Softball

10+U

Laser Nation Tournament

Jun 9 - 11, 2017
Columbus, OH • Whitehall, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool X
Team W L T
RS
RA
X-2 Ohio Ice White 6 0 0 65 3
X-1 Lasers Silver 5 1 0 46 13
X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN) 4 2 0 50 20
X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN) 3 3 0 38 22
X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI) 2 4 0 29 43
X-3 Ohio Wolfpack 1 5 0 20 65
X-4 Wizards 419 0 6 0 5 87
Pool Y
Team W L T
RS
RA
Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN) 5 1 0 54 14
Y-2 Lasers Teal 4 1 1 43 17
Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN) 4 1 1 40 23
Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06 3 3 0 36 33
Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI) 2 4 0 18 28
Y-3 Ohio Starz 07 1 5 0 23 68
Y-1 Ohio Storm 06 1 5 0 27 58

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
7 10 Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
P10 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
3 20 Y-2 Lasers Teal
P13 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
0 16 X-1 Lasers Silver
P7 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-1 Lasers Silver
0 6 X-2 Ohio Ice White
P17 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
3 3 Y-2 Lasers Teal
P18 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
5 9 Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
P20 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
12 4 X-4 Wizards 419
P22 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
3 9 Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
P30 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
15 1 Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
P1 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-2 Ohio Ice White
15 0 X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
P3 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
17 0 X-4 Wizards 419
P41 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-2 Lasers Teal
2 3 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
P16 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
7 9 Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
P26 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
3 6 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
P27 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
5 2 X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
P29 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
5 7 Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
P31 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-1 Lasers Silver
3 2 X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
P38 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-2 Ohio Ice White
17 0 X-4 Wizards 419
P8 5:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
0 6 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
P9 5:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
15 0 X-4 Wizards 419
P35 5:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
1 7 Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
6 8 X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
P14 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
2 10 X-2 Ohio Ice White
P24 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-2 Lasers Teal
8 2 Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
P28 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
5 4 Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
P33 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
0 13 X-2 Ohio Ice White
P37 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
5 10 X-1 Lasers Silver
P4 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-2 Lasers Teal
4 2 Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
P19 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-1 Lasers Silver
7 0 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
P32 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-4 Wizards 419
1 16 X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
P6 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
7 4 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
P21 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-2 Ohio Ice White
4 1 X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
P36 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
4 6 Y-2 Lasers Teal
P11 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
6 1 Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
P25 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-4 Wizards 419
0 10 X-1 Lasers Silver
P34 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
2 12 Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
P23 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
6 5 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
P39 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
0 19 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
P40 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
15 2 Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
P12 5:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
2 0 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
P15 5:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
9 3 X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
P42 5:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 1 Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
2 13 Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 [3] Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
16 0 [6] X-3 Ohio Wolfpack
B2 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 [4] X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN)
3 8 [5] Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
B3 8:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 [2] Y-2 Lasers Teal
15 0 [7] X-4 Wizards 419
B4 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 1 [2] X-1 Lasers Silver
11 5 [7] Y-1 Ohio Storm 06
B5 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 [4] Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
8 5 [5] X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI)
B6 9:30 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 [3] X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
6 4 [6] Y-3 Ohio Starz 07
B7 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 2 [1] X-2 Ohio Ice White
3 2 [1] Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN)
B8 11:00 AM John Bishop Park - Field 3 Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI)
4 6 Y-2 Lasers Teal
B9 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-1 Lasers Silver
5 4 [2] Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06
B10 12:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 [1] Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN)
3 4 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
B11 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 2 X-2 Ohio Ice White
8 2 Y-2 Lasers Teal
B12 2:00 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-1 Lasers Silver
4 2 X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN)
B13 3:30 PM John Bishop Park - Field 3 X-2 Ohio Ice White
3 2 X-1 Lasers Silver

Bracket

[1] X-2 Ohio Ice White
Champions
[3] Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN) - 16
B1 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM John Bishop Park - Field 1
[6] X-3 Ohio Wolfpack - 0
X-1 Lasers Silver - 4
B12 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM John Bishop Park - Field 3
X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN) - 2
[1] X-2 Ohio Ice White - 3
B7 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM John Bishop Park - Field 2
[1] Y-6 Lids Indiana Dreams 06 (IN) - 2
X-2 Ohio Ice White - 8
B11 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM John Bishop Park - Field 2
Y-2 Lasers Teal - 2
Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI) - 4
B8 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM John Bishop Park - Field 3
Y-2 Lasers Teal - 6
[4] Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06 - 8
B5 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM John Bishop Park - Field 2
[5] X-5 Michigan Outlaws - Wing (MI) - 5
[2] Y-2 Lasers Teal - 15
B3 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM John Bishop Park - Field 3
[7] X-4 Wizards 419 - 0
[3] X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN) - 6
B6 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM John Bishop Park - Field 3
[6] Y-3 Ohio Starz 07 - 4
X-2 Ohio Ice White - 3
B13 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM John Bishop Park - Field 3
X-1 Lasers Silver - 2
X-1 Lasers Silver - 5
B9 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM John Bishop Park - Field 2
[2] Y-4 Loco Mamacitas 06 - 4
[1] Y-7 Indiana Magic Gold (IN) - 3
B10 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM John Bishop Park - Field 3
X-6 Lady Rex 06 (IN) - 4
[4] X-7 Indy Crush 06 (IN) - 3
B2 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM John Bishop Park - Field 2
[5] Y-5 Madness Red - Hool (MI) - 8
[2] X-1 Lasers Silver - 11
B4 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM John Bishop Park - Field 1
[7] Y-1 Ohio Storm 06 - 5