Basketball

Tournament Note

Please check back for any updates.
The schedule is subject to change without notice.

U13 Girls

Swoosh 2017 Volvo of Edmonton Hoops Showcase

May 19 - 21, 2017
Edmonton, AB
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)

U13 Girls Champion

Fri May 19, 2017 - Sun May 21, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool - 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)* 2 0 24 67 36
Grads Frizzell* 1 1 16 68 48
Ameba-Starr Basketball* 0 2 -40 26 77
Pool - 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Camrose Vikings White* 2 0 26 96 70
Parkland Pride Reid* 1 1 -14 69 83
Metro Northwest* 0 2 -12 63 75

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Ameba-Starr Basketball*
13 25 Parkland Pride Reid*
P2 8:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Grads Frizzell*
37 27 Camrose Vikings White*
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:10 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)*
46 19 Metro Northwest*
P4 10:20 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Camrose Vikings White*
35 19 Ameba-Starr Basketball*
P8 12:40 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest
29 33 Parkland Pride Reid
P11 1:50 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Grads Frizzell
27 31 Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)
P12 4:10 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Parkland Pride Reid
36 54 Camrose Vikings White
P9 5:20 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)
36 9 Ameba-Starr Basketball
P5 6:30 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Metro Northwest*
30 49 Grads Frizzell*
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 1 Parkland Pride Reid*
14 54 Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)*
P7 8:00 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 Ameba-Starr Basketball
17 41 Grads Frizzell
P10 8:00 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 3 Camrose Vikings White
42 34 Metro Northwest
B13 11:30 AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 [3] Ameba-Starr Basketball
5 54 [3] Metro Northwest
B14 11:30 AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2 [2] Grads Frizzell
44 24 [2] Parkland Pride Reid
B15 3:00 PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2 [1] Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)
53 42 [1] Camrose Vikings White

Bracket

[3] Metro Northwest
[1] Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)
Champion
[2] Grads Frizzell
3rd Place
[1] Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza)
Champion
[2] Grads Frizzell
3rd Place
[3] Metro Northwest
[3] Ameba-Starr Basketball - 5
B13 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2
[3] Metro Northwest - 54
[2] Grads Frizzell - 44
B14 - Sun 5/21 11:30AM U of A Education Gym - Court 2
[2] Parkland Pride Reid - 24
[1] Manitoba Magic U13 (Doneza) - 53
B15 - Sun 5/21 3:00PM U of A MAIN COURT - Court 2
[1] Camrose Vikings White - 42