Lacrosse

2022

Summer Rumble

Jun 10 - 11, 2017
Midlothian, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
MD Roughriders 2022

2022 Champion

Sat Jun 10, 2017 - Sun Jun 11, 2017

Pool Standings

10
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
MD Roughriders 2022 3 0 35 45 10
Next Level 2022 2 1 27 39 12
Team 24/7 U13 2 1 11 26 15
Peninsula Patriots 0 3 -36 4 40
Venom 2022 0 3 -39 5 44
9
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
C2C Richmond 2022 3 0 32 38 6
757 Select 2022 3 0 20 32 12
Valley Select 2022 1 2 -2 18 20
Lynchburg Select 2022/23 1 2 -24 7 31
Red Devil United U13 0 3 -24 2 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01 757 Select 2022
12 1 Lynchburg Select 2022/23
P14 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 Valley Select 2022
7 1 Red Devil United U13
P1 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 C2C Richmond 2022
13 0 Red Devil United U13
P9 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 01 757 Select 2022
12 5 Valley Select 2022
P2 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 Peninsula Patriots
3 11 Team 24/7 U13
P6 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 Red Devil United U13
1 6 Lynchburg Select 2022/23
P7 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06 Next Level 2022
17 0 Venom 2022
P5 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 MD Roughriders 2022
15 1 Peninsula Patriots
P5 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06 Valley Select 2022
6 7 C2C Richmond 2022
P13 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 01 Team 24/7 U13
6 8 757 Select 2022
P3 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 Venom 2022
1 18 MD Roughriders 2022
P4 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 06 Next Level 2022
14 0 Peninsula Patriots
P10 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 04 Lynchburg Select 2022/23
0 18 C2C Richmond 2022
P1 7:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 MD Roughriders 2022
12 8 Next Level 2022
P6 7:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 07 Venom 2022
4 9 Team 24/7 U13
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01 [3] Valley Select 2022
4 7 [2] Next Level 2022
B2 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 [2] 757 Select 2022
8 4 [3] Team 24/7 U13
B3 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 [1] C2C Richmond 2022
6 5 Next Level 2022
B4 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01 [1] MD Roughriders 2022
12 5 [1] 757 Select 2022
B7 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 [4] Lynchburg Select 2022/23
6 5 [5] Venom 2022
B8 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01 [5] Red Devil United U13
7 2 [4] Peninsula Patriots
B5 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 05 C2C Richmond 2022
4 11 MD Roughriders 2022
B6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 Valley Select 2022
7 2 Team 24/7 U13
B9 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 03 Lynchburg Select 2022/23
4 3 Red Devil United U13
B10 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02 Venom 2022
4 5 Peninsula Patriots

Bracket

[1] MD Roughriders 2022
Champion
[4] Lynchburg Select 2022/23 - 6
B7 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02
[5] Venom 2022 - 5
[2] 757 Select 2022 - 8
B2 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02
[3] Team 24/7 U13 - 4
C2C Richmond 2022 - 4
B5 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 05
MD Roughriders 2022 - 11
[1] MD Roughriders 2022 - 12
B4 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01
[1] 757 Select 2022 - 5
Valley Select 2022 - 7
B6 - Sun 6/11 12:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02
Team 24/7 U13 - 2
Venom 2022 - 4
B10 - Sun 6/11 1:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 02
Peninsula Patriots - 5
Lynchburg Select 2022/23 - 4
B9 - Sun 6/11 1:00PM River City Sportsplex - Field 03
Red Devil United U13 - 3
[1] C2C Richmond 2022 - 6
B3 - Sun 6/11 10:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 02
Next Level 2022 - 5
[5] Red Devil United U13 - 7
B8 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01
[4] Peninsula Patriots - 2
[3] Valley Select 2022 - 4
B1 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM River City Sportsplex - Field 01
[2] Next Level 2022 - 7