Softball

12+U

Laser Nation Tournament

Jun 9 - 11, 2017
Columbus, OH • Whitehall, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)

12+U Champion

Fri Jun 9, 2017 - Sun Jun 11, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 29 T-2 Lasers Blue
10 0 T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
P3 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 28 T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
2 8 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
P4 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 32 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
0 16 U-3 Lasers Red
P6 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 31 U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
1 14 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
P10 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 30 W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
1 4 W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
P45 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 27 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
2 8 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
P9 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 28 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
12 0 V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
P13 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 29 T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
1 12 T-2 Lasers Blue
P16 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 32 U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
11 0 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
P17 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 31 U-3 Lasers Red
5 3 U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
P24 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 30 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
4 4 W-6 Wolfpack 04
P33 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 27 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
19 1 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
P2 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
9 1 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
P20 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
5 7 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
P22 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
8 4 W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
P28 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
2 17 U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
P44 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
8 0 V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
P60 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
1 9 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
P8 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
2 3 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
P11 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
8 11 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
P12 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
2 5 W-6 Wolfpack 04
P15 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
1 8 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
P26 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 28 T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
1 9 T-2 Lasers Blue
P29 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
7 5 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
P18 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
2 16 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
P21 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
11 1 V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
P23 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
3 7 W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
P25 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
20 0 T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
P32 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
6 1 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
P48 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
3 11 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
P5 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
10 5 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
P7 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 28 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
3 2 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
P27 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
10 4 T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
P31 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
3 7 V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
P46 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
3 9 W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
P47 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
3 5 W-6 Wolfpack 04
P19 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
12 1 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
P30 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
2 12 U-3 Lasers Red
P37 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
1 2 T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
P38 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
6 0 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
P41 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
0 12 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
P58 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-6 Wolfpack 04
6 1 W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P39 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 28 T-2 Lasers Blue
4 3 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
P40 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 31 U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
2 1 U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
P43 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 27 V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
5 5 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
P51 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 29 T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
0 12 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
P54 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 32 U-3 Lasers Red
8 0 U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
P72 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 30 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
6 2 W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
P49 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 29 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
9 2 T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
P50 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 28 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
10 3 T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
P53 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 31 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
3 4 U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
P55 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 27 V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
10 2 V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
P65 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 32 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
4 7 U-3 Lasers Red
P70 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 30 W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
2 2 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
P42 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
6 8 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
P56 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
3 4 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
P57 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
1 2 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
P62 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
14 2 T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
P71 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-6 Wolfpack 04
6 5 W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
P84 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
5 3 W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
P52 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
13 0 U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
P59 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
8 4 W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
P68 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
9 2 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
P73 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
1 2 T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
P75 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 28 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
10 0 T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
P83 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
0 12 W-6 Wolfpack 04
P34 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
4 3 W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
P36 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
12 6 W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
P61 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
4 12 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
P66 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
9 1 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
P67 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
4 4 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
P69 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
7 2 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
P74 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-2 Lasers Blue
14 5 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
P76 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-3 Lasers Red
6 4 U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
P78 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 32 U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
3 4 U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
P79 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 28 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
4 1 V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
P80 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
1 4 V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
P82 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
5 9 W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
P14 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
6 2 T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
P35 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 30 W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
6 2 W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
P63 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
3 1 T-2 Lasers Blue
P64 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 31 U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
9 7 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
P77 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
0 16 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
P81 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
5 3 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 27 [6] W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins
3 9 [7] U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
B2 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 28 [2] U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
15 0 [5] T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace
B3 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 29 [3] W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
6 3 [4] V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray
B4 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 30 [2] W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
10 9 [5] V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI)
B5 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 31 [3] U-5 Ohio Ice Blue
4 5 [4] T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
B6 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 32 [6] U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
13 6 [7] W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05
B7 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 27 [6] V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
3 2 [7] T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04
B8 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 28 [2] T-2 Lasers Blue
5 0 [5] U-2 Lady Pioneer 05
B9 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 29 [3] V-4 Ohio Starz 04
6 1 [4] W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI)
B10 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 30 [2] V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
8 0 [5] W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05
B11 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 31 [3] T-6 Vikings Elite 04
7 2 [4] U-1 Buckeye Elite 04
B12 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 32 [6] T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA)
0 12 [7] V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
B13 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 27 [1] T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
8 1 U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum
B14 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 28 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
4 2 W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05
B15 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 29 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
11 2 T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry
B16 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 32 U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI)
3 8 [1] V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
B17 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 [1] U-3 Lasers Red
10 1 V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold
B18 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 T-2 Lasers Blue
0 3 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
B19 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 29 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
8 7 T-6 Vikings Elite 04
B20 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 32 V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN)
1 3 [1] W-6 Wolfpack 04
B21 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 27 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
3 2 U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN)
B22 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 32 W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04
11 12 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
B23 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 28 U-3 Lasers Red
6 3 V-4 Ohio Starz 04
B24 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 29 V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson
4 7 W-6 Wolfpack 04
B25 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 27 T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04
5 6 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
B26 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 28 U-3 Lasers Red
4 1 W-6 Wolfpack 04
B27 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 27 V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
4 3 U-3 Lasers Red

