Baseball

Tournament Note

Metal cleats are allowed for the 13u Division. No metal cleats are allowed on portable mounds, please.
Top 3 from each pool will be seeded into the Gold Bracket. The remaining teams will be seeded into the Silver Bracket.

13u Division

NW Nations Grand Slam 7

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Hillsboro, Or • Hillsboro,, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NW Futures-Select

13u Division Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bat Company 2 0 0 3 15 12
NW Futures-South 1 1 0 4 16 9
Bat Company-Red 1 1 0 0 12 12
Central Oregon Crush-Navy 1 1 0 -3 8 14
Jr. Lava Bears 1 1 0 2 18 16
Wildcats Baseball 0 2 0 -6 4 10
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Futures-Select 2 0 0 16 30 1
Mound Time 2 0 0 12 19 7
Central Oregon Crush-Orange 1 1 0 0 13 14
Premier Baseball 1 1 0 0 14 18
PBC 0 2 0 -13 0 19
Hit Squad 0 2 0 -15 9 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 NW Futures-Select
18 0 Premier Baseball
P6 8:00 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 PBC
0 5 Mound Time
P5 10:15 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Mound Time
14 7 Hit Squad
P8 10:15 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 NW Futures-Select
12 1 Central Oregon Crush-Orange
P4 12:30 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Premier Baseball
14 0 PBC
P7 12:30 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Central Oregon Crush-Orange
12 2 Hit Squad
P2 2:45 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Central Oregon Crush-Navy
1 12 NW Futures-South
P3 2:45 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Bat Company-Red
4 8 Jr. Lava Bears
P9 5:00 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Wildcats Baseball
2 3 Bat Company
P11 5:00 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Bat Company-Red
8 4 NW Futures-South
P10 7:15 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Bat Company
12 10 Jr. Lava Bears
P12 7:15 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Central Oregon Crush-Navy
7 2 Wildcats Baseball
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 [2] Mound Time
9 8 [3] Bat Company-Red
B6 8:00 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 [5] PBC
1 10 [6] Wildcats Baseball
B2 10:15 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 [2] NW Futures-South
10 2 [3] Central Oregon Crush-Orange
B7 10:15 AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 [5] Jr. Lava Bears
3 0 [6] Hit Squad
B3 12:30 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Mound Time
10 6 [1] Bat Company
B8 12:30 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Wildcats Baseball
7 5 [4] Central Oregon Crush-Navy
B4 2:45 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 NW Futures-South
2 4 [1] NW Futures-Select
B9 2:45 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Jr. Lava Bears
1 9 [4] Premier Baseball
B5 5:00 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6 Mound Time
4 14 NW Futures-Select
B10 5:00 PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5 Wildcats Baseball
2 12 Premier Baseball

Bracket

NW Nations Grand Slam 13u Silver Bracket
NW Nations Grand Slam 13u Gold Bracket
[1] NW Futures-Select
Champion
[4] Premier Baseball
Champion
NW Futures-South - 2
B4 - Sun 4/23 2:45PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6
[1] NW Futures-Select - 4
Mound Time - 4
B5 - Sun 4/23 5:00PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6
NW Futures-Select - 14
Mound Time - 10
B3 - Sun 4/23 12:30PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6
[1] Bat Company - 6
[2] Mound Time - 9
B1 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6
[3] Bat Company-Red - 8
[2] NW Futures-South - 10
B2 - Sun 4/23 10:15AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 6
[3] Central Oregon Crush-Orange - 2
Wildcats Baseball - 7
B8 - Sun 4/23 12:30PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5
[4] Central Oregon Crush-Navy - 5
Wildcats Baseball - 2
B10 - Sun 4/23 5:00PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5
Premier Baseball - 12
Jr. Lava Bears - 1
B9 - Sun 4/23 2:45PM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5
[4] Premier Baseball - 9
[5] PBC - 1
B6 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5
[6] Wildcats Baseball - 10
[5] Jr. Lava Bears - 3
B7 - Sun 4/23 10:15AM Hillsboro Complex - Field 5
[6] Hit Squad - 0