Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules are posted under documents.
Sunday Brackets are Now Updated.

10th Grade

Big House Captain U College Showcase

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Tavares, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Wall Deep South

10th Grade Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
Bay Area Hoops 2 0 14 125
Grind Mode 1 1 -6 113
TNBA South Santana 0 2 -8 97
B
Team W L
PD
PS
Next Generation 2 0 20 113
Orlando Ballerz 1 1 10 120
Florida Thunder 0 2 -30 88
C
Team W L
PD
PS
Golden Isle Warriors 2 0 30 132
Academics B4 1 1 -12 81
IMGA White 0 2 -18 73
D
Team W L
PD
PS
South FL Sonics 2 0 30 119
Dynasty Elite 1 1 0 71
Ocala Warriors 0 2 -30 70
E
Team W L
PD
PS
Heart N Hustle 2 0 30 135
Tampa Titans - McClary 1 1 0 73
FL Athetic Academy 0 2 -30 69
F
Team W L
PD
PS
Lake Worth Pride 2 0 20 101
Team Wall Deep South 1 1 10 89
Florida Prospects 0 2 -30 50
N
Team W L
PD
PS
Orlando Orangemen 2 0 30 137
Heart & Soul 1 1 -10 95
Gainesvile BB Club 0 2 -20 84

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3 Heart N Hustle
52 23 Tampa Titans - McClary
P20 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 Next Generation
49 44 Orlando Ballerz
P7 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 1 Gainesvile BB Club
42 47 Heart & Soul
P16 9:10 AM The Big House - Court 3 Grind Mode
51 48 TNBA South Santana
P4 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 3 Tampa Titans - McClary
50 35 FL Athetic Academy
P13 10:20 AM The Big House - Court 1 Orlando Ballerz
76 49 Florida Thunder
P2 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 3 Bay Area Hoops
71 62 Grind Mode
P14 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 1 Orlando Orangemen
64 42 Gainesvile BB Club
P5 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 5 Florida Prospects
26 68 Lake Worth Pride
P6 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 1 Florida Thunder
39 64 Next Generation
P18 12:40 PM The Big House - Court 3 FL Athetic Academy
34 83 Heart N Hustle
P9 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 3 TNBA South Santana
49 54 Bay Area Hoops
P21 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 1 Heart & Soul
48 73 Orlando Orangemen
P3 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 Dynasty Elite
53 33 Ocala Warriors
P8 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 1 Golden Isle Warriors
67 47 Academics B4
P19 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 6 Lake Worth Pride
33 28 Team Wall Deep South
P1 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 1 Academics B4
34 31 IMGA White
P10 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 3 South FL Sonics
61 18 Dynasty Elite
P12 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 6 Team Wall Deep South
61 24 Florida Prospects
P15 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 1 IMGA White
42 65 Golden Isle Warriors
P17 7:40 PM The Big House - Court 3 Ocala Warriors
37 58 South FL Sonics
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 1 [3] Florida Prospects
44 66 [3] Florida Thunder
B14 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 2 [3] Ocala Warriors
34 49 [3] FL Athetic Academy
B15 8:00 AM The Big House - Court 3 [3] Gainesvile BB Club
56 34 [3] TNBA South Santana
B1 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 1 [1] South FL Sonics
59 65 [1] Heart N Hustle
B2 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 2 [1] Golden Isle Warriors
30 52 [1] Lake Worth Pride
B3 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 3 [1] Next Generation
67 66 [1] Orlando Orangemen
B9 11:30 AM The Big House - Court 9 [2] Heart & Soul
42 36 [2] Grind Mode
B7 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 5 [2] Dynasty Elite
26 44 [2] Tampa Titans - McClary
B8 1:50 PM The Big House - Court 6 [2] Academics B4
28 55 [2] Team Wall Deep South
B4 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 2 [1] Bay Area Hoops
59 60 [1] Heart N Hustle
B5 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 3 [1] Lake Worth Pride
46 36 [1] Next Generation
B16 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 6 [3] IMGA White
41 60 [3] Florida Thunder
B17 3:00 PM The Big House - Court 5 [3] FL Athetic Academy
28 45 [3] Gainesvile BB Club
B10 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 5 [2] Orlando Ballerz
29 41 [2] Tampa Titans - McClary
B11 4:10 PM The Big House - Court 6 [2] Team Wall Deep South
74 59 [2] Heart & Soul
B6 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 1 [1] Heart N Hustle
73 75 [1] Lake Worth Pride
B18 5:20 PM The Big House - Court 3 [3] Florida Thunder
36 56 [3] Gainesvile BB Club
B12 6:30 PM The Big House - Court 8 [2] Tampa Titans - McClary
35 46 [2] Team Wall Deep South

Bracket

10th Grade Bronze
10th Grade Silver
10th Grade Gold
[1] Lake Worth Pride
Champion
[2] Team Wall Deep South
Champion
[3] Gainesvile BB Club
Champion
[1] South FL Sonics - 59
B1 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 1
[1] Heart N Hustle - 65
[1] Golden Isle Warriors - 30
B2 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 2
[1] Lake Worth Pride - 52
[1] Lake Worth Pride - 46
B5 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 3
[1] Next Generation - 36
[1] Bay Area Hoops - 59
B4 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 2
[1] Heart N Hustle - 60
[1] Heart N Hustle - 73
B6 - Sun 4/23 5:20PM The Big House - Court 1
[1] Lake Worth Pride - 75
[1] Next Generation - 67
B3 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 3
[1] Orlando Orangemen - 66
[2] Team Wall Deep South - 74
B11 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 6
[2] Heart & Soul - 59
[2] Orlando Ballerz - 29
B10 - Sun 4/23 4:10PM The Big House - Court 5
[2] Tampa Titans - McClary - 41
[2] Heart & Soul - 42
B9 - Sun 4/23 11:30AM The Big House - Court 9
[2] Grind Mode - 36
[2] Dynasty Elite - 26
B7 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 5
[2] Tampa Titans - McClary - 44
[2] Tampa Titans - McClary - 35
B12 - Sun 4/23 6:30PM The Big House - Court 8
[2] Team Wall Deep South - 46
[2] Academics B4 - 28
B8 - Sun 4/23 1:50PM The Big House - Court 6
[2] Team Wall Deep South - 55
[3] FL Athetic Academy - 28
B17 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 5
[3] Gainesvile BB Club - 45
[3] Gainesvile BB Club - 56
B15 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM The Big House - Court 3
[3] TNBA South Santana - 34
[3] Ocala Warriors - 34
B14 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM The Big House - Court 2
[3] FL Athetic Academy - 49
[3] Florida Thunder - 36
B18 - Sun 4/23 5:20PM The Big House - Court 3
[3] Gainesvile BB Club - 56
[3] IMGA White - 41
B16 - Sun 4/23 3:00PM The Big House - Court 6
[3] Florida Thunder - 60
[3] Florida Prospects - 44
B13 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM The Big House - Court 1
[3] Florida Thunder - 66