Basketball

ABOVE THE RIM

ELITE is EARNED Spring Invitational 2017

Apr 21 - 23, 2017
Martinez, CA • Walnut Creek, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
AZ Swish 14U

ABOVE THE RIM Champion

Fri Apr 21, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Pool Standings

Exh Games
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Alaska Stars Premier* 0 0 0 0 0
AZ Swish 14U* 0 0 0 0 0
BC Finest White* 0 0 0 0 0
LBA Elite* 0 0 0 0 0
Modesto Magic 8th* 0 0 0 0 0
Northside Swarm 8th* 0 0 0 0 0
NCYS* 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM NorCal Courts - NCC1 Alaska Stars Premier*
36 44 AZ Swish 14U*
P4 6:00 PM NorCal Courts - NCC3 Modesto Magic 8th*
23 50 Northside Swarm 8th*
P5 7:15 PM NorCal Courts - NCC1 NCYS*
46 34 PCity Ballers*
P3 8:30 PM NorCal Courts - NCC1 BC Finest White*
6 57 LBA Elite*
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:15 AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 1 AZ Swish 14U
55 20 Modesto Magic 8th
B1 10:30 AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 1 Alaska Stars Premier
25 17 NCYS
B3 10:30 AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 2 PCity Ballers
41 11 BC Finest White
B4 11:45 AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 1 Northside Swarm 8th
30 34 LBA Elite
B5 4:45 PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3 Alaska Stars Premier
40 47 AZ Swish 14U
B7 4:45 PM NorCal Courts - NCC1 NCYS
46 25 Modesto Magic 8th
B6 6:00 PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3 PCity Ballers
28 50 LBA Elite
B8 7:15 PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3 BC Finest White
13 58 Northside Swarm 8th
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:30 AM NorCal Courts - NCC3 Modesto Magic 8th
52 20 BC Finest White
B12 10:30 AM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3 AZ Swish 14U
48 28 LBA Elite
B10 11:45 AM NorCal Courts - NCC2 Alaska Stars Premier
53 34 PCity Ballers
B11 2:15 PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 4 NCYS
39 48 Northside Swarm 8th

Bracket

AZ Swish 14U
Champion
Alaska Stars Premier
3rd Place
Northside Swarm 8th
5th Place
Modesto Magic 8th
7th Place
AZ Swish 14U - 48
B12 - Sun 4/23 10:30AM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3
LBA Elite - 28
PCity Ballers - 28
B6 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3
LBA Elite - 50
Modesto Magic 8th - 52
B9 - Sun 4/23 10:30AM NorCal Courts - NCC3
BC Finest White - 20
Northside Swarm 8th - 30
B4 - Sat 4/22 11:45AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 1
LBA Elite - 34
Alaska Stars Premier - 25
B1 - Sat 4/22 10:30AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 1
NCYS - 17
NCYS - 46
B7 - Sat 4/22 4:45PM NorCal Courts - NCC1
Modesto Magic 8th - 25
Alaska Stars Premier - 40
B5 - Sat 4/22 4:45PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3
AZ Swish 14U - 47
AZ Swish 14U - 55
B2 - Sat 4/22 9:15AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 1
Modesto Magic 8th - 20
Alaska Stars Premier - 53
B10 - Sun 4/23 11:45AM NorCal Courts - NCC2
PCity Ballers - 34
NCYS - 39
B11 - Sun 4/23 2:15PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 4
Northside Swarm 8th - 48
BC Finest White - 13
B8 - Sat 4/22 7:15PM Ultimate Fieldhouse - ULT 3
Northside Swarm 8th - 58
PCity Ballers - 41
B3 - Sat 4/22 10:30AM Alhambra High School - Alhambra 2
BC Finest White - 11