Lacrosse

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL B

2017 Big South Summer Classic

Jun 10 - 11, 2017
CHARLOTTE, NC • Matthews, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Carolina Xtreme

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL B Champion

Sat Jun 10, 2017 - Sun Jun 11, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GA
Carolina Xtreme 5 0 0 25
Fleet Lacrosse 4 1 0 30
Team Carolina HS REG 3 2 0 23
Old North State HS B 3 2 0 23
Team Carolina 2020 3 2 0 30
Red Balloons 2 3 0 27
Wings Lacrosse Club 2 3 0 30
Lambert HS 2019/2020 2 3 0 31
Florida Barracudas 1 4 0 41
Lacrosse Force 0 5 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 5:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 9 Red Balloons
8 0 Florida Barracudas
P7 5:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 5 Team Carolina 2020
6 10 Carolina Xtreme
P8 5:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 7 Team Carolina HS REG
7 4 Wings Lacrosse Club
P9 5:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 6 Fleet Lacrosse
7 6 Lambert HS 2019/2020
P10 5:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 8 Lacrosse Force
2 7 Old North State HS B
P1 7:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 9 Red Balloons
5 6 Fleet Lacrosse
P2 7:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 5 Team Carolina 2020
9 4 Lacrosse Force
P3 7:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 7 Team Carolina HS REG
2 5 Old North State HS B
P4 7:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 8 Carolina Xtreme
11 6 Lambert HS 2019/2020
P5 7:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 6 Florida Barracudas
2 3 Wings Lacrosse Club
P11 9:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 4 Red Balloons
3 8 Lambert HS 2019/2020
P12 9:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 1 Team Carolina 2020
3 5 Old North State HS B
P13 9:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 2 Team Carolina HS REG
10 3 Lacrosse Force
P14 9:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 3 Carolina Xtreme
21 0 Florida Barracudas
P15 9:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 5 Fleet Lacrosse
9 4 Wings Lacrosse Club
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 1:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 5 Red Balloons
8 10 Carolina Xtreme
P17 1:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 6 Team Carolina 2020
8 5 Fleet Lacrosse
P18 1:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 8 Team Carolina HS REG
6 2 Florida Barracudas
P19 1:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 7 Lacrosse Force
3 15 Lambert HS 2019/2020
P20 1:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 9 Old North State HS B
6 7 Wings Lacrosse Club
P22 3:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 6 Team Carolina 2020
7 6 Lambert HS 2019/2020
P24 3:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 9 Carolina Xtreme
9 5 Old North State HS B
P25 3:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 8 Lacrosse Force
3 4 Florida Barracudas
P21 4:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 7 Red Balloons
6 3 Wings Lacrosse Club
P23 4:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 6 Team Carolina HS REG
7 9 Fleet Lacrosse
B1 5:00 PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 3 [1] Carolina Xtreme
7 2 [2] Fleet Lacrosse

Bracket

[1] Carolina Xtreme
Champion
[1] Carolina Xtreme - 7
B1 - Sun 6/11 5:00PM Mathews Sports Complex - MATTHEWS 3
[2] Fleet Lacrosse - 2