Basketball

Tournament Note

SCHEDULE IS FINAL

Varsity Boys

2017 Battle for the Border

Apr 21 - 23, 2017
Manchester, TN • Morrison, TN • Tullahoma, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tennessee Bulls Red Team

Varsity Boys Champion

Fri Apr 21, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Lincoln County 3 0 52
TIDE - Brock 3 1 12
Tennessee Bulls Black Team (Murfreesboro, Tn) 2 1 16
Dub Squad 0 3 -30
Grundy County 0 3 -50
B
Team W L
PD
Tennessee Bulls Red Team (Murfreesboro, Tn) 3 0 39
Franklin Co 2 1 8
Fayetteville Tigers 1 2 -36
TIDE-Renfrow 0 3 -11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Westwood Middle School Fayetteville Tigers
37 55 Franklin Co
P8 8:00 AM Tullahoma - West TIDE-Renfrow
75 78 Tennessee Bulls Red Team
P6 9:00 AM Tullahoma - West TIDE - Brock
55 15 Grundy County
P9 9:00 AM Westwood Middle School Tennessee Bulls Black Team
64 55 Dub Squad
P11 10:00 AM Westwood Middle School Tennessee Bulls Red Team
96 57 Fayetteville Tigers
P12 10:00 AM Tullahoma - West TIDE-Renfrow
39 45 Franklin Co
P5 11:00 AM Westwood Middle School Dub Squad
49 69 Lincoln County
P13 11:00 AM Tullahoma - West Tennessee Bulls Black Team
35 38 TIDE - Brock
P3 12:00 PM Tullahoma - West TIDE-Renfrow
54 56 Fayetteville Tigers
P4 12:00 PM Westwood Middle School Franklin Co
58 74 Tennessee Bulls Red Team
P1 1:00 PM Tullahoma - West Lincoln County
46 34 TIDE - Brock
P2 3:00 PM Tullahoma - West Tennessee Bulls Black Team
40 30 Grundy County
P14 4:00 PM Tullahoma - West TIDE - Brock
36 35 Dub Squad
P10 5:00 PM Tullahoma - West Grundy County
44 66 Lincoln County
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 1 [1] Lincoln County
45 53 [2] Franklin Co
B2 8:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 2 [1] Tennessee Bulls Red Team
58 55 [2] TIDE - Brock
B4 9:00 AM Tullahoma - West [3] Tennessee Bulls Black Team
38 60 [4] TIDE-Renfrow
B5 9:00 AM Coffee County Middle School [3] Fayetteville Tigers
49 39 [4] Dub Squad
B3 10:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 1 Franklin Co
61 64 Tennessee Bulls Red Team
B6 11:00 AM Tullahoma - West TIDE-Renfrow
40 39 Fayetteville Tigers

Bracket

[1] Tennessee Bulls Red Team
Gold Champion
[4] TIDE-Renfrow
Silver Champion
[1] Tennessee Bulls Red Team - 58
B2 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Manchester Rec Center - 2
[2] TIDE - Brock - 55
Franklin Co - 61
B3 - Sun 4/23 10:00AM Manchester Rec Center - 1
Tennessee Bulls Red Team - 64
[1] Lincoln County - 45
B1 - Sun 4/23 8:00AM Manchester Rec Center - 1
[2] Franklin Co - 53
[3] Tennessee Bulls Black Team - 38
B4 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Tullahoma - West
[4] TIDE-Renfrow - 60
TIDE-Renfrow - 40
B6 - Sun 4/23 11:00AM Tullahoma - West
Fayetteville Tigers - 39
[3] Fayetteville Tigers - 49
B5 - Sun 4/23 9:00AM Coffee County Middle School
[4] Dub Squad - 39