bergan Fighting Knights
P28 2:00 PM DC West Arlington
0 26 DC West
P33 2:00 PM Platteview Glenwood Lil Rams Gold
30 8 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P57 2:00 PM Nebraska City Falls City
14 12 Nebraska City
P26 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Grand Island Grizzlies Black
46 7 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P47 4:00 PM Ralston Bennington White
18 28 Ralston Jr. Rams
P71 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Glenwood Lil Rams Black*
7 6 Jr. Cougars Orange*
P18 7:00 PM Jr. Pride Fort Calhoun
24 22 Jr. Pride Crimson
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B33 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Grand Island Grizzlies Red
8 22 Bennington White
B1 12:00 PM Ralston Waverly Black
40 0 Ralston Jr. Rams
B3 12:00 PM Plattsmouth Bennington Black
8 38 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
B18 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School Auburn
26 8 Elkhorn Panthers
B4 2:00 PM West Point Ashland Bluejays
24 6 West Point Jr. Cadets
B9 2:00 PM Waverly Jr. Pride Gold
0 38 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
B10 2:00 PM North Bend Logan View
14 34 North Bend Tigers
B13 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Fort Calhoun
6 38 Jr. Cougars Blue
B14 2:00 PM Norfolk Oakland-Craig Knights
16 22 Norfolk Rampage
B21 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Jr. Pride Crimson
32 28 Tekamah-Herman Tigers
B22 2:00 PM Glenwood Waverly White
30 0 Glenwood Lil Rams Black
B30 2:00 PM Arlington Wahoo Rhinos Silver
6 25 Arlington
B34 2:00 PM Platteview Wahoo Rhinos Black
19 8 Platteview Jr. Trojans
B17 4:00 PM Waverly Bergan Fighting Knights
0 36 Waverly Maroon
B25 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Glenwood Lil Rams Gold
32 12 Jr. Cougars Orange
B26 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Nebraska City
7 6 Missouri Valley Little Reds
B29 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Falls City
8 30 Bennington Blue
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B2 8:00 PM DC West Wahoo Beef
39 0 DC West
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B6 10:00 AM West Point Bennington Black
8 24 West Point Jr. Cadets
B12 12:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS North Bend Tigers
25 22 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
B27 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Missouri Valley Little Reds
16 18 Jr. Cougars Orange
B16 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Norfolk Rampage
25 44 Jr. Cougars Blue
B32 2:00 PM Bennington Arlington
22 0 Bennington Blue
B35 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Platteview Jr. Trojans
22 6 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B7 12:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Beef
0 8 Waverly Black
B11 12:00 PM Logan View Jr. Pride Gold
0 32 Logan View
B28 12:00 PM Glenwood Nebraska City
0 28 Glenwood Lil Rams Gold
B36 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Bennington White
6 32 Wahoo Rhinos Black
B5 2:00 PM Ralston DC West
31 36 Ralston Jr. Rams
B15 2:00 PM Fort Calhoun Oakland-Craig Knights
28 0 Fort Calhoun
B19 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Panthers
30 34 Bergan Fighting Knights
B20 2:00 PM Auburn Waverly Maroon
12 6 Auburn
B23 2:00 PM Glenwood Tekamah-Herman Tigers
18 12 Glenwood Lil Rams Black
B24 2:00 PM Waverly Jr. Pride Crimson
0 36 Waverly White
B31 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Falls City
6 18 Wahoo Rhinos Silver
B8 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Ashland Bluejays
14 42 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B37 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College [1] Waverly Black
24 44 [1] Plattsmouth Blue Devils

Bracket

[1] Plattsmouth Blue Devils
Jr. Midget Champion
Elkhorn Panthers - 30
B19 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Blair - Dana College
Bergan Fighting Knights - 34
Nebraska City - 7
B26 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Little Reds - 6
Norfolk Rampage - 25
B16 - Sat 10/14 2:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Jr. Cougars Blue - 44
Missouri Valley Little Reds - 16
B27 - Sat 10/14 12:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Jr. Cougars Orange - 18
Bennington Black - 8
B6 - Sat 10/14 10:00AM West Point
West Point Jr. Cadets - 24
Waverly Maroon - 12
B20 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Auburn
Auburn - 6
Wahoo Beef - 0
B7 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Waverly
Waverly Black - 8
Bergan Fighting Knights - 0
B17 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Waverly
Waverly Maroon - 36
Jr. Pride Crimson - 32
B21 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman Tigers - 28
Glenwood Lil Rams Gold - 32
B25 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Jr. Cougars Orange - 12
Platteview Jr. Trojans - 22
B35 - Sat 10/14 2:00PM Grand Island Northwest HS
Grand Island Grizzlies Red - 6
Wahoo Rhinos Black - 19
B34 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Platteview
Platteview Jr. Trojans - 8
Nebraska City - 0
B28 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Glenwood
Glenwood Lil Rams Gold - 28
Logan View - 14
B10 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM North Bend
North Bend Tigers - 34
Waverly Black - 40
B1 - Sun 10/8 12:00PM Ralston
Ralston Jr. Rams - 0
Bennington White - 6
B36 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Rhinos Black - 32
North Bend Tigers - 25
B12 - Sat 10/14 12:00PM Grand Island Northwest HS
Grand Island Grizzlies Black - 22
Auburn - 26
B18 - Sun 10/8 12:00PM Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn Panthers - 8
Wahoo Beef - 39
B2 - Tue 10/10 8:00PM DC West
DC West - 0
Grand Island Grizzlies Red - 8
B33 - Sun 10/8 10:00AM Blair - Dana College
Bennington White - 22
Oakland-Craig Knights - 16
B14 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Norfolk
Norfolk Rampage - 22
Ashland Bluejays - 14
B8 - Sun 10/15 4:00PM Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 42
Jr. Pride Gold - 0
B9 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Waverly
Grand Island Grizzlies Black - 38
Waverly White - 30
B22 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Glenwood
Glenwood Lil Rams Black - 0
[1] Waverly Black - 24
B37 - Sun 10/22 10:00AM Blair - Dana College
[1] Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 44
Oakland-Craig Knights - 28
B15 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Fort Calhoun
Fort Calhoun - 0
Bennington Black - 8
B3 - Sun 10/8 12:00PM Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 38
Falls City - 8
B29 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Blair - Dana College
Bennington Blue - 30
Jr. Pride Crimson - 0
B24 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Waverly
Waverly White - 36
Wahoo Rhinos Silver - 6
B30 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Arlington
Arlington - 25
Jr. Pride Gold - 0
B11 - Sun 10/15 12:00PM Logan View
Logan View - 32
Arlington - 22
B32 - Sat 10/14 2:00PM Bennington
Bennington Blue - 0
Ashland Bluejays - 24
B4 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM West Point
West Point Jr. Cadets - 6
DC West - 31
B5 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Ralston
Ralston Jr. Rams - 36
Falls City - 6
B31 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Rhinos Silver - 18
Fort Calhoun - 6
B13 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Jr. Cougars Blue - 38
Tekamah-Herman Tigers - 18
B23 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Glenwood
Glenwood Lil Rams Black - 12