Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U17 Girls Group C

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Warriors Basketball - Peace River

U17 Girls Group C Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Warriors Basketball - Peace River 3 0 40 138 84
Parkland Pride Buckley 2 1 21 141 102
Jr. Rustlers 1 2 -1 108 86
Bulldogs 0 3 -60 54 169
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Battle River Vikings Red 3 0 19 121 102
Peace Country Thunder 2 1 39 118 79
NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL 1 2 -19 97 116
CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga 0 3 -39 83 122

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 02 Peace Country Thunder
38 39 Battle River Vikings Red
P12 3:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 01 Bulldogs
22 60 Parkland Pride Buckley
P11 7:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 Warriors Basketball - Peace River
35 22 Jr. Rustlers
P6 9:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Peace Country Thunder
42 22 NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Saville Centre - Court 07 Parkland Pride Buckley
40 47 Warriors Basketball - Peace River
P2 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 08 CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga
37 39 NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL
P3 9:10 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 Bulldogs
10 53 Jr. Rustlers
P10 11:30 AM Saville Centre - Court 09 Peace Country Thunder
38 18 CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga
P8 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Bulldogs
22 56 Warriors Basketball - Peace River
P9 12:40 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL
36 37 Battle River Vikings Red
P7 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 07 Jr. Rustlers
33 41 Parkland Pride Buckley
P5 3:00 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 Battle River Vikings Red
45 28 CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga
B14 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 [4] Bulldogs
25 50 [3] NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL
B15 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 [1] Warriors Basketball - Peace River
59 20 [2] Peace Country Thunder
B16 6:30 PM Saville Centre - Court 10 [2] Parkland Pride Buckley
52 24 [1] Battle River Vikings Red
B13 8:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 [3] Jr. Rustlers
55 16 [4] CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 09 [3] Jr. Rustlers
39 27 [3] NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL
B19 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 11 [2] Peace Country Thunder
35 33 [1] Battle River Vikings Red
B20 1:50 PM Saville Centre - Court 08 [1] Warriors Basketball - Peace River
43 35 [2] Parkland Pride Buckley
B17 4:10 PM Saville Centre - Court 12 [4] CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga
38 34 [4] Bulldogs

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
[1] Warriors Basketball - Peace River
Champion
[3] Jr. Rustlers
[2] Peace Country Thunder
3rd Place
[4] CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga
[4] CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga - 38
B17 - Sun 5/21 4:10PM Saville Centre - Court 12
[4] Bulldogs - 34
[1] Warriors Basketball - Peace River - 59
B15 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 11
[2] Peace Country Thunder - 20
[3] Jr. Rustlers - 39
B18 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 09
[3] NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL - 27
[4] Bulldogs - 25
B14 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 09
[3] NORTHERN ENERGY BASKETBALL - 50
[2] Peace Country Thunder - 35
B19 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 11
[1] Battle River Vikings Red - 33
[3] Jr. Rustlers - 55
B13 - Sat 5/20 8:50PM Saville Centre - Court 08
[4] CYDC Panthers - Ekwalanga - 16
[2] Parkland Pride Buckley - 52
B16 - Sat 5/20 6:30PM Saville Centre - Court 10
[1] Battle River Vikings Red - 24
[1] Warriors Basketball - Peace River - 43
B20 - Sun 5/21 1:50PM Saville Centre - Court 08
[2] Parkland Pride Buckley - 35