Lacrosse

2019

Summer Rumble

Jun 10 - 11, 2017
Midlothian, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team 24/7 HS

2019 Champion

Sat Jun 10, 2017 - Sun Jun 11, 2017

Pool Standings

3
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Team 24/7 HS 3 0 27 38 11
Zingos 2019 2 1 2 17 15
Quiet Storm 2019 1 2 0 19 19
919 Elite Orange 0 3 -29 2 31
4
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Rockfish Red 3 0 26 32 6
Peninsula Patriots 2 1 -1 14 15
C2C Richmond 2019/2020 1 2 -4 13 17
St. Mary's Admirals JV 0 3 -21 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 Quiet Storm 2019
3 5 Zingos 2019
P13 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 04 919 Elite Orange
0 14 Team 24/7 HS
P1 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 919 Elite Orange
2 7 Quiet Storm 2019
P6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 04 Zingos 2019
2 12 Team 24/7 HS
P14 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 Quiet Storm 2019
9 12 Team 24/7 HS
P3 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 Zingos 2019
10 0 919 Elite Orange
P11 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 08 C2C Richmond 2019/2020
3 4 Peninsula Patriots
P12 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 09 Rockfish Red
13 0 St. Mary's Admirals JV
P7 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 08 Peninsula Patriots
7 2 St. Mary's Admirals JV
P8 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 09 Rockfish Red
9 3 C2C Richmond 2019/2020
P3 7:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 09 Rockfish Red
10 3 Peninsula Patriots
P4 7:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 08 St. Mary's Admirals JV
4 7 C2C Richmond 2019/2020
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 09 [3] Quiet Storm 2019
12 1 [2] Peninsula Patriots
B3 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 08 [2] Zingos 2019
10 3 [3] C2C Richmond 2019/2020
B4 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 [4] 919 Elite Orange
4 5 [1] Rockfish Red
B1 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 [1] Team 24/7 HS
13 2 [4] St. Mary's Admirals JV
B5 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 Team 24/7 HS
13 4 Quiet Storm 2019
B6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06 Zingos 2019
12 1 Rockfish Red
B7 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 St. Mary's Admirals JV
3 4 Peninsula Patriots
B8 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06 C2C Richmond 2019/2020
4 10 919 Elite Orange
B9 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 Team 24/7 HS
11 1 Zingos 2019

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Zingos 2019 - 12
B6 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06
Rockfish Red - 1
Team 24/7 HS - 13
B5 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07
Quiet Storm 2019 - 4
C2C Richmond 2019/2020 - 4
B8 - Sun 6/11 1:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06
919 Elite Orange - 10
Team 24/7 HS - 11
B9 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07
Zingos 2019 - 1
[2] Zingos 2019 - 10
B3 - Sun 6/11 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 08
[3] C2C Richmond 2019/2020 - 3
St. Mary's Admirals JV - 3
B7 - Sun 6/11 1:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07
Peninsula Patriots - 4
[4] 919 Elite Orange - 4
B4 - Sun 6/11 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 07
[1] Rockfish Red - 5
[3] Quiet Storm 2019 - 12
B2 - Sun 6/11 9:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 09
[2] Peninsula Patriots - 1
[1] Team 24/7 HS - 13
B1 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 05
[4] St. Mary's Admirals JV - 2