Basketball

5th D2

TN 2017 AAU GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD - 7TH GRADE

May 12 - 14, 2017
Chattanooga, TN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Select

5th D2 Champion

Fri May 12, 2017 - Sun May 14, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Select 2 0 27
The Way 1 1 -4
Fire Elite 0 2 -23
B
Team W L
PD
TN Flight West 2 0 25
Sevier Select 1 1 -3
Xtreme Red 0 2 -22
C
Team W L
PD
Memphis Future Stars 2 0 17
Tn Flight Hopkins 1 1 13
TN Fury Gold 0 2 -30
D
Team W L
PD
Middle Tennessee Lady Impact 2 0 22
Lady Trotters 1 1 6
Bradley Flames 0 2 -28
E
Team W L
PD
TN Stars 2 0 26
Upward Stars Select - South 1 1 -7
TN Elite 0 2 -19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:20 PM CCC - Court 3 Sevier Select
22 32 TN Flight West
P4 6:20 PM CCC - Court 4 Lady Trotters
29 16 Bradley Flames
P1 7:40 PM CCC - Court 2 Select
36 16 The Way
P5 7:40 PM CCC - Court 3 Upward Stars Select - South
23 34 TN Stars
P3 9:00 PM CCC - Court 10 Memphis Future Stars
15 13 Tn Flight Hopkins
Saturday, May 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:20 AM CCC - Court 2 Fire Elite
28 40 Select
P7 9:20 AM CCC - Court 3 Xtreme Red
19 26 Sevier Select
P8 9:20 AM CCC - Court 4 TN Fury Gold
26 47 Memphis Future Stars
P9 9:20 AM CCC - Court 5 Middle Tennessee Lady Impact
28 21 Lady Trotters
P10 9:20 AM CCC - Court 6 TN Elite
26 30 Upward Stars Select - South
P11 12:00 PM CCC - Court 2 The Way
43 32 Fire Elite
P12 12:00 PM University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - Court 11 TN Flight West
38 23 Xtreme Red
P13 12:00 PM CCC - Court 4 Tn Flight Hopkins
44 21 TN Fury Gold
P14 12:00 PM CCC - Court 5 Bradley Flames
21 42 Middle Tennessee Lady Impact
P15 12:00 PM CCC - Court 6 TN Stars
46 31 TN Elite
B1 6:40 PM CCC - Court 2 [2] Upward Stars Select - South
16 40 [3] Bradley Flames
B2 6:40 PM CCC - Court 3 [1] Memphis Future Stars
33 35 [3] Xtreme Red
B3 6:40 PM CCC - Court 4 [2] Sevier Select
16 21 [3] TN Elite
B4 6:40 PM CCC - Court 5 [1] TN Flight West
42 15 [3] Fire Elite
B5 6:40 PM CCC - Court 6 [2] Lady Trotters
30 18 [3] TN Fury Gold
B6 6:40 PM CCC - Court 7 [1] Middle Tennessee Lady Impact
32 25 [2] Tn Flight Hopkins
B7 6:40 PM CCC - Court 8 [1] TN Stars
40 24 [2] The Way
B8 9:20 PM CCC - Court 2 [1] Select
51 37 [3] Bradley Flames
B9 9:20 PM CCC - Court 3 [3] Xtreme Red
26 23 [3] TN Elite
B10 9:20 PM CCC - Court 4 [1] TN Flight West
35 28 [2] Lady Trotters
B11 9:20 PM CCC - Court 5 [1] Middle Tennessee Lady Impact
42 36 [1] TN Stars
Sunday, May 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:20 AM CCC - Court 9 [1] TN Flight West
30 19 [1] Middle Tennessee Lady Impact
B12 10:40 AM CCC - Court 1 [1] Select
40 29 [3] Xtreme Red
B14 2:40 PM CCC - Court 5 [1] Select
36 27 [1] TN Flight West

Bracket

[1] Select
CHAMPIONS
[1] Middle Tennessee Lady Impact - 32
B6 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 7
[2] Tn Flight Hopkins - 25
[1] Select - 40
B12 - Sun 5/14 10:40AM CCC - Court 1
[3] Xtreme Red - 29
[1] TN Flight West - 30
B13 - Sun 5/14 9:20AM CCC - Court 9
[1] Middle Tennessee Lady Impact - 19
[2] Sevier Select - 16
B3 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 4
[3] TN Elite - 21
[1] TN Flight West - 35
B10 - Sat 5/13 9:20PM CCC - Court 4
[2] Lady Trotters - 28
[1] Select - 36
B14 - Sun 5/14 2:40PM CCC - Court 5
[1] TN Flight West - 27
[1] TN Flight West - 42
B4 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 5
[3] Fire Elite - 15
[1] Middle Tennessee Lady Impact - 42
B11 - Sat 5/13 9:20PM CCC - Court 5
[1] TN Stars - 36
[1] TN Stars - 40
B7 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 8
[2] The Way - 24
[2] Lady Trotters - 30
B5 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 6
[3] TN Fury Gold - 18
[3] Xtreme Red - 26
B9 - Sat 5/13 9:20PM CCC - Court 3
[3] TN Elite - 23
[1] Memphis Future Stars - 33
B2 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 3
[3] Xtreme Red - 35
[1] Select - 51
B8 - Sat 5/13 9:20PM CCC - Court 2
[3] Bradley Flames - 37
[2] Upward Stars Select - South - 16
B1 - Sat 5/13 6:40PM CCC - Court 2
[3] Bradley Flames - 40