Football

Tournament Note

Good Luck to All Teams this Weekend!

Games remaining the weekend of October 21st and 22nd are:
Pee Wee Championship Game @ Blair
Jr. Midget Championship Game @ Blair
5th Grade Championship Game
7th Grade Championship Game & Consolation Games
8th Grade Championship Game & Consolation Games

Pee Wee (3rd/4th Combo)

Great Plains Youth Football 2017

Aug 19 - Oct 22, 2017
IA • NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Great Plains Division
Team W L
Jr. Pride* 2 0
Logan-Magnolia* 1 1
Missouri Valley Little Reds* 0 2
Leaders Division
Team W L
BGCO Jaguars* 3 0
Star City Silverbacks* 2 1
Midwest Division
Team W L
Bennington White* 2 0
Elkhorn Attack* 1 1
Ralston Jr. Rams* 0 2
North Central Division
Team W L
Bennington Blue* 2 0
DC West* 1 1
Bergan Fighting Knights* 0 2
Northeast Division
Team W L
West Point Jr. Cadets* 2 0
Logan View* 1 1
Northwest Division
Team W L
Norfolk Rampage* 3 0
North Bend Tigers* 2 1
Waverly Black* 1 2
South Central Division
Team W L
Jr. Cougars Blue* 3 0
Ashland Bluejays* 2 1
Platteview Jr. Trojans* 1 2
Glenwood Lil Rams* 0 3
Southeast Division
Team W L
Auburn* 1 1
Nebraska City* 1 1
Plattsmouth Blue Devils* 1 1
Southwest Division
Team W L
Waverly Maroon* 2 0
Wahoo Beef* 1 1
Grand Island Grizzlies Black* 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 19, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P87 10:00 AM Waverly Star City Silverbacks*
20 6 Waverly Maroon*
P90 10:00 AM Bennington Nebraska City*
0 27 Bennington Blue*
P79 12:00 PM Arlington West Point Jr. Cadets
6 0 Arlington
P80 12:00 PM Glenwood Missouri Valley Little Reds*
6 13 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P78 2:00 PM Bennington Norfolk Rampage*
35 6 Bennington White*
Sunday, August 20, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P22 2:00 PM Norris Millard Battle
31 13 Norris Screaming Eagles
P86 2:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Beef*
18 6 Waverly Black*
P24 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Platteview Jr. Trojans
7 19 Jr. Cougars Blue
P81 4:00 PM Logan View Bergan Fighting Knights*
6 0 Logan View*
P82 4:00 PM DC West Elkhorn Attack*
12 13 DC West*
P83 4:00 PM Auburn Jr. Pride*
21 12 Auburn*
P84 4:00 PM Ashland Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
12 8 Ashland Bluejays*
P85 4:00 PM Plattsmouth BGCO Jaguars*
19 0 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
P88 4:00 PM Ralston Grand Island Grizzlies Red*
0 19 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P89 4:00 PM North Bend Logan-Magnolia*
0 32 North Bend Tigers*
Saturday, August 26, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 12:00 PM Elkhorn E-1 Ralston Jr. Rams
7 21 Elkhorn Attack
P74 12:00 PM Missouri Valley Logan View*
13 6 Missouri Valley Little Reds*
P33 2:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Jr. Pride
18 0 Logan-Magnolia
P77 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Waverly Maroon
12 0 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
P72 4:00 PM Bennington West Point Jr. Cadets*
0 12 Bennington White*
Sunday, August 27, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P75 2:00 PM Norris Platteview Jr. Trojans*
28 35 Norris Screaming Eagles*
P3 4:00 PM Nebraska City Plattsmouth Blue Devils
0 7 Nebraska City
P10 4:00 PM Star City Millard Battle
12 48 Star City Silverbacks
P26 4:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS Waverly Black
30 0 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P27 4:00 PM North Bend Norfolk Rampage
16 6 North Bend Tigers
P69 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Arlington*
0 33 Wahoo Beef*
P70 4:00 PM Auburn Glenwood Lil Rams*
7 26 Auburn*
P71 4:00 PM Ashland DC West*
12 18 Ashland Bluejays*
P73 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Bergan Fighting Knights*
6 38 BGCO Jaguars*
P76 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Bennington Blue*
0 6 Jr. Cougars Blue*
Saturday, September 09, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P68 10:00 AM Bennington BGCO Jaguars*
24 6 Bennington Blue*
P15 12:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS North Bend Tigers
26 0 Grand Island Grizzlies Red
P63 12:00 PM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Norris Screaming Eagles*
19 27 Wahoo Beef*
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P62 10:00 AM Blair - Dana College Jr. Cougars Blue*
7 28 Norfolk Rampage*
P59 12:00 PM Jr. Pride Waverly Maroon*
6 12 Jr. Pride*
P64 1:30 PM Millard South High School Auburn*
0 32 Millard Battle*
P25 4:00 PM Glenwood Ashland Bluejays
28 0 Glenwood Lil Rams
P56 4:00 PM Arlington Logan View
6 0 Arlington
P57 4:00 PM Fremont Bergan Logan-Magnolia*
0 14 Bergan Fighting Knights*
P58 4:00 PM Grand Island High School Star City Silverbacks*
12 8 Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
P60 4:00 PM Ralston Nebraska City*
12 25 Ralston Jr. Rams*
P61 4:00 PM West Point DC West*
14 6 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P65 4:00 PM Waverly Platteview Jr. Trojans*
41 0 Waverly Black*
P66 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School Missouri Valley Little Reds*
0 26 Elkhorn Attack*
P67 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Bennington White*
18 12 Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
Saturday, September 16, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P55 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
7 19 Wahoo Beef*
P13 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Glenwood Lil Rams
0 38 Jr. Cougars Blue
P19 2:00 PM Bennington Elkhorn Attack
6 25 Bennington White
