Softball

18+U

Laser Nation Tournament

Jun 9 - 11, 2017
Columbus, OH • Whitehall, OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
A-1 Lasers Red

18+U Champion

Fri Jun 9, 2017 - Sun Jun 11, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99* 4 0 1 49 15
C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis* 4 1 0 24 25
C-5 Static Elite - Meyer* 3 1 1 36 26
C-6 Steel City Select (PA)* 2 3 0 24 35
C-3 Ohio Ice Silver* 1 4 0 16 26
C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton* 0 5 0 17 39
Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
D-5 SunDogs Blue* 5 0 0 55 10
D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)* 4 1 0 33 18
D-3 Outcast 99* 3 2 0 23 36
D-6 Ohio Blast* 1 4 0 19 36
D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop* 1 4 0 23 38
D-2 Ohio Chill* 1 4 0 25 40
Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
E-4 Team Ohio Red* 5 0 0 37 9
E-3 Ohio Classics* 4 1 0 31 6
E-5 Roadrunners Elite* 2 2 1 28 15
E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)* 2 3 0 16 41
E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett* 1 4 0 14 37
E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99* 0 4 1 15 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 2 A-1 Lasers Red
4 0 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
P6 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 6 B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
2 3 B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
P7 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 7 C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton
3 4 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
P13 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 18 E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99
0 9 E-4 Team Ohio Red
P19 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 9 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
3 2 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
P55 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 8 D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop
4 5 D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)
P1 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 2 A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
2 2 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
P5 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 9 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
0 10 B-4 Lasers Purple
P8 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 7 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
3 2 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
P20 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 6 B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
11 3 B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
P29 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 18 E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99
5 6 E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett
P57 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 8 D-3 Outcast 99
6 5 D-6 Ohio Blast
P2 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 2 A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
3 15 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
P4 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 6 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
12 1 B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
P14 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 18 E-5 Roadrunners Elite
2 3 E-3 Ohio Classics
P21 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 9 B-4 Lasers Purple
7 0 B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
P24 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 7 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
2 4 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
P72 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 8 D-3 Outcast 99
1 17 D-5 SunDogs Blue
P15 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett
1 4 E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)
P16 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
10 1 A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
P22 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
17 0 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
P34 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 9 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
4 6 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
P35 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 6 B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
1 4 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
P71 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-6 Ohio Blast
1 8 D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)
P17 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
4 5 A-1 Lasers Red
P23 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton
5 6 C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis
P28 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-4 Team Ohio Red
4 1 E-5 Roadrunners Elite
P36 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 6 B-4 Lasers Purple
15 0 B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
P64 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 9 B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
15 3 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
P70 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-2 Ohio Chill
12 6 D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop
P9 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis
5 2 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
P18 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
2 2 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
P45 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-3 Ohio Classics
6 1 E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99
P50 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 9 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
4 6 B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
P51 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 6 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
0 6 B-4 Lasers Purple
P56 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-5 SunDogs Blue
8 4 D-2 Ohio Chill
P25 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop
2 3 D-3 Outcast 99
P30 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-3 Ohio Classics
11 0 E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)
P31 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 6 A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
5 7 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
P32 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-1 Lasers Red
5 4 A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
P39 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
5 2 C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton
P49 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 9 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
5 2 B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
P26 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-6 Ohio Blast
1 11 D-5 SunDogs Blue
P33 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
4 1 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
P38 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
7 6 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
P44 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)
3 16 E-5 Roadrunners Elite
P47 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 6 A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
5 3 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
P66 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 9 B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
9 5 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 8 D-2 Ohio Chill
1 12 D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)
P37 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 7 C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis
1 8 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
P43 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 18 E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett
6 13 E-4 Team Ohio Red
P46 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 2 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
0 1 A-1 Lasers Red
P63 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 6 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
10 3 A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
P80 8:00 AM Berliner - Field 9 B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
3 4 B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
P11 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 8 D-3 Outcast 99
6 4 D-2 Ohio Chill
P48 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 2 A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
3 8 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
P53 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 7 C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis
6 5 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
P59 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 18 E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett
0 10 E-3 Ohio Classics
P65 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 6 B-4 Lasers Purple
9 0 B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
P86 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 9 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