Bracket

[1] V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN)
W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04 - 11
B15 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM Berliner - Field 29
T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry - 2
V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN) - 4
B27 - Sun 6/11 5:00PM Berliner - Field 27
U-3 Lasers Red - 3
U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN) - 4
B14 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM Berliner - Field 28
W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05 - 2
U-3 Lasers Red - 6
B23 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 28
V-4 Ohio Starz 04 - 3
T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04 - 3
B21 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 27
U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN) - 2
[6] U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI) - 13
B6 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Berliner - Field 32
[7] W-3 Miami Valley Xpress 05 - 6
[3] W-5 Ohio Stingrays 05 - 6
B3 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Berliner - Field 29
[4] V-1 Ohio USSSA Pride 04 - Gray - 3
[6] V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold - 3
B7 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 27
[7] T-1 Heart of Ohio Glory 04 - 2
[2] U-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 04 (IN) - 15
B2 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Berliner - Field 28
[5] T-5 Valley Extreme - Grace - 0
V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson - 8
B19 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 29
T-6 Vikings Elite 04 - 7
[1] T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04 - 8
B13 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM Berliner - Field 27
U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum - 1
[3] U-5 Ohio Ice Blue - 4
B5 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Berliner - Field 31
[4] T-3 Ohio Starz - Perry - 5
[3] V-4 Ohio Starz 04 - 6
B9 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 29
[4] W-7 Finesse - Peters (MI) - 1
U-6 Michigan Batbusters Gold 11+U (MI) - 3
B16 - Sun 6/11 11:00AM Berliner - Field 32
[1] V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN) - 8
[3] T-6 Vikings Elite 04 - 7
B11 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 31
[4] U-1 Buckeye Elite 04 - 2
T-2 Lasers Blue - 0
B18 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 28
V-4 Ohio Starz 04 - 3
U-3 Lasers Red - 4
B26 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM Berliner - Field 28
W-6 Wolfpack 04 - 1
W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04 - 11
B22 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 32
V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN) - 12
[2] V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson - 8
B10 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 30
[5] W-4 Ohio Hawks Gold 05 - 0
[6] T-7 Pittsburgh Spirit - Interthal (PA) - 0
B12 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 32
[7] V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN) - 12
[6] W-1 Buckeye Heat - Robbins - 3
B1 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Berliner - Field 27
[7] U-4 Ohio USSSA Pride Platinum - 9
[2] T-2 Lasers Blue - 5
B8 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 28
[5] U-2 Lady Pioneer 05 - 0
V-7 Lids Indiana Dreams 05 (IN) - 1
B20 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 32
[1] W-6 Wolfpack 04 - 3
V-5 Ohio Outlaws 05 - Johnson - 4
B24 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 29
W-6 Wolfpack 04 - 7
[2] W-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers 04 - 10
B4 - Sun 6/11 8:00AM Berliner - Field 30
[5] V-3 Michigan Batbusters Gold 12+U (MI) - 9
[1] U-3 Lasers Red - 10
B17 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 27
V-2 Ohio Lightning Gold - 1
T-4 Ohio Stingrays 04 - 5
B25 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM Berliner - Field 27
V-6 Red Alert 04 (IN) - 6