Sunday, September 17, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 2:00 PM Norfolk Grand Island Grizzlies Red
0 40 Norfolk Rampage
P34 2:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Millard Battle
6 34 BGCO Jaguars
P51 2:00 PM Waverly Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
24 0 Waverly Black*
P54 2:00 PM Logan-Magnolia Logan View*
0 6 Logan-Magnolia*
P9 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Jr. Pride
35 0 Missouri Valley Little Reds
P12 4:00 PM Platteview Ashland Bluejays
14 7 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P29 4:00 PM DC West Bergan Fighting Knights
0 16 DC West
P30 4:00 PM Arlington Bennington Blue*
27 0 Arlington*
P32 4:00 PM Waverly Nebraska City*
0 16 Waverly Maroon*
P35 4:00 PM Star City Norris Screaming Eagles
0 26 Star City Silverbacks
P52 4:00 PM West Point North Bend Tigers*
32 6 West Point Jr. Cadets*
P53 4:00 PM Auburn Ralston Jr. Rams*
6 7 Auburn*
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P18 4:00 PM Bennington DC West
0 33 Bennington Blue
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P47 12:00 PM Norfolk West Point Jr. Cadets*
0 30 Norfolk Rampage*
P48 12:00 PM Glenwood Millard Battle*
40 0 Glenwood Lil Rams*
P50 12:00 PM Star City Plattsmouth Blue Devils*
6 27 Star City Silverbacks*
P11 2:00 PM Norris BGCO Jaguars
26 0 Norris Screaming Eagles
P20 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Grand Island Grizzlies Black
6 7 Wahoo Beef
P44 2:00 PM Waverly Grand Island Grizzlies Red*
0 44 Waverly Maroon*
P1 4:00 PM North Bend Waverly Black
0 31 North Bend Tigers
P17 4:00 PM Fremont Bergan Arlington*
6 13 Bergan Fighting Knights*
P21 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Logan-Magnolia
15 0 Missouri Valley Little Reds
P28 4:00 PM Nebraska City Auburn
13 6 Nebraska City
P37 4:00 PM Ashland Jr. Cougars Blue
6 0 Ashland Bluejays
P46 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School Platteview Jr. Trojans*
12 22 Elkhorn Attack*
P49 4:00 PM Logan View Bennington White*
22 0 Logan View*
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P45 6:00 PM Ralston Ralston Jr. Rams*
14 26 Jr. Pride*
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P4 12:00 PM Logan View West Point Jr. Cadets
7 0 Logan View
P8 12:00 PM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Waverly Maroon
14 6 Wahoo Beef
P14 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Waverly Black
0 30 Norfolk Rampage
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P31 2:00 PM Ralston Bennington White
26 19 Ralston Jr. Rams
P38 2:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars North Bend Tigers*
33 6 Jr. Cougars Blue*
P41 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Grand Island Grizzlies Red*
0 12 Logan-Magnolia*
P42 3:00 PM Jr. Pride Elkhorn Attack*
26 7 Jr. Pride*
P5 4:00 PM Fremont Bergan Bennington Blue
32 13 Bergan Fighting Knights
P6 4:00 PM DC West Arlington*
7 28 DC West*
P16 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Auburn
7 8 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P23 4:00 PM Star City BGCO Jaguars
13 7 Star City Silverbacks
P36 4:00 PM Platteview Glenwood Lil Rams
0 16 Platteview Jr. Trojans
P39 4:00 PM Nebraska City Norris Screaming Eagles*
38 25 Nebraska City*
P40 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Grand Island Grizzlies Black*
44 0 Missouri Valley Little Reds*
P43 4:00 PM Millard West High School Ashland Bluejays*
0 13 Millard Battle*
Sunday, October 08, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B3 10:00 AM Waverly Jr. Cougars Blue
0 19 Waverly Maroon
B5 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Jr. Pride
0 32 Bennington White
B25 12:00 PM Glenwood Nebraska City
32 7 Glenwood Lil Rams
B11 2:00 PM Star City Wahoo Beef
0 19 Star City Silverbacks
B17 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Bergan Fighting Knights
20 0 Logan-Magnolia
B20 2:00 PM Ralston Logan View
0 12 Ralston Jr. Rams
B24 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Waverly Black
30 0 Missouri Valley Little Reds
B1 4:00 PM West Point Auburn
12 6 West Point Jr. Cadets
B4 4:00 PM Norfolk Bennington Blue
14 24 Norfolk Rampage
B13 4:00 PM North Bend Grand Island Grizzlies Black
0 26 North Bend Tigers
B16 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School Ashland Bluejays
0 6 Elkhorn Attack
B21 4:00 PM Platteview Plattsmouth Blue Devils
6 8 Platteview Jr. Trojans
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B12 6:00 PM DC West Star City Silverbacks
46 0 DC West
B2 6:30 PM Boys & Girls Club Auburn
0 26 BGCO Jaguars
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B9 10:00 AM Bennington Norfolk Rampage
16 0 Bennington White
B7 12:00 PM Bennington Jr. Pride
0 25 Bennington Blue
B28 12:00 PM West Point Wahoo Beef
25 0 West Point Jr. Cadets
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B14 2:00 PM Grand Island Northwest HS DC West
0 46 Grand Island Grizzlies Black
B15 2:00 PM North Bend Star City Silverbacks
12 20 North Bend Tigers
B18 2:00 PM Plattsmouth Logan-Magnolia
0 18 Ashland Bluejays
B22 2:00 PM Logan View Plattsmouth Blue Devils
18 0 Logan View
B23 2:00 PM Platteview Ralston Jr. Rams
20 14 Platteview Jr. Trojans
B6 4:00 PM Auburn Jr. Cougars Blue
36 8 Auburn
B8 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Waverly Maroon
0 20 BGCO Jaguars
B19 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College Elkhorn Attack
40 20 Bergan Fighting Knights
B26 4:00 PM Glenwood Missouri Valley Little Reds
0 32 Glenwood Lil Rams
B27 4:00 PM Waverly Nebraska City
13 12 Waverly Black
Sunday, October 22, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B10 12:15 PM Blair - Dana College BGCO Jaguars
18 0 Norfolk Rampage

