Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U17 Girls Group B

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Grads Hawks

U17 Girls Group B Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grads Hawks 3 0 45 156 95
CABC RD Queens U17 White 2 1 -3 114 129
Team Sask U16 1 2 7 139 132
Sturgeon Spurs 0 3 -49 87 140
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony 3 0 45 158 83
Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli) 2 1 24 140 116
Lloydminster Renegades 1 2 -26 95 148
Spartans 0 3 -43 101 147

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 4:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Sturgeon Spurs
19 43 Grads Hawks
P7 5:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
53 30 Spartans
P8 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Lloydminster Renegades
38 50 Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli)
P10 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 Team Sask U16
36 44 CABC RD Queens U17 White
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 05 Grads Hawks
50 18 CABC RD Queens U17 White
P12 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 06 Lloydminster Renegades
41 35 Spartans
P11 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli)
37 42 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
P6 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Team Sask U16
45 25 Sturgeon Spurs
P1 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 Team Sask U16
58 63 Grads Hawks
P2 5:20 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 CABC RD Queens U17 White
52 43 Sturgeon Spurs
P3 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 Lloydminster Renegades
16 63 Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
P4 7:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Spartans
36 53 Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli)
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 05 [3] Team Sask U16
59 25 [4] Spartans
B16 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 06 [2] CABC RD Queens U17 White
45 49 [1] Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony
B14 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 05 [4] Sturgeon Spurs
34 25 [3] Lloydminster Renegades
B15 10:20 AM Saville Centre - Court 06 [1] Grads Hawks
50 26 [2] Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli)
B17 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 [4] Spartans
48 51 [3] Lloydminster Renegades
OT
B19 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 [2] Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli)
40 32 [2] CABC RD Queens U17 White
B18 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 05 [3] Team Sask U16
59 21 [4] Sturgeon Spurs
B20 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 06 [1] Grads Hawks
60 20 [1] Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
[3] Team Sask U16
[2] Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli)
3rd Place
[1] Grads Hawks
Champion
[3] Lloydminster Renegades
[3] Team Sask U16 - 59
B18 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 05
[4] Sturgeon Spurs - 21
[4] Sturgeon Spurs - 34
B14 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 05
[3] Lloydminster Renegades - 25
[2] CABC RD Queens U17 White - 45
B16 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 06
[1] Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony - 49
[4] Spartans - 48
B17 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 05
[3] Lloydminster Renegades - 51
[1] Grads Hawks - 50
B15 - Sun 5/21 10:20AM Saville Centre - Court 06
[2] Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli) - 26
[3] Team Sask U16 - 59
B13 - Sun 5/21 9:10AM Saville Centre - Court 05
[4] Spartans - 25
[2] Manitoba Magic U17 (Geli) - 40
B19 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 06
[2] CABC RD Queens U17 White - 32
[1] Grads Hawks - 60
B20 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM Saville Centre - Court 06
[1] Calgary Storm U16 Black Tony - 20