4 1 B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
P10 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 9 D-6 Ohio Blast
4 7 D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop
P12 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 8 D-5 SunDogs Blue
5 0 D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)
P52 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 7 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
9 9 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
P60 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 18 E-5 Roadrunners Elite
4 4 E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99
P61 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 2 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
1 4 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
P79 11:00 AM Berliner - Field 6 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
0 12 B-4 Lasers Purple
P41 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)
8 7 D-3 Outcast 99
P42 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 9 D-2 Ohio Chill
4 8 D-6 Ohio Blast
P54 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
10 3 C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton
P62 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
1 12 A-1 Lasers Red
P73 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-3 Ohio Classics
1 3 E-4 Team Ohio Red
P85 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 6 B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
3 3 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
P40 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 8 D-5 SunDogs Blue
14 4 D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop
P58 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-4 Team Ohio Red
8 1 E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)
P68 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton
4 14 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
P75 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 9 E-5 Roadrunners Elite
5 1 E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett
P77 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
3 5 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
P87 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 6 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
7 0 B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
P67 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
2 11 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
P69 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 9 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
5 6 C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis
P74 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 18 E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99
5 8 E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)
P81 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 6 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
3 6 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
P84 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
0 2 A-1 Lasers Red
P92 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 8 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer*
3 4 D-5 SunDogs Blue*
P76 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
8 3 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
P83 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 6 A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
2 7 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
P88 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 18 D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)*
6 0 E-4 Team Ohio Red*
P90 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 9 C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis*
19 4 E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett*
P93 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 8 C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton*
8 1 D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop*
P95 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 7 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99*
1 1 E-3 Ohio Classics*
P78 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 6 A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
7 3 A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
P82 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
5 4 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
P89 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 18 D-6 Ohio Blast*
4 5 E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)*
P91 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 9 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)*
1 1 E-5 Roadrunners Elite*
P94 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 8 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver*
9 7 D-3 Outcast 99*
P96 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 7 D-2 Ohio Chill*
5 3 E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99*
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 1 [1] A-1 Lasers Red
7 0 [7] B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles
B2 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 2 [4] C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
12 0 [4] D-6 Ohio Blast
B3 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 4 [1] E-4 Team Ohio Red
7 9 [5] C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
B4 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 5 [3] B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
3 1 [5] A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus
B5 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 6 [1] C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
4 2 [6] E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99
B6 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 7 [3] D-3 Outcast 99
0 7 [4] A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
B7 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 8 [2] B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
15 0 [5] E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett
B8 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 9 [2] D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA)
2 3 [6] A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
B9 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 10 [1] B-4 Lasers Purple
13 1 [7] A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold
B10 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 11 [3] C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
7 0 [4] E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA)
B11 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 12 [2] A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
13 3 [6] D-2 Ohio Chill
B12 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 13 [3] E-5 Roadrunners Elite
3 1 [4] B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes
B13 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 14 [1] D-5 SunDogs Blue
6 0 [6] C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton
B14 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 15 [3] A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
12 2 [5] B-3 Cincy Doom Gold
B15 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 16 [2] C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis
2 5 [6] B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
B16 9:30 AM Berliner - Field 17 [2] E-3 Ohio Classics
17 1 [5] D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop
B17 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 1 A-1 Lasers Red
13 1 C-6 Steel City Select (PA)
B18 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 4 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
3 2 B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers
B19 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99
0 6 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
B20 12:30 PM Berliner - Field 5 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
6 2 A-6 Valley Storm - Santos
B21 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 1 B-4 Lasers Purple
10 1 C-5 Static Elite - Meyer
B22 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 2 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
7 4 E-5 Roadrunners Elite
B23 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 4 D-5 SunDogs Blue
1 8 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
B24 2:00 PM Berliner - Field 5 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
8 4 E-3 Ohio Classics
B25 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 1 A-1 Lasers Red
8 1 C-3 Ohio Ice Silver
B26 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 5 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
12 0 B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers
B27 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 2 B-4 Lasers Purple
7 1 A-4 Ohio Starz Elite
B28 3:30 PM Berliner - Field 4 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
7 5 B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada)
B29 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 5 A-1 Lasers Red
8 1 A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN)
B30 5:00 PM Berliner - Field 4 B-4 Lasers Purple
10 2 A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN)
B31 6:30 PM Berliner - Field 5 A-1 Lasers Red
4 3 B-4 Lasers Purple