Bracket

BGCO Jaguars
Pee Wee League Champion
Waverly Black - 30
B24 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Little Reds - 0
Jr. Cougars Blue - 36
B6 - Sun 10/15 4:00PM Auburn
Auburn - 8
Logan-Magnolia - 0
B18 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Plattsmouth
Ashland Bluejays - 18
Waverly Maroon - 0
B8 - Sun 10/15 4:00PM Boys & Girls Club
BGCO Jaguars - 20
Jr. Pride - 0
B5 - Sun 10/8 12:00PM Blair - Dana College
Bennington White - 32
Nebraska City - 32
B25 - Sun 10/8 12:00PM Glenwood
Glenwood Lil Rams - 7
Elkhorn Attack - 40
B19 - Sun 10/15 4:00PM Blair - Dana College
Bergan Fighting Knights - 20
Jr. Cougars Blue - 0
B3 - Sun 10/8 10:00AM Waverly
Waverly Maroon - 19
Star City Silverbacks - 46
B12 - Tue 10/10 6:00PM DC West
DC West - 0
Nebraska City - 13
B27 - Sun 10/15 4:00PM Waverly
Waverly Black - 12
Ralston Jr. Rams - 20
B23 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Platteview
Platteview Jr. Trojans - 14
Grand Island Grizzlies Black - 0
B13 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM North Bend
North Bend Tigers - 26
Logan View - 0
B20 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Ralston
Ralston Jr. Rams - 12
Jr. Pride - 0
B7 - Sat 10/14 12:00PM Bennington
Bennington Blue - 25
Ashland Bluejays - 0
B16 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Elkhorn High School
Elkhorn Attack - 6
Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 18
B22 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Logan View
Logan View - 0
Wahoo Beef - 25
B28 - Sat 10/14 12:00PM West Point
West Point Jr. Cadets - 0
Wahoo Beef - 0
B11 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Star City
Star City Silverbacks - 19
Missouri Valley Little Reds - 0
B26 - Sun 10/15 4:00PM Glenwood
Glenwood Lil Rams - 32
Auburn - 12
B1 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM West Point
West Point Jr. Cadets - 6
Bergan Fighting Knights - 20
B17 - Sun 10/8 2:00PM Blair - Dana College
Logan-Magnolia - 0
Auburn - 0
B2 - Tue 10/10 6:30PM Boys & Girls Club
BGCO Jaguars - 26
BGCO Jaguars - 18
B10 - Sun 10/22 12:15PM Blair - Dana College
Norfolk Rampage - 0
DC West - 0
B14 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM Grand Island Northwest HS
Grand Island Grizzlies Black - 46
Plattsmouth Blue Devils - 6
B21 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Platteview
Platteview Jr. Trojans - 8
Bennington Blue - 14
B4 - Sun 10/8 4:00PM Norfolk
Norfolk Rampage - 24
Norfolk Rampage - 16
B9 - Sat 10/14 10:00AM Bennington
Bennington White - 0
Star City Silverbacks - 12
B15 - Sun 10/15 2:00PM North Bend
North Bend Tigers - 20