Basketball

Medium School

2017 Wisconsin Varsity Invitational

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
New Berlin, WI • Waukesha, WI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Beaver Dam

Medium School Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Notre Dame 3 0 33 165 83
Slinger 2 1 27 148 97
Wilmot 1 2 -21 87 151
Shawano 0 3 -39 79 148
H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ashwaubenon 3 0 34 135 93
Pewaukee 2 1 3 124 118
Grafton 1 2 8 124 104
Milton 0 3 -45 77 145
I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beaver Dam 3 0 45 168 53
Pius XI Catholic 2 1 10 97 82
Cedarburg 1 2 -18 80 126
Mosinee 0 3 -37 60 144
J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Berlin Eisenhower 3 0 36 142 89
Stoughton 2 1 12 138 126
Pulaski 1 2 -3 139 139
Waukesha West 0 3 -45 83 148
K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Seymour 3 0 38 126 88
DeForest 2 1 6 104 98
Plymouth 1 2 -22 83 105
Whitefish Bay 0 3 -22 74 96
L
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Berlin West 3 0 43 106 38
Waunakee 2 1 17 102 67
West Allis Central 1 2 -15 61 119
Milwaukee Vincent 0 3 -45 0 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:05 AM Center Court - Court 3 Shawano
33 51 Slinger
P2 10:05 AM Center Court - Court 4 Wilmot
27 64 Notre Dame
P3 10:05 AM Center Court - Court 5 Milton
25 45 Pewaukee
P4 10:05 AM New Berlin West - Court 6 Grafton
31 35 Ashwaubenon
P5 10:05 AM New Berlin West - Court 7 Beaver Dam
58 15 Cedarburg
P6 10:05 AM New Berlin West - Court 8 Pius XI Catholic
41 10 Mosinee
P7 10:05 AM New Berlin West - Court 9 New Berlin Eisenhower
49 17 Waukesha West
P8 10:05 AM New Berlin West - Court 10 Pulaski
48 58 Stoughton
P9 12:15 PM Center Court - Court 1 Slinger
55 19 Wilmot
P10 12:15 PM Center Court - Court 2 Shawano
14 56 Notre Dame
P11 12:15 PM Center Court - Court 3 Pewaukee
42 39 Grafton
P12 12:15 PM New Berlin West - Court 6 Waukesha West
35 53 Pulaski
P13 12:15 PM New Berlin West - Court 7 New Berlin Eisenhower
47 34 Stoughton
P14 12:15 PM New Berlin West - Court 8 Milton
25 46 Ashwaubenon
P15 12:15 PM New Berlin West - Court 9 Cedarburg
27 37 Pius XI Catholic
P16 12:15 PM New Berlin West - Court 10 Beaver Dam
65 19 Mosinee
P17 2:25 PM Center Court - Court 3 DeForest
33 24 Plymouth
P18 2:25 PM Center Court - Court 4 Seymour
34 20 Whitefish Bay
P19 2:25 PM Center Court - Court 5 Waunakee
23 36 New Berlin West
P20 2:25 PM New Berlin West - Court 6 West Allis Central
15 0 Milwaukee Vincent
P21 3:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 7 Shawano
32 41 Wilmot
P22 3:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 8 Notre Dame
45 42 Slinger
P23 5:40 PM Center Court - Court 1 Stoughton
46 31 Waukesha West
P24 5:40 PM Center Court - Court 2 Milton
27 54 Grafton
P25 5:40 PM Center Court - Court 3 Mosinee
31 38 Cedarburg
P26 5:40 PM New Berlin West - Court 6 Beaver Dam
45 19 Pius XI Catholic
P27 5:40 PM New Berlin West - Court 7 Plymouth
28 42 Seymour
P28 5:40 PM New Berlin West - Court 8 DeForest
31 24 Whitefish Bay
P29 5:40 PM New Berlin West - Court 9 New Berlin West
55 15 West Allis Central
P30 5:40 PM New Berlin West - Court 10 Waunakee
15 0 Milwaukee Vincent
P31 6:45 PM Center Court - Court 1 Ashwaubenon
54 37 Pewaukee
P32 6:45 PM Center Court - Court 2 New Berlin Eisenhower
46 38 Pulaski
P33 7:50 PM Center Court - Court 5 Whitefish Bay
30 31 Plymouth
P34 7:50 PM New Berlin West - Court 6 DeForest
40 50 Seymour
P35 7:50 PM New Berlin West - Court 7 Milwaukee Vincent
0 15 New Berlin West
P36 7:50 PM New Berlin West - Court 8 Waunakee
64 31 West Allis Central
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B37 8:00 AM New Berlin West - Court 9 [1] Beaver Dam
62 38 [8] Waunakee
B38 8:00 AM New Berlin West - Court 10 [4] New Berlin Eisenhower
45 42 [5] Ashwaubenon
B39 9:05 AM Center Court - Court 1 [3] Seymour
39 27 [6] Notre Dame
B40 9:05 AM Center Court - Court 2 [2] New Berlin West
37 39 [7] Slinger
B41 11:15 AM Center Court - Court 2 [1] Beaver Dam
51 30 [4] New Berlin Eisenhower
B42 11:15 AM New Berlin West - Court 7 [8] Waunakee
37 53 [5] Ashwaubenon
B43 11:15 AM New Berlin West - Court 8 [6] Notre Dame
39 27 [2] New Berlin West
B44 11:15 AM New Berlin West - Court 10 [21] Whitefish Bay
15 0 [24] Milwaukee Vincent
B45 12:20 PM Center Court - Court 1 [17] Wilmot
47 51 [20] Shawano
B46 12:20 PM Center Court - Court 2 [3] Seymour
34 28 [7] Slinger
B47 12:20 PM Center Court - Court 3 [18] Plymouth
50 32 [19] Mosinee
B48 12:20 PM Center Court - Court 4 [22] Milton
17 32 [23] Waukesha West
B49 12:20 PM Center Court - Court 5 [9] Stoughton
50 19 [12] Pewaukee
B50 12:20 PM New Berlin West - Court 6 [10] Pius XI Catholic
21 22 [11] DeForest
B51 12:20 PM New Berlin West - Court 7 [13] Grafton
33 30 [16] Cedarburg
B52 12:20 PM New Berlin West - Court 8 [14] Pulaski
59 31 [15] West Allis Central
B53 2:30 PM Center Court - Court 5 [24] Milwaukee Vincent
0 15 [22] Milton
B54 2:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 6 [21] Whitefish Bay
26 23 [23] Waukesha West
B55 2:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 7 [17] Wilmot
40 25 [19] Mosinee
B56 2:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 8 [20] Shawano
32 36 [18] Plymouth
B57 2:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 9 [16] Cedarburg
47 34 [15] West Allis Central
B58 2:30 PM New Berlin West - Court 10 [13] Grafton
41 44 [14] Pulaski
B59 3:35 PM Center Court - Court 1 [12] Pewaukee
[10] Pius XI Catholic
B60 3:35 PM Center Court - Court 3 [1] Beaver Dam
62 31 [3] Seymour
B61 3:35 PM Center Court - Court 5 [9] Stoughton
[11] DeForest

Bracket

[16] Cedarburg
[18] Plymouth
Bracket Winner B61
[1] Beaver Dam
Champion
[6] Notre Dame
[14] Pulaski
[1] Beaver Dam
Champion
[21] Whitefish Bay
[5] Ashwaubenon
Bracket Winner B59
[16] Cedarburg
[17] Wilmot
[22] Milton
Bracket Winner B61
[22] Milton
[17] Wilmot
[18] Plymouth
[21] Whitefish Bay
[14] Pulaski
[1] Beaver Dam - 62
B60 - Sun 7/16 3:35PM Center Court - Court 3
[3] Seymour - 31
[12] Pewaukee
B59 - Sun 7/16 3:35PM Center Court - Court 1
[10] Pius XI Catholic
[13] Grafton - 41
B58 - Sun 7/16 2:30PM New Berlin West - Court 10
[14] Pulaski - 44
[8] Waunakee - 37
B42 - Sun 7/16 11:15AM New Berlin West - Court 7
[5] Ashwaubenon - 53
[3] Seymour - 34
B46 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM Center Court - Court 2
[7] Slinger - 28
[20] Shawano - 32
B56 - Sun 7/16 2:30PM New Berlin West - Court 8
[18] Plymouth - 36
[9] Stoughton
B61 - Sun 7/16 3:35PM Center Court - Court 5
[11] DeForest
[24] Milwaukee Vincent - 0
B53 - Sun 7/16 2:30PM Center Court - Court 5
[22] Milton - 15
[17] Wilmot - 47
B45 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM Center Court - Court 1
[20] Shawano - 51
[1] Beaver Dam - 51
B41 - Sun 7/16 11:15AM Center Court - Court 2
[4] New Berlin Eisenhower - 30
[10] Pius XI Catholic - 21
B50 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM New Berlin West - Court 6
[11] DeForest - 22
[6] Notre Dame - 39
B43 - Sun 7/16 11:15AM New Berlin West - Court 8
[2] New Berlin West - 27
[17] Wilmot - 40
B55 - Sun 7/16 2:30PM New Berlin West - Court 7
[19] Mosinee - 25
[3] Seymour - 39
B39 - Sun 7/16 9:05AM Center Court - Court 1
[6] Notre Dame - 27
[21] Whitefish Bay - 15
B44 - Sun 7/16 11:15AM New Berlin West - Court 10
[24] Milwaukee Vincent - 0
[21] Whitefish Bay - 26
B54 - Sun 7/16 2:30PM New Berlin West - Court 6
[23] Waukesha West - 23
[1] Beaver Dam - 62
B37 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM New Berlin West - Court 9
[8] Waunakee - 38
[22] Milton - 17
B48 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM Center Court - Court 4
[23] Waukesha West - 32
[2] New Berlin West - 37
B40 - Sun 7/16 9:05AM Center Court - Court 2
[7] Slinger - 39
[18] Plymouth - 50
B47 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM Center Court - Court 3
[19] Mosinee - 32
[16] Cedarburg - 47
B57 - Sun 7/16 2:30PM New Berlin West - Court 9
[15] West Allis Central - 34
[4] New Berlin Eisenhower - 45
B38 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM New Berlin West - Court 10
[5] Ashwaubenon - 42
[14] Pulaski - 59
B52 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM New Berlin West - Court 8
[15] West Allis Central - 31
[13] Grafton - 33
B51 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM New Berlin West - Court 7
[16] Cedarburg - 30
[9] Stoughton - 50
B49 - Sun 7/16 12:20PM Center Court - Court 5
[12] Pewaukee - 19