Bracket

[1] A-1 Lasers Red
[3] B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers - 3
B4 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 5
[5] A-3 Ohio Hawks Gold - Columbus - 1
[3] D-3 Outcast 99 - 0
B6 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 7
[4] A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN) - 7
[2] A-4 Ohio Starz Elite - 13
B11 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 12
[6] D-2 Ohio Chill - 3
[1] A-1 Lasers Red - 7
B1 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 1
[7] B-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Broyles - 0
B-4 Lasers Purple - 7
B27 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM Berliner - Field 2
A-4 Ohio Starz Elite - 1
[2] B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers - 15
B7 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 8
[5] E-1 Cincy Magic 99 - Barrett - 0
A-1 Lasers Red - 13
B17 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 1
C-6 Steel City Select (PA) - 1
A-1 Lasers Red - 8
B25 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM Berliner - Field 1
C-3 Ohio Ice Silver - 1
C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99 - 0
B19 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 2
A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN) - 6
C-3 Ohio Ice Silver - 3
B18 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 4
B-5 Ohio SlamForce - Powers - 2
A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN) - 12
B26 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM Berliner - Field 5
B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers - 0
[1] E-4 Team Ohio Red - 7
B3 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 4
[5] C-3 Ohio Ice Silver - 9
[4] C-6 Steel City Select (PA) - 12
B2 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 2
[4] D-6 Ohio Blast - 0
[1] B-4 Lasers Purple - 13
B9 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 10
[7] A-2 Miami Valley Express Gold - 1
[3] C-5 Static Elite - Meyer - 7
B10 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 11
[4] E-6 PA Renegades 99 (PA) - 0
B-2 Central Ohio Lady Vipers - 6
B20 - Sun 6/11 12:30PM Berliner - Field 5
A-6 Valley Storm - Santos - 2
A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN) - 7
B28 - Sun 6/11 3:30PM Berliner - Field 4
B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada) - 5
D-5 SunDogs Blue - 1
B23 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 4
A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN) - 8
[2] D-4 Pittsburgh Pride - Smith (PA) - 2
B8 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 9
[6] A-6 Valley Storm - Santos - 3
[3] E-5 Roadrunners Elite - 3
B12 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 13
[4] B-6 Ohio Wolfpack - Mertes - 1
B-4 Lasers Purple - 10
B30 - Sun 6/11 5:00PM Berliner - Field 4
A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN) - 2
[1] D-5 SunDogs Blue - 6
B13 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 14
[6] C-1 Buckeye Heat - Patton - 0
B-4 Lasers Purple - 10
B21 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 1
C-5 Static Elite - Meyer - 1
A-4 Ohio Starz Elite - 7
B22 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 2
E-5 Roadrunners Elite - 4
B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada) - 8
B24 - Sun 6/11 2:00PM Berliner - Field 5
E-3 Ohio Classics - 4
A-1 Lasers Red - 4
B31 - Sun 6/11 6:30PM Berliner - Field 5
B-4 Lasers Purple - 3
A-1 Lasers Red - 8
B29 - Sun 6/11 5:00PM Berliner - Field 5
A-5 Indy Dreams Gold - Lewis (IN) - 1
[1] C-4 Ohio Stingrays 99 - 4
B5 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 6
[6] E-2 Heart of Ohio Glory 99 - 2
[2] C-2 Ohio Hawks 99 - Davis - 2
B15 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 16
[6] B-7 Port Perry Angels Elite (Canada) - 5
[3] A-7 Tennessee Ballhawks (TN) - 12
B14 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 15
[5] B-3 Cincy Doom Gold - 2
[2] E-3 Ohio Classics - 17
B16 - Sun 6/11 9:30AM Berliner - Field 17
[5] D-1 Central Ohio Ice 99 - Bishop - 1