Lacrosse

2022

Raleigh LaxFest 2017

Nov 11 - 12, 2017
Holly Springs, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

C2C Richmond 2022

2022 Champion

Sat Nov 11, 2017 - Sun Nov 12, 2017

Pool Standings

Paul Rabil Experience
Team W L T
GD
GA
Bucktown 2022 (Raleigh, NC) 3 0 0 14 7
757 Select Lacrosse 2022 (Virginia Beach, VA) 2 1 0 5 12
Shamrocks Team 2022 (Wilmington, NC) 1 2 0 -4 22
Triad Elite 2022 (Summerfield, NC) 0 3 0 -15 17
Stringking
Team W L T
GD
GA
C2C Richmond 2022 (midlothian, VA) 3 0 0 12 6
Valley Select 2022 (Salem, VA) 2 1 0 12 9
Sidewinders 2022 Volt (Annapolis, MD) 1 2 0 -4 17
Carolina Hilltoppers 14U (Chapel Hill, NC) 0 3 0 -20 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Womble Park - Field 4 757 Select Lacrosse 2022
7 5 Shamrocks Team 2022
P2 8:50 AM Womble Park - Field 7 Bucktown 2022
4 0 Triad Elite 2022
P3 8:50 AM Womble Park - Field 6 Carolina Hilltoppers 14U
0 6 C2C Richmond 2022
P4 8:50 AM Womble Park - Field 5 Sidewinders 2022 Volt
1 9 Valley Select 2022
P5 10:30 AM Womble Park - Field 4 Shamrocks Team 2022
3 13 Bucktown 2022
P6 10:30 AM Womble Park - Field 5 757 Select Lacrosse 2022
6 0 Triad Elite 2022
P7 10:30 AM Womble Park - Field 6 C2C Richmond 2022
7 3 Sidewinders 2022 Volt
P8 10:30 AM Womble Park - Field 7 Carolina Hilltoppers 14U
3 11 Valley Select 2022
P9 12:10 PM Womble Park - Field 4 Triad Elite 2022
2 7 Shamrocks Team 2022
P10 12:10 PM Womble Park - Field 7 757 Select Lacrosse 2022
4 7 Bucktown 2022
P11 12:10 PM Womble Park - Field 6 Valley Select 2022
3 5 C2C Richmond 2022
P12 12:10 PM Womble Park - Field 5 Carolina Hilltoppers 14U
1 8 Sidewinders 2022 Volt
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:40 AM North Main AC - Field 1 [3] Shamrocks Team 2022
12 0 [4] Carolina Hilltoppers 14U
B5 9:40 AM North Main AC - Field 2 [4] Triad Elite 2022
4 3 [3] Sidewinders 2022 Volt
Sudden death
B1 11:20 AM North Main AC - Field 2 [1] Bucktown 2022
5 3 [2] Valley Select 2022
B2 11:20 AM North Main AC - Field 1 [2] 757 Select Lacrosse 2022
5 6 [1] C2C Richmond 2022
B6 11:20 AM North Main AC - Field 3 Shamrocks Team 2022
6 5 Triad Elite 2022
B3 1:00 PM North Main AC - Field 3 Bucktown 2022
6 9 C2C Richmond 2022

Bracket

[1] C2C Richmond 2022
Champion
[3] Shamrocks Team 2022
5th
[3] Shamrocks Team 2022 - 12
B4 - Sun 11/12 9:40AM North Main AC - Field 1
[4] Carolina Hilltoppers 14U - 0
[4] Triad Elite 2022 - 4
B5 - Sun 11/12 9:40AM North Main AC - Field 2
[3] Sidewinders 2022 Volt - 3
Shamrocks Team 2022 - 6
B6 - Sun 11/12 11:20AM North Main AC - Field 3
Triad Elite 2022 - 5
[1] Bucktown 2022 - 5
B1 - Sun 11/12 11:20AM North Main AC - Field 2
[2] Valley Select 2022 - 3
[2] 757 Select Lacrosse 2022 - 5
B2 - Sun 11/12 11:20AM North Main AC - Field 1
[1] C2C Richmond 2022 - 6
Bucktown 2022 - 6
B3 - Sun 11/12 1:00PM North Main AC - Field 3
C2C Richmond 2022 - 9