Basketball

Tournament Note

4th Grade Teams will play in the Silver Bracket automatically.

4th / 5th Grade Boys

Manchester Mayhem

May 5 - 7, 2017
Manchester, TN • Tullahoma, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

RBA Teal

4th / 5th Grade Boys Champion

Fri May 5, 2017 - Sun May 7, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Tree City 3 0 49
RBA Teal (Spring Hill, TN) 2 1 19
Playground Legends (Baxter, TN) 0 3 -29
B
Team W L
PD
RBA Black (Spring Hill, TN) 2 1 12
AYB 2 1 9
PACE 2 1 3
TIDE - Shemwell 0 3 -24
C
Team W L
PD
PACE - 4 1 2 -28
TIDE - Walker 4 0 3 -52
Mountain Goats 3 0 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 05, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 5:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 2 TIDE - Walker 4
12 24 PACE - 4
Saturday, May 06, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 1 Playground Legends
39 40 Mountain Goats
P13 8:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 2 RBA Teal
63 17 TIDE - Walker 4
P13 9:00 AM Coffee County High School Tree City
47 15 PACE - 4
P1 10:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 1 RBA Teal
44 36 Playground Legends
P4 11:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 1 Mountain Goats
36 15 TIDE - Walker 4
P9 12:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 2 Playground Legends
27 47 Tree City
P8 1:00 PM Coffee County High School PACE - 4
17 40 Mountain Goats
P5 2:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 2 Tree City
44 35 RBA Teal
P2 3:00 PM Coffee County High School RBA Black
48 35 TIDE - Shemwell
P3 3:00 PM Westwood Middle School AYB
29 28 PACE
P6 5:00 PM Coffee County High School TIDE - Shemwell
25 35 AYB
P7 5:00 PM Westwood Middle School RBA Black
41 44 PACE
P11 7:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 1 RBA Black
51 49 AYB
P10 8:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 2 PACE
35 34 TIDE - Shemwell
Sunday, May 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Westwood Middle School TIDE - Shemwell
2 0 Playground Legends
B8 11:00 AM Manchester Rec Center - 2 PACE - 4
17 39 TIDE - Shemwell
B1 12:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 2 RBA Teal
40 18 PACE
B2 12:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 1 RBA Black
36 25 AYB
B3 2:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 2 RBA Teal
47 26 Mountain Goats
B4 2:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 1 RBA Black
32 48 Tree City
B5 4:00 PM Manchester Rec Center - 1 RBA Teal
51 44 Tree City

Bracket

[2] RBA Teal
Champion
[2] TIDE - Shemwell
Silver Champion
RBA Teal - 40
B1 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM Manchester Rec Center - 2
PACE - 18
RBA Teal - 47
B3 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Manchester Rec Center - 2
Mountain Goats - 26
RBA Black - 32
B4 - Sun 5/7 2:00PM Manchester Rec Center - 1
Tree City - 48
RBA Black - 36
B2 - Sun 5/7 12:00PM Manchester Rec Center - 1
AYB - 25
RBA Teal - 51
B5 - Sun 5/7 4:00PM Manchester Rec Center - 1
Tree City - 44
TIDE - Shemwell - 2
B7 - Sun 5/7 9:00AM Westwood Middle School
Playground Legends - 0
PACE - 4 - 17
B8 - Sun 5/7 11:00AM Manchester Rec Center - 2
TIDE - Shemwell